Licensed to Grinnell College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 04:54 PM
                     Grinnell v. Luther Dual - 11/10/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT    1:50.38   11  
     1) Slagel, Clare C FR              2) Kuipers, Samantha M FR         
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K FR        4) Connolly, Erin JR              
       27.05    31.10    27.37    24.86                                    
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                               NT    1:55.36    4  
     1) Gillig, Beth D SO               2) Phillips, Danielle A SO        
     3) Peek, Jenny R SR                4) Eyman-Casey, Callie E JR       
       29.24    31.49    28.52    26.11                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT    1:57.67    2  
     1) Larsen, Nicole FR               2) Benjamin, Chloe C JR           
     3) Ladd, Amelia E SR               4) Blocker, Katie R JR            
       29.52    33.65    28.57    25.93                                    
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                               NT    2:02.05  
     1) Keen, Rachel T FY               2) Pesch, Maddy J FY              
     3) Sherry, Dana E FY               4) Mercado, Gabby FY              
       31.91    32.65    29.53    27.96                                    
  5 Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   x2:02.13  
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L SO              2) Sisson, Megan C FR             
     3) Bhagyam, Chella SR              4) Storey, Katie M SO             
       31.02    34.38    30.57    26.16                                    
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                               NT   x2:06.30  
     1) Hajic, Hayley A SO              2) Tsou, Victoria W FY            
     3) McKinstry, Meagan A FY          4) Wood, Jess H FY                
       33.73    34.68    30.07    27.82                                    
  7 Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   x2:07.80  
     1) Scharmer, Christina S JR        2) Rawson, Leslie A SR            
     3) Garin, Meghan E FR              4) Benjamin, Devan SR             
       33.91    34.27    31.43    28.19                                    
  8 Luther College-IA  'E'                                 NT   x2:10.14  
     1) Dorgay, Corianne E FR           2) Schneider, Emily L SR          
     3) Skaar, Jordan M SR              4) Golinghorst, Kelli M SO        
       32.09    37.76    32.25    28.04                                    
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                               NT   x2:13.70  
     1) Von Holst, Rachel L FY          2) Schwartz, Lindsay K SR         
     3) Klesner, Kate SO                4) Morse, Liza SO                 
       37.10    35.08    32.25    29.27                                    
 10 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                               NT   x2:23.12  
     1) Schoenmaker, Ellen S FY         2) Graham, Caroline C FY          
     3) Thirouin, Clo JR                4) Wang, Bo FY                    
       38.19    39.46    36.28    29.19                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                               NT    1:38.42   11  
     1) Weideman, Ben C SO              2) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SR      
     3) Cote, Austin M SO               4) Fulgoni, Gus SO                
       25.54    27.70    23.41    21.77                                    
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT    1:40.08    4  
     1) Orvis, Jason R FR               2) Cutler, Tim SR                 
     3) Anderson, Kristian R FR         4) Kuntz, Zack R SR               
       26.19    27.49    24.36    22.04                                    
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                               NT    1:42.14    2  
     1) Kent, James JR                  2) Gray, Dylan T JR               
     3) Spooner, Emanuel SR             4) Lundy, Alex C FY               
       26.86    28.32    23.89    23.07                                    
  4 Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT    1:42.15  
     1) Carius, David T FR              2) O'Brien, Tanner A SR           
     3) Hild, Eric S SR                 4) Kramka, Ryley SO               
       26.90    28.58    24.28    22.39                                    
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                               NT   x1:44.83  
     1) Ross, Sam J FY                  2) Bailey, Connor M FY            
     3) Kaiser-Nyman, Chris SR          4) Bigler, Rick A SR              
       27.71    29.15    24.40    23.57                                    
  6 Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   x1:47.85  
     1) Weinberg, Sam P SO              2) Vanderhorst, Seth SO           
     3) Raiche, Sam K SO                4) Nassif, Gene L FR              
       28.42    30.35    24.96    24.12                                    
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                               NT   x1:52.79  
     1) Knapp, Forrest J SO             2) Morris, Austin M SO            
     3) Pritchard, Thomas JR            4) Jackson, Vernon SO             
       30.31    30.85    26.24    25.39                                    
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                               NT   x1:58.88  
     1) Kathan, Joey A SO               2) Achio-Mendez, David J SR       
     3) Bostrom, Andrew M SO            4) Takatsuka, Kohei SR            
       33.09    31.63    26.46    27.70                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'F'                               NT        XDQ  
     1) Dunnington, Jack D FY           2) Kljaich, Jake M FY             
     3) Sarju, Isaiah SR                4) Vaughn, Ben SO                 
       35.95    37.36    27.80    26.91                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Elizabeth A         SO LUTH-IA                   NT   11:10.36    9  
      30.48   32.65   33.88   34.24 2:17.64   34.31                
      33.69   33.35   33.05   32.64   32.75   33.82                
      33.82                           32.74                        
  2 Marks, Jalyn S            FY Grinnell-IA               NT   11:17.40    4  
      29.63   32.62   33.09   33.73 2:16.18   34.61                
      33.74   34.16   33.65   33.52   34.49   34.60                
    1:43.48                                                        
  3 Rawson, Leslie A          SR LUTH-IA                   NT   11:26.99    3  
      30.89   33.39   34.16   34.14 1:43.58   34.75                
      34.73   34.67   34.60   34.69   34.80   34.75                
                                      34.73   34.48   33.79        
  4 Finseth, Lisbet T         SR LUTH-IA                   NT   11:32.35    2  
      31.67   34.31   34.74   34.62 1:45.16   35.01                
      34.33   34.79   34.51   35.25   35.02   35.07                
                      34.94   34.85   34.71   33.49                
  5 Dorgay, Corianne E        FR LUTH-IA                   NT  x11:38.38  
      31.23   34.31   35.10   35.50 1:46.43   35.71                
      35.10   34.93   35.13   35.26   34.99   35.00                
      35.20                                         1:08.76        
  6 Beeler, Jenna A           SR Grinnell-IA               NT   11:50.95    1  
      31.32   34.37   35.40   35.81 1:47.36   36.23                
      35.98   35.90   36.22   36.14   36.12   36.44                
                      36.53   36.06   35.18   33.57                
  7 McKinstry, Meagan A       FY Grinnell-IA               NT   12:03.17  
      31.99   35.40   36.07   36.19 1:49.13   36.64                
      36.72   36.44   36.74   36.48   36.61   36.42                
      36.86                                         1:11.82        
  8 Staff, Alex R             SR Grinnell-IA               NT  x12:07.80  
      31.87   35.42   35.83   36.18 1:48.99   36.32                
      36.79   36.97   36.98   36.88   37.19   36.98                
                                            1:14.20   36.21        
  9 Williams, Claire M        SR Grinnell-IA               NT  x12:24.44  
      33.30   36.01   36.50   36.96 1:52.17   37.70                
      37.70   37.42   37.62   37.62                                
                              37.71   37.87   37.87 1:14.32        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J           JR Grinnell-IA               NT    9:53.65    9  
      25.30   28.02   28.76   28.93   29.32   29.32   29.62   29.63
      30.09   30.24   30.15   30.33   30.38   31.12   30.56   30.85
      30.66   30.69   30.66   29.02                                
  2 Sherwood, Tim J           FY Grinnell-IA               NT   10:51.67    4  
      27.81   31.36   32.08   32.33   32.91   32.69   33.71   33.61
      33.14   34.57   33.42   33.59   33.59   34.04   33.59   33.25
      32.20   31.55   31.47   30.76                                
  3 Knapp, Forrest J          SO Grinnell-IA               NT   10:58.09    3  
      28.74   31.86   32.46   32.62   32.86   32.88   33.37   33.16
      33.64   33.48   33.04   34.10   33.60   34.07   33.42   33.53
      33.80   33.09   32.44   31.93                                
  4 Roberson, Chandler T      SO LUTH-IA                   NT   11:11.67    2  
      29.59   32.61   33.19   33.52   33.25   33.63   34.08   34.03
      33.72   33.76   33.49   33.69   33.73   33.84   34.11   34.60
      34.62   34.37   34.49   33.35                                
  5 Robinson, Thomas C        FY Grinnell-IA               NT  x11:27.94  
      29.53   33.18   34.09   34.33   34.61   35.23   34.99   35.46
      35.15   35.19   35.33   34.58   34.57   34.14   35.18   35.46
      35.79   34.26   34.27   32.60                                
  6 Key, Matthew              SR LUTH-IA                   NT   11:36.81    1  
      30.23   33.21   34.17   35.05   34.14   34.96   34.79   35.26
      35.56   35.51   34.94   35.90   35.54   35.53   35.68   35.59
      35.65   35.32   35.67   34.11                                
  7 Eyres, Martin F           FR LUTH-IA                   NT   11:40.00  
      29.83   33.03   34.88   34.66   35.17   35.03   35.32   35.75
      35.22   35.37   35.58   35.93   35.87   35.95   35.80   35.78
      36.13   35.65   35.70   33.35                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levin, Hayley R           FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:00.18    9  
      28.06   30.05   30.83   31.24                                
  2 Hoff, Connor J            FR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:04.66    4  
      28.98   32.17   31.67   31.84                                
  3 Boran, Laura R            FR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:04.76    3  
      28.95   31.91   32.43   31.47                                
  4 Maher, Mary Kathryn       SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:05.97    2  
      28.49   31.44   32.81   33.23                                
  5 Pospisil, Sarah E         FR LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:06.49  
      29.40   31.86   32.58   32.65                                
  6 Golinghorst, Kelli M      SO LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:10.57  
      30.08   33.22   34.03   33.24                                
  7 Sibbald, Carrie A         SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:10.74    1  
      29.93   32.90   34.20   33.71                                
  8 Staff, Alex R             SR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:13.20  
      30.50   33.76   34.74   34.20                                
  9 Peek, Jenny R             SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:14.47  
      31.27   34.06   35.06   34.08                                
 10 Wood, Jess H              FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:16.89  
      33.13   34.91   35.00   33.85                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J           JR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:49.25    9  
      24.64   27.94   28.33   28.34                                
  2 Carius, David T           FR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:49.93    4  
      25.08   27.90   28.78   28.17                                
  3 Weinberg, Sam P           SO LUTH-IA                   NT    1:51.71    3  
      26.29   28.48   28.86   28.08                                
  4 Bennett, Kevin J          FY Grinnell-IA               NT    1:52.34    2  
      26.21   29.19   29.17   27.77                                
  5 Barnett, Roy              SO LUTH-IA                   NT    1:56.04    1  
      26.55   29.52   30.24   29.73                                
  6 Dixon-Anderson, Erik R    JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:00.79  
      26.31   30.46   32.03   31.99                                
  7 Bostrom, Andrew M         SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:03.01  
      27.61   32.05   32.75   30.60                                
  8 Jackson, Vernon           SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:13.30  
      29.06   32.35   35.92   35.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           FR LUTH-IA                   NT      57.61    9  
      28.12   29.49                                                
  2 Gillig, Beth D            SO Grinnell-IA               NT    1:03.53    4  
      30.83   32.70                                                
  3 Larsen, Nicole            FR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:03.54    3  
      31.38   32.16                                                
  4 Dailey, Kyrie L           SO LUTH-IA                   NT    1:05.68    2  
      31.92   33.76                                                
  5 Scharmer, Alexandra K     FR LUTH-IA                   NT   x1:06.27  
      31.76   34.51                                                
  6 Sherry, Dana E            FY Grinnell-IA               NT    1:07.13    1  
      32.67   34.46                                                
  7 Scharmer, Christina S     JR LUTH-IA                   NT   x1:10.19  
      34.36   35.83                                                
  8 Keen, Rachel T            FY Grinnell-IA               NT    1:11.10  
      33.78   37.32                                                
  9 Hajic, Hayley A           SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:12.08  
      35.05   37.03                                                
 -- Forrest, Claire L         SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:01.52  
    1:00.07 1:01.45                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weideman, Ben C           SO Grinnell-IA               NT      54.31    9  
      26.69   27.62                                                
  2 Orvis, Jason R            FR LUTH-IA                   NT      55.29    4  
      26.89   28.40                                                
  3 Ross, Sam J               FY Grinnell-IA               NT      58.75    3  
      28.63   30.12                                                
  4 Hagen, Jon D              JR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:00.27    2  
      28.41   31.86                                                
  5 Anderson, Kristian R      FR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:00.42    1  
      29.49   30.93                                                
  6 Bigler, Rick A            SR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:00.96  
      29.24   31.72                                                
  7 Kathan, Joey A            SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:12.63  
      34.92   37.71                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuipers, Samantha M       FR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:08.90    9  
      32.14   36.76                                                
  2 Phillips, Danielle A      SO Grinnell-IA               NT    1:11.30    4  
      33.59   37.71                                                
  3 Pesch, Maddy J            FY Grinnell-IA               NT    1:11.76    3  
      33.58   38.18                                                
  4 Storey, Katie M           SO LUTH-IA                   NT    1:13.13    2  
      35.10   38.03                                                
  5 Benjamin, Chloe C         JR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:15.54    1  
      36.77   38.77                                                
  6 Tsou, Victoria W          FY Grinnell-IA               NT    1:17.04  
      36.76   40.28                                                
  7 Sisson, Megan C           FR LUTH-IA                   NT   x1:18.09  
      35.80   42.29                                                
  8 Von Holst, Rachel L       FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:22.50  
      39.66   42.84                                                
  9 Wang, Bo                  FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:22.91  
      39.13   43.78                                                
 10 Schneider, Emily L        SR LUTH-IA                   NT   x1:23.11  
      39.10   44.01                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck    SR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:01.64    9  
      29.30   32.34                                                
  2 Cutler, Tim               SR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:01.73    4  
      29.04   32.69                                                
  3 Gray, Dylan T             JR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:02.15    3  
      29.27   32.88                                                
  4 Kaiser-Nyman, Chris       SR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:03.57    2  
      30.08   33.49                                                
  5 Kent, James               JR Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:04.74  
      30.12   34.62                                                
  6 O'Brien, Tanner A         SR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:04.94    1  
      30.26   34.68                                                
  7 Morris, Austin M          SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:07.36  
      31.56   35.80                                                
  8 Vanderhorst, Seth         SO LUTH-IA                   NT    1:09.62  
      32.46   37.16                                                
 -- Bailey, Connor M          FY Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:07.08  
      31.63   35.45                                                
 -- Knight, Alec J            SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:09.66  
      32.65   37.01                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Jalyn S            FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:16.11    9  
      31.25   34.00   35.25   35.61                                
  2 Bircher, Josie E          FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:28.61    4  
      31.98   37.27   39.32   40.04                                
  3 Bhagyam, Chella           SR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:32.79    3  
      32.94   38.13   40.13   41.59                                
  4 Zuerner, Chrisann V       SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:39.43    2  
      33.96   39.99   42.25   43.23                                
  5 Klesner, Kate             SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:39.71    1  
      35.52   40.34   41.72   42.13                                
  6 Skaar, Jordan M           SR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:45.59  
      35.23   41.23   44.15   44.98                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Steve           SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:08.00    9  
      28.91   32.68   33.44   32.97                                
  2 Hild, Eric S              SR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:08.72    4  
      28.21   32.37   33.97   34.17                                
  3 Spooner, Emanuel          SR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:09.74    3  
      27.43   31.70   33.94   36.67                                
  4 Lundy, Alex C             FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:13.73    2  
      28.82   33.38   36.04   35.49                                
  5 Pritchard, Thomas         JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:21.89    1  
      29.83   35.24   37.48   39.34                                
  6 Roberson, Chandler T      SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:26.10  
      30.25   36.37   39.61   39.87                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Erin            JR LUTH-IA                   NT      25.42    9  
  2 Boran, Laura R            FR LUTH-IA                   NT      26.12    4  
  3 Blocker, Katie R          JR LUTH-IA                   NT      26.44    3  
  4 Eyman-Casey, Callie E     JR Grinnell-IA               NT      26.58    2  
  5 Twedell, Emily L          SO Grinnell-IA               NT      27.25    1  
  6 McKay, Sarah E            FR LUTH-IA                   NT     x27.26  
  7 Mercado, Gabby            FY Grinnell-IA               NT      27.28  
  8 Ladd, Amelia E            SR LUTH-IA                   NT     x27.41  
  9 Sibbald, Carrie A         SO Grinnell-IA               NT     x27.46  
 10 Wood, Jess H              FY Grinnell-IA               NT     x28.13  
 11 Benjamin, Devan           SR LUTH-IA                   NT     x28.43  
 -- Schoenmaker, Ellen S      FY Grinnell-IA               NT     X28.83  
 -- Morse, Liza               SO Grinnell-IA               NT     X29.08  
 -- Thirouin, Clo             JR Grinnell-IA               NT     X29.46  
 -- Von Holst, Rachel L       FY Grinnell-IA               NT     X29.85  
 -- Swearer, Sarah M          SR Grinnell-IA               NT     X29.86  
 -- Jaffer, Elena             JR Grinnell-IA               NT     X30.27  
 -- Miller, Molly             SR Grinnell-IA               NT     X32.73  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Zack R             SR LUTH-IA                   NT      22.40    9  
  2 Fulgoni, Gus              SO Grinnell-IA               NT      22.50    4  
  3 Cote, Austin M            SO Grinnell-IA               NT      23.02    3  
  4 Raiche, Sam K             SO LUTH-IA                   NT      23.12    2  
  5 Kramka, Ryley             SO LUTH-IA                   NT      23.13    1  
  6 Woodington, Chris T       SO Grinnell-IA               NT      23.43  
  7 Bennett, Kevin J          FY Grinnell-IA               NT     x23.95  
  8 Nassif, Gene L            FR LUTH-IA                   NT     x24.08  
  9 Klug, Zach A              FR LUTH-IA                   NT     x25.67  
 10 Jackson, Vernon           SO Grinnell-IA               NT     x25.86  
 -- Sarju, Isaiah             SR Grinnell-IA               NT     X26.27  
 -- Dunnington, Jack D        FY Grinnell-IA               NT     X26.38  
 -- Achio-Mendez, David J     SR Grinnell-IA               NT     X26.77  
 -- Vaughn, Ben               SO Grinnell-IA               NT     X26.91  
 -- Chisholm, Nicholas P      FY Grinnell-IA               NT     X27.77  
 -- Takatsuka, Kohei          SR Grinnell-IA               NT     X27.87  
 -- Cambronero, David         FY Grinnell-IA               NT     X31.38  
 -- Kljaich, Jake M           FY Grinnell-IA               NT     X34.97  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Allison           SR Grinnell-IA               NP     181.30    9  
  2 Falley, Emma F            SO Grinnell-IA               NP     180.00    4  
  3 Nguyen, Tiffany T         FY Grinnell-IA               NP     164.95    3  
  4 Vuckovich, Mary C         FR LUTH-IA                   NP     158.35    2  
  5 Horcher, Alysia           SO Grinnell-IA               NP     x96.75  
  6 Schierland, Brandilynn    JR LUTH-IA                   NP      32.55    1  
 -- Johnson, Zoe L            FR LUTH-IA                   NP         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Daniel P       FY Grinnell-IA               NP     232.50    9  
  2 Garcia, Milton            JR Grinnell-IA               NP     131.25    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillig, Beth D            SO Grinnell-IA               NT      56.02    9  
      27.33   28.69                                                
  2 Connolly, Erin            JR LUTH-IA                   NT      56.15    4  
      26.88   29.27                                                
  3 Boran, Laura R            FR LUTH-IA                   NT      57.32    3  
      27.34   29.98                                                
  4 Blocker, Katie R          JR LUTH-IA                   NT      57.83    2  
      27.65   30.18                                                
  5 Bircher, Josie E          FY Grinnell-IA               NT      58.53    1  
      28.18   30.35                                                
  6 Benjamin, Chloe C         JR LUTH-IA                   NT     x58.98  
      28.48   30.50                                                
  7 Sherry, Dana E            FY Grinnell-IA               NT      59.57  
      28.74   30.83                                                
  8 Eyman-Casey, Callie E     JR Grinnell-IA               NT     x59.96  
      29.17   30.79                                                
  9 Morse, Liza               SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:03.20  
      30.15   33.05                                                
 10 Benjamin, Devan           SR LUTH-IA                   NT   x1:03.40  
      29.93   33.47                                                
 -- Jaffer, Elena             JR Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:00.70  
 -- Schoenmaker, Ellen S      FY Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:02.47  
 -- Thirouin, Clo             JR Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:06.04  
 -- Swearer, Sarah M          SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:06.59  
 -- Graham, Caroline C        FY Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:10.99  
 -- Miller, Molly             SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:13.30  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J           JR Grinnell-IA               NT      48.58    9  
      23.56   25.02                                                
  2 Kuntz, Zack R             SR LUTH-IA                   NT      49.91    4  
      23.61   26.30                                                
  3 Cote, Austin M            SO Grinnell-IA               NT      51.68    3  
      24.55   27.13                                                
  4 Kramka, Ryley             SO LUTH-IA                   NT      52.25    2  
      25.00   27.25                                                
  5 Vanderhorst, Seth         SO LUTH-IA                   NT      52.56    1  
      24.97   27.59                                                
  6 Barnett, Roy              SO LUTH-IA                   NT     x53.45  
      25.87   27.58                                                
  7 Nassif, Gene L            FR LUTH-IA                   NT     x53.98  
      25.69   28.29                                                
  8 Woodington, Chris T       SO Grinnell-IA               NT      54.54  
      26.21   28.33                                                
  9 Bostrom, Andrew M         SO Grinnell-IA               NT     x55.94  
      26.67   29.27                                                
 10 Jackson, Vernon           SO Grinnell-IA               NT     x57.63  
      27.91   29.72                                                
 -- Klug, Zach A              FR LUTH-IA                   NT     X57.88  
      28.10   29.78                                                
 -- Sarju, Isaiah             SR Grinnell-IA               NT     X59.89  
      28.69   31.20                                                
 -- Dunnington, Jack D        FY Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:00.78  
      29.65   31.13                                                
 -- Kathan, Joey A            SO Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:01.25  
      28.93   32.32                                                
 -- Takatsuka, Kohei          SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:02.86  
      29.53   33.33                                                
 -- Vaughn, Ben               SO Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:03.17  
      30.63   32.54                                                
 -- Cambronero, David         FY Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:10.38  
      31.50   38.88                                                
 -- Kljaich, Jake M           FY Grinnell-IA               NT   X1:19.88  
      37.94   41.94                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           FR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:06.70    9  
      29.78   33.11   32.97   30.84                                
  2 Dailey, Kyrie L           SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:20.20    4  
      33.09   35.96   36.09   35.06                                
  3 Larsen, Nicole            FR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:21.14    3  
      33.47   36.69   36.59   34.39                                
  4 Dorgay, Corianne E        FR LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:23.49  
      34.16   36.45   36.82   36.06                                
  5 McKinstry, Meagan A       FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:25.74    2  
      34.12   36.72   37.47   37.43                                
  6 Scharmer, Christina S     JR LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:27.33  
      34.81   37.09   37.94   37.49                                
  7 Phillips, Danielle A      SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:27.62    1  
      34.80   37.06   38.05   37.71                                
  8 Hajic, Hayley A           SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:33.18  
      35.66   38.45   39.61   39.46                                
  9 Twedell, Emily L          SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:37.19  
      36.92   39.57   40.45   40.25                                
 10 Keen, Rachel T            FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:37.25  
      34.83   39.07   41.77   41.58                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weideman, Ben C           SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:01.30    9  
      28.05   30.64   31.15   31.46                                
  2 Orvis, Jason R            FR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:04.12    4  
      27.95   30.91   32.45   32.81                                
  3 Carius, David T           FR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:06.04    3  
      28.88   31.92   33.16   32.08                                
  4 Ross, Sam J               FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:06.46    2  
      29.37   31.09   32.96   33.04                                
  5 Weinberg, Sam P           SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:10.65    1  
      30.67   32.87   33.84   33.27                                
  6 Lundy, Alex C             FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:11.15  
      30.92   33.27   34.16   32.80                                
  7 Kent, James               JR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:11.87  
      31.33   33.46   33.42   33.66                                
  8 Eyres, Martin F           FR LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:15.64  
      31.61   34.51   35.48   34.04                                
  9 Bigler, Rick A            SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:16.27  
      31.71   34.41   35.32   34.83                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levin, Hayley R           FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:29.43    9  
      35.31   37.62   37.89   38.61                                
  2 Kuipers, Samantha M       FR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:31.59    4  
      33.78   38.49   39.06   40.26                                
  3 Pesch, Maddy J            FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:36.99    3  
      34.85   39.95   40.81   41.38                                
  4 Rawson, Leslie A          SR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:39.18    2  
      36.63   41.08   40.90   40.57                                
  5 Storey, Katie M           SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:39.31    1  
      34.35   41.63   42.06   41.27                                
  6 Tsou, Victoria W          FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:51.16  
      39.28   43.87   43.71   44.30                                
  7 Sisson, Megan C           FR LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:54.87  
      37.67   44.32   45.89   46.99                                
  8 Wang, Bo                  FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x3:02.00  
      39.08   44.53   47.92   50.47                                
  9 Graham, Caroline C        FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x3:07.43  
      43.10   47.60   49.05   47.68                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Dylan T             JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:16.04    9  
      30.36   34.92   35.34   35.42                                
  2 Cutler, Tim               SR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:20.46    4  
      31.40   35.97   36.74   36.35                                
  3 O'Brien, Tanner A         SR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:25.67    3  
      33.31   36.90   37.72   37.74                                
  4 Knight, Alec J            SR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:32.21    2  
      33.80   38.30   39.85   40.26                                
  5 Morris, Austin M          SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:33.15    1  
      34.10   38.15   39.56   41.34                                
  6 Bailey, Connor M          FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:33.48  
      33.92   39.19   40.84   39.53                                
  7 Chisholm, Nicholas P      FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:51.73  
      38.25   43.13   43.85   46.50                                
 -- Achio-Mendez, David J     SR Grinnell-IA               NT         DQ  
      35.90   39.52   41.69   40.93                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Elizabeth A         SO LUTH-IA                   NT    5:27.54    9  
      30.29   32.24   32.98   33.31   33.62   33.33   33.22   33.59
      32.97   31.99                                                
  2 Marks, Jalyn S            FY Grinnell-IA               NT    5:32.47    4  
      30.51   33.21   33.45   33.82   33.07   33.73   33.70   34.57
      33.85   32.56                                                
  3 Hoff, Connor J            FR LUTH-IA                   NT    5:33.31    3  
      30.42   34.41   34.22   34.18   33.77   33.55   33.60   33.80
      33.29   32.07                                                
  4 Beeler, Jenna A           SR Grinnell-IA               NT    5:43.59    2  
      31.21   33.72   34.86   34.77   35.05   35.02   35.78   35.13
      35.08   32.97                                                
  5 Finseth, Lisbet T         SR LUTH-IA                   NT    5:43.66    1  
      30.48   33.74   34.57   34.64   35.06   35.19   35.47   35.57
      35.20   33.74                                                
  6 Sibbald, Carrie A         SO Grinnell-IA               NT    5:50.69  
      31.19   35.07   35.91   35.84   36.16   36.00   35.85   35.07
      34.91   34.69                                                
  7 Golinghorst, Kelli M      SO LUTH-IA                   NT   x5:52.88  
      31.42   35.60   36.02   36.12   36.32   36.33   35.94   35.91
      35.58   33.64                                                
  8 Zuerner, Chrisann V       SO LUTH-IA                   NT   x5:55.33  
      30.69   33.75   35.22   35.54   35.95   36.46   37.56   37.49
      37.54   35.13                                                
  9 Williams, Claire M        SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x6:06.17  
      32.55   35.77   36.68   36.93   36.79   37.14   37.59   37.84
      37.62   37.26                                                
 10 Forrest, Claire L         SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x9:09.82  
      56.24   55.76   56.28   56.22   55.90   56.70   55.63   53.04
      54.75   49.30                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Tim J           FY Grinnell-IA               NT    5:07.57    9  
      27.74   30.22   30.89   31.51   31.46   31.82   31.27   31.48
      31.48   29.70                                                
  2 Bennett, Kevin J          FY Grinnell-IA               NT    5:12.99    4  
      27.25   30.71   31.25   31.66   31.61   31.69   32.16   31.91
      32.63   32.12                                                
  3 Barnett, Roy              SO LUTH-IA                   NT    5:15.83    3  
      28.57   31.13   32.07   32.87   32.12   32.85   31.72   32.64
      31.32   30.54                                                
  4 Knapp, Forrest J          SO Grinnell-IA               NT    5:16.54    2  
      29.71   31.18   31.75   32.07   32.22   32.45   32.29   32.79
      31.42   30.66                                                
  5 Dixon-Anderson, Erik R    JR Grinnell-IA               NT   x5:27.05  
      28.14   31.80   32.88   33.43   34.00   33.32   33.51   33.76
      33.50   32.71                                                
  6 Robinson, Thomas C        FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x5:31.15  
      28.34   31.35   33.10   33.78   33.76   34.02   34.21   34.72
      34.87   33.00                                                
  7 Key, Matthew              SR LUTH-IA                   NT    5:37.85    1  
      29.72   32.71   34.11   34.09   34.35   34.65   34.98   34.82
      34.85   33.57                                                
  8 Pritchard, Thomas         JR Grinnell-IA               NT   x5:37.95  
      28.76   32.61   33.60   34.52   34.44   34.73   35.10   34.89
      35.21   34.09                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levin, Hayley R           FY Grinnell-IA               NT    1:01.28    9  
      29.20   32.08                                                
  2 Scharmer, Alexandra K     FR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:01.83    4  
      29.01   32.82                                                
  3 McKay, Sarah E            FR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:04.49    3  
      30.45   34.04                                                
  4 Bircher, Josie E          FY Grinnell-IA               NT    1:05.86    2  
      31.06   34.80                                                
  5 Ladd, Amelia E            SR LUTH-IA                   NT    1:06.43    1  
      30.91   35.52                                                
  6 Bhagyam, Chella           SR LUTH-IA                   NT   x1:08.02  
      31.82   36.20                                                
  6 Mercado, Gabby            FY Grinnell-IA               NT    1:08.02  
      32.08   35.94                                                
  8 Sherry, Dana E            FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:08.09  
      32.32   35.77                                                
  9 Keen, Rachel T            FY Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:13.35  
      33.47   39.88                                                
 10 Garin, Meghan E           FR LUTH-IA                   NT   x1:13.39  
      33.11   40.28                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spooner, Emanuel          SR Grinnell-IA               NT      55.17    9  
      25.12   30.05                                                
  2 Kaiser-Nyman, Chris       SR Grinnell-IA               NT      55.86    4  
      26.31   29.55                                                
  3 Hild, Eric S              SR LUTH-IA                   NT      56.57    3  
      26.30   30.27                                                
  4 Cote, Austin M            SO Grinnell-IA               NT      56.62    2  
      26.52   30.10                                                
  5 Hagen, Jon D              JR LUTH-IA                   NT      57.03    1  
      26.36   30.67                                                
  6 Sorenson, Steve           SO LUTH-IA                   NT      57.06  
      26.80   30.26                                                
  7 Anderson, Kristian R      FR LUTH-IA                   NT     x57.57  
      26.62   30.95                                                
  8 Weideman, Ben C           SO Grinnell-IA               NT     x57.75  
      26.74   31.01                                                
  9 Raiche, Sam K             SO LUTH-IA                   NT     x58.04  
      26.45   31.59                                                
 10 Fulgoni, Gus              SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:05.93  
      29.40   36.53                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            FR LUTH-IA                   NP     200.70    9  
  2 Schierland, Brandilynn    JR LUTH-IA                   NP     198.63    4  
  3 Falley, Emma F            SO Grinnell-IA               NP     191.50    3  
  4 Nguyen, Tiffany T         FY Grinnell-IA               NP     182.65    2  
  5 Vuckovich, Mary C         FR LUTH-IA                   NP     160.00    1  
  6 Miller, Allison           SR Grinnell-IA               NP     151.70  
  7 Horcher, Alysia           SO Grinnell-IA               NP     x61.75  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Daniel P       FY Grinnell-IA               NP     256.80    9  
  2 Garcia, Milton            JR Grinnell-IA               NP     107.70    4  
 -- Riegsecker, Michael       SO Grinnell-IA               NP         DQ  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillig, Beth D            SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:18.93    9  
  2 Pospisil, Sarah E         FR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:21.48    4  
  3 Pesch, Maddy J            FY Grinnell-IA               NT    2:23.19    3  
  4 Rawson, Leslie A          SR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:24.42    2  
  5 Phillips, Danielle A      SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:24.53    1  
  6 Maher, Mary Kathryn       SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:27.64  
  7 Finseth, Lisbet T         SR LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:31.22  
  8 Peek, Jenny R             SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:34.85  
  9 Skaar, Jordan M           SR LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:35.85  
 10 Schwartz, Lindsay K       SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:36.58  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser-Nyman, Chris       SR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:04.74    9  
  2 Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck    SR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:07.64    4  
  3 Spooner, Emanuel          SR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:08.46    3  
  4 Kent, James               JR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:10.42  
  5 Gray, Dylan T             JR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:10.82  
  6 Hagen, Jon D              JR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:12.09    2  
  7 O'Brien, Tanner A         SR LUTH-IA                   NT    2:15.94    1  
  8 Roberson, Chandler T      SO LUTH-IA                   NT    2:16.03  
 -- Lundy, Alex C             FY Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:12.05  
 -- Knight, Alec J            SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:19.94  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT    1:41.66   11  
     1) Connolly, Erin JR               2) Blocker, Katie R JR            
     3) Slagel, Clare C FR              4) Boran, Laura R FR              
  2 Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT    1:46.01    3  
     1) Ladd, Amelia E SR               2) Benjamin, Chloe C JR           
     3) Storey, Katie M SO              4) McKay, Sarah E FR              
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                               NT    1:46.01    3  
     1) Eyman-Casey, Callie E JR        2) Mercado, Gabby FY              
     3) Bircher, Josie E FY             4) Levin, Hayley R FY             
  4 Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   x1:49.92  
     1) Hoff, Connor J FR               2) Maher, Mary Kathryn SO         
     3) Benjamin, Devan SR              4) Scharmer, Alexandra K FR       
  5 Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   x1:50.28  
     1) Larsen, Nicole FR               2) Dailey, Kyrie L SO             
     3) Garin, Meghan E FR              4) Sisson, Megan C FR             
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                               NT    1:51.57  
     1) Beeler, Jenna A SR              2) Twedell, Emily L SO            
     3) Sibbald, Carrie A SO            4) Peek, Jenny R SR               
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                               NT   x1:53.28  
     1) Hajic, Hayley A SO              2) Staff, Alex R SR               
     3) Schwartz, Lindsay K SR          4) Wood, Jess H FY                
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                               NT   x1:55.31  
     1) Schoenmaker, Ellen S FY         2) Tsou, Victoria W FY            
     3) McKinstry, Meagan A FY          4) Morse, Liza SO                 
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                               NT   x2:02.39  
     1) Williams, Claire M SR           2) Wang, Bo FY                    
     3) Jaffer, Elena JR                4) Swearer, Sarah M SR            
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT    1:28.50   11  
     1) Kuntz, Zack R SR                2) Cutler, Tim SR                 
     3) Anderson, Kristian R FR         4) Orvis, Jason R FR              
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                               NT    1:30.21    4  
     1) Fulgoni, Gus SO                 2) Woodington, Chris T SO         
     3) Bennett, Kevin J FY             4) Brus, Michael J JR             
  3 Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT    1:32.19    2  
     1) Kramka, Ryley SO                2) Vanderhorst, Seth SO           
     3) Carius, David T FR              4) Raiche, Sam K SO               
  4 Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   x1:34.97  
     1) Hild, Eric S SR                 2) Hagen, Jon D JR                
     3) Nassif, Gene L FR               4) Weinberg, Sam P SO             
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                               NT    1:37.58  
     1) Bigler, Rick A SR               2) Robinson, Thomas C FY          
     3) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R JR       4) Sherwood, Tim J FY             
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                               NT   x1:38.58  
     1) Ross, Sam J FY                  2) Jackson, Vernon SO             
     3) Bostrom, Andrew M SO            4) Pritchard, Thomas JR           
  7 Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   x1:39.97  
     1) Eyres, Martin F FR              2) Klug, Zach A FR                
     3) Roberson, Chandler T SO         4) Sorenson, Steve SO             
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                               NT   x1:44.36  
     1) Knight, Alec J SR               2) Knapp, Forrest J SO            
     3) Kathan, Joey A SO               4) Morris, Austin M SO            
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                               NT   x1:44.99  
     1) Bailey, Connor M FY             2) Sarju, Isaiah SR               
     3) Achio-Mendez, David J SR        4) Chisholm, Nicholas P FY        
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'F'                               NT   X2:01.96  
     1) Cambronero, David FY            2) Dunnington, Jack D FY          
     3) Kljaich, Jake M FY              4) Vaughn, Ben SO