57th Annual Luther College vs. UW-La Crosse Dual
Luther College - Decorah, IA
10/19/2012
Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc.
Results Posted at www.wayzataresults.com



Mens 4 Mile

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 Carlton Folster Jr UW-La Crosse 21:08.1 5:18
2 2 Jackson Espeset Fr Luther 21:22.8 5:21
3 3 Soren Thompson Jr Luther 21:24.8 5:22
4 4 Matt Rubins Sr Luther 21:36.5 5:25
5 5 Alex Barbeln Fr UW-La Crosse 21:41.5 5:26
6 6 Brock Laue Sr Luther 21:44.9 5:27
7 7 Matt Eidenschink Fr UW-La Crosse 21:50.8 5:28
8 8 Matt Weitzel Jr Luther 21:53.8 5:29
9 9 Sean Royer So UW-La Crosse 21:56.4 5:30
10 10 Sip Simelane Jr Luther 21:57.3 5:30
11 11 John Freude Jr Luther 21:57.6 5:30
12 Kurt Hellmann Fr Luther 22:00.8 5:31
13 Matt Rosene So Luther 22:12.9 5:34
14 Clare Brandt Fr Luther 22:20.5 5:36
15 12 Mike Glaser Fr UW-La Crosse 22:29.3 5:38
16 13 Mike Keller Fr UW-La Crosse 22:45.3 5:42
17 Tim Semmen Fr Luther 22:45.8 5:42
18 Andrew Bentz Sr Luther 22:46.7 5:42
19 Nick Andresen Sr Luther 22:47.6 5:42
20 14 Ali Khalili Sr UW-La Crosse 22:49.6 5:43
21 Johnny Hadish Fr Luther 22:55.4 5:44
22 Andrew Johnson So Luther 22:59.6 5:45
23 John Donovan Fr Luther 23:02.9 5:46
24 Peter Herber Fr Luther 23:26.3 5:52
25 Travis Houle So Luther 23:35.9 5:54
26 Ben Hanson Jr Luther 23:36.0 5:54
27 Nils Johnson So Luther 23:43.6 5:56
28 Gabe Dorn So Luther 24:30.0 6:08
29 Shane O'Leary Fr Luther 24:30.5 6:08
30 Bryce Killker Sr Luther 24:31.3 6:08
31 Andrew Storlie Fr Luther 24:54.2 6:14
32 Matt Iudin-Nelson Jr Luther 26:59.5 6:45
33 Hunter Lynch Fr Luther 27:01.2 6:46
      
             57th Annual Luther College vs. UW-La Crosse Dual
                       Luther College - Decorah, IA
                                10/19/2012
              Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc.
                 Results Posted at www.wayzataresults.com
                                    

 
                                Mens 4 Mile
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    23  Luther College                      (21:36.6  108:02.8 0:31.0)
==================================================
  1      2  Jackson Espeset           Fr 21:22.8
  2      3  Soren Thompson            Jr 21:24.8
  3      4  Matt Rubins               Sr 21:36.5
  4      6  Brock Laue                Sr 21:44.9
  5      8  Matt Weitzel              Jr 21:53.8
  6   ( 10) Sip Simelane              Jr 21:57.3
  7   ( 11) John Freude               Jr 21:57.6

  2.    34  University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (21:49.3  109:06.1 1:21.2)
==================================================
  1      1  Carlton Folster           Jr 21:08.1
  2      5  Alex Barbeln              Fr 21:41.5
  3      7  Matt Eidenschink          Fr 21:50.8
  4      9  Sean Royer                So 21:56.4
  5     12  Mike Glaser               Fr 22:29.3
  6   ( 13) Mike Keller               Fr 22:45.3
  7   ( 14) Ali Khalili               Sr 22:49.6