Complete Sports Schedule

School Year: 
Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Aug 23 Women's Soccer - Upper Iowa University (Scrimmage) Home 6:00 pm
Aug 25 Men's Soccer - Grinnell College (Exhibition) Grinnell, Iowa 4:30 pm
Aug 26 Women's Soccer - St. Mary's University (Scrimmage) Winona, Minn. 9:30 am
Aug 26 Women's Soccer - Winona State University (Scrimmage) Winona, Minn. 4:00 pm
Aug 29 Men's Soccer - NIACC (Exhibition) Home 4:30 pm
Sep 01-02 Volleyball - Sugar Loaf Classic St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. TBA
Live stats
Sep 01 Volleyball - University of Chicago - Recap Winona, Minn. 2-3
Sep 01 Women's Soccer - Illinois Wesleyan - Recap Bloomington, Ill. 2-3
Sep 01 Volleyball - Ripon College - Recap Winona, Minn. 3-0
Sep 01 Men's Soccer - Colorado College - Recap Home 1-2
Sep 02-03 Men's Golf - Augsburg Invitational - Recap Majestic Oaks Golf Course - Ham Lake, Minn. 12 of 19
Sep 02 Volleyball - Carthage College - Recap Winona, Minn. 1-3
Sep 02 Women's Cross Country - St. Mary's Open - Recap St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 1 of 4
Sep 02 Women's Tennis - Wheaton College - Recap Home 1-8
Sep 02 Men's Cross Country - St. Mary's Open - Recap St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 1 of 3
Sep 02-03 Women's Golf - The Sail Classic - Recap Cedar Falls, Iowa - Pheasant Ridge Golf Course 1 of 10
Sep 02 Volleyball - UM-Morris - Recap Winona, Minn. 3-1
Sep 02 Football - UW-La Crosse - Recap La Crosse, Wis. 7-27
Sep 03 Men's Soccer - University of Washington-St. Louis - Recap Home 0-1
Sep 03 Women's Soccer - Knox College - Recap Home 2-1
Sep 06 Men's Soccer - St. Olaf College - Recap Northfield, Minn. 3-1
Sep 06 Women's Soccer - St. Olaf College - Recap Northfield, Minn. 3-2 2OT
Sep 06 Volleyball - St. Mary's University - Recap Home 3-1
Sep 08-09 Volleyball - UW-Whitewater Invitational Whitewater, Wis. TBA
Sep 08 Women's Soccer - St. Scholastica - Recap Home 3-2
Sep 09-10 Women's Golf - Wartburg Fall Invitational - Recap Waverly, Iowa - Prairie Links Golf Course 8 of 20
Sep 09 Women's Tennis - Nebraska Wesleyan University - Recap Lincoln, Neb. 6-3
Sep 09 Women's Cross Country - Luther All-American Invitational - Recap Home 4 of 6
Sep 09 Men's Cross Country - Luther All-American Invitational - Recap Home 4 of 6
Sep 09 Football - St. Olaf College - Recap Home 44-20
Sep 09 Men's Soccer - Gustavus Adolphus - Recap St. Peter, Minn. 2-1
Sep 09 Women's Tennis - Buena Vista University - Recap Storm Lake, Iowa 9-0
Sep 10-11 Men's Golf - UW-Eau Claire Frank Wigglesworth Invitational - Recap Wild Ridge Golf Course/Eau Claire Golf and Country Club - Eau Claire, Wis. 11 of 16
Sep 10 Men's Soccer - St. Scholastica - Recap Home 5-1
Sep 12 Women's Tennis - University of Dubuque - Recap Home 6-3
Sep 13 Women's Soccer - UW-La Crosse - Recap Home 0-3
Sep 13 Volleyball - University of Dubuque - Recap Dubuque, Iowa 2-3
Sep 15 Volleyball - UW-La Crosse - Recap La Crosse, Wis. 3-1
Sep 16-17 Men's Golf - Midwest Region Classic - Recap Eagle Ridge Resort & Spa - Galena, Ill. T4th of 35
Sep 16-17 Women's Golf - Division III Classic - Recap Lake City, Minn. - The Jewell Golf Club 10 of 16
Sep 16 Men's Soccer - Wheaton College - Recap Wheaton, Ill. 0-2
Sep 16 Women's Soccer - Wheaton College - Recap Wheaton, Ill. 0-1
Sep 17 Women's Tennis - Coe College - Recap Home 6-3
Sep 19 Women's Soccer - Macalester College - Recap St. Paul, Minn. 0-1
Sep 22-23 Volleyball - NACC/IIAC Crossover Tournament Concordia University, Mequon, Wis. TBA
Live stats
Sep 22-23 Men's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament - Recap Prairie Ridge Tennis Courts - Ankeny, Iowa NTS
Sep 22-24 Women's Tennis - ITA Midwest Regional Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, Minn. TBA
Live stats
Sep 22-23 Women's Golf - Luther Invitational - Recap Decorah, Iowa - Oneota Golf & Country Club 1st of 5
Sep 22 Volleyball - Dominican University (IL) - Recap Mequon, Wis. 2-3
Sep 22 Volleyball - Edgewood College (Wis.) - Recap Mequon, Wis. 3-1
Sep 23-25 Men's Golf - Gustavus Twin Cities Classic - Recap Links at Northfork, Ramsey, Minn. - Elk River Golf Course, Elk River, Minn. - LeSueur Country Club, LeSueur, Minn. T10 of 13
Sep 23 Women's Soccer - Nebraska Wesleyan University - Recap Home 2-1
Sep 23 Football - University of Dubuque - Recap Home 21-17
Sep 23 Men's Soccer - Nebraska Wesleyan University - Recap Home 4-0
Sep 23 Volleyball - Aurora University (IL) - Recap Mequon, Wis. 0-3
Sep 23 Volleyball - Concordia University (WI) - Recap Mequon, Wis. 2-3
Sep 26 Women's Tennis - Loras College - Recap Home 9-0
Sep 27 Women's Soccer - UW-Whitewater - Recap Home 0-4
Sep 27 Men's Soccer - UW-Whitewater - Recap Home 3-3 2OT
Sep 29-Oct 01 Men's Tennis - ITA Midwest Regional Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, Minn. TBA
Live stats
Sep 29-30 Women's Golf - IIAC Tournament - First 36 Holes Cedar Falls, Iowa - Pheasant Ridge Golf Course Round 2 - Luther 3 of 9
Sep 29 Volleyball - Nebraska Wesleyan University - Recap Home 3-1
Sep 30 Women's Tennis - Wartburg College - Recap Waverly, Iowa 8-1
Sep 30 Men's Cross Country - Carleton College Running of the Cows Carleton College - Northfield, Minn. 3 of 11
Sep 30 Women's Cross Country - Carleton College Running of the Cows Carleton College - Northfield, Minn. 5 of 12
Sep 30 Football - Buena Vista University - Recap Storm Lake, Iowa 36-14
Sep 30 Volleyball - Buena Vista University - Recap Home 3-1
Sep 30 Men's Soccer - Buena Vista University - Recap Storm Lake, Iowa 1-0
Sep 30 Women's Soccer - Buena Vista University - Recap Storm Lake, Iowa 2-0
Oct 01 Men's Golf - Viterbo Ronnie Eastman Invitational - Recap La Crosse Country Club, Onalaska, Wis. 5 of 8
Oct 01 Men's Soccer - Carleton College - Recap Home 2-0
Oct 04 Men's Soccer - UW-Platteville - Recap Home 1-1 2OT
Oct 04 Volleyball - Wartburg College - Recap Home 0-3
Oct 06-07 Volleyball - Wartburg Invitational Wartburg College - Waverly, Iowa TBA
Live stats
Oct 06-07 Women's Golf - IIAC Tournament - Final 36 Holes Indianola, Iowa - Indianola Country Club 3 of 9
Oct 06 Volleyball - Hamline University - Recap Waverly, Iowa 3-0
Oct 07 Women's Tennis - Simpson College - Recap Pella, Iowa 6-0
Oct 07 Women's Swimming and Diving - Alumni Meet Home 11:00 am
Oct 07 Men's Swimming and Diving - Alumni Meet Home 11:00 am
Oct 07 Volleyball - Gustavus Adolphus College - Recap Waverly, Iowa 0-3
Oct 07 Football - Nebraska Wesleyan University - Recap Homecoming 41-38 OT
Oct 07 Volleyball - UW-La Crosse - Recap Waverly, Iowa 3-2
Oct 07 Women's Tennis - Central College Pella, Iowa 8-1
Oct 08 Women's Soccer - Loras College - Recap Home 0-2
Oct 08 Men's Soccer - Loras College - Recap Home 0-2
Oct 10 Women's Soccer - Simpson College - Recap Indianola, Iowa 1-0
Oct 10 Men's Soccer - Simpson College - Recap Indianola, Iowa 2-1 OT
Oct 11 Volleyball - Coe College - Recap Cedar Rapis, Iowa 3-0
Oct 13-14 Women's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament - Recap Byrnes Park Tennis Center, Waterloo, Iowa NTS
Oct 13 Women's Soccer - Wartburg College - Recap Home 0-3
Oct 13 Men's Soccer - Wartburg College - Recap Home 2-1
Oct 14 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Tori Neubauer Invitational Ettrick Golf Course, Ettrick, Wis. 10 of 21
Oct 14 Men's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Jim Drews Invitational Ettrick Golf Course, Ettrick, Wis. 9 of 21
Oct 14 Football - Simpson College - Recap Indianola, Iowa 17-38
Oct 14 Volleyball - College of St. Benedict - Recap St. Joseph, Minn. 1-3
Oct 15 Men's Soccer - Macalester College - Recap St. Paul, Minn. 0-0 2OT
Oct 18 Women's Soccer - Coe College - Recap Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1-0
Oct 18 Men's Soccer - Coe College - Recap Cedar Rapids, Iowa 5-1
Oct 20 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Dual Home 4:30 pm
Oct 20 Men's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Dual Home 5:00 pm
Oct 20 Volleyball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 21 Women's Swimming and Diving - University of St. Thomas Relays St. Paul, Minn. 9:30 am
Oct 21 Men's Swimming and Diving - University of St. Thomas Relays St. Paul, Minn. 9:30 am
Oct 21 Volleyball - Central College Pella, Iowa 11:00 am
Oct 21 Women's Soccer - Central College Home 12:00 pm
Oct 21 Football - Wartburg College Home 12:00 pm
Oct 21 Men's Soccer - Central College Home 2:00 pm
Oct 24 Women's Soccer - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 24 Volleyball - Loras College Home 7:30 pm
Oct 24 Men's Soccer - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 28 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals TBA TBA
Oct 28 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals TBA TBA
Oct 28 Women's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Wartburg College - Waverly, Iowa 11:00 am
Oct 28 Men's Cross Country - 2017 IIAC Championships Wartburg College - Waverly, Iowa 12:00 pm
Oct 28 Football - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 28 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-Eau Claire Home 1:00 pm
Oct 28 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-Eau Claire Home 1:00 pm
Nov 01 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals TBA TBA
Nov 01 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals TBA TBA
Nov 03 Women's Cross Country - The Norse Cup Home 3:30 pm
Nov 03 Men's Cross Country - The Norse Cup Home 4:15 pm
Nov 04 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Championship TBA TBA
Nov 04 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Championship TBA TBA
Nov 04 Football - Central College Home 1:00 pm
Nov 04 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Home 1:00 pm
Nov 04 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Home 1:00 pm
Nov 04 Wrestling - Alumni/Intrasquad Meet Home 2:30 pm
Nov 11 Wrestling - Luther Open Home 9:00 am
Nov 11 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Carleton College - Northfield, Minn. 11:00 am
Nov 11 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Carleton College - Northfield, Minn. 12:00 pm
Nov 11 Football - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 15 Women's Basketball - Macalester College Home 6:00 pm
Nov 15 Men's Basketball - UW-La Crosse Home 8:00 pm
Nov 17-18 Women's Basketball - Paul F. Knueppel Classic Wisconsin Lutheran College, Milwaukee, Wis. TBA
Nov 17 Women's Basketball - University of Washington-St. Louis Wisconsin Lutheran College, Milwaukee, Wis. 5:00 pm
Nov 17 Women's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Day One Home 6:00 pm
Nov 17 Men's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Day One Home 6:00 pm
Nov 18 Wrestling - Augsburg Open St. Paul, Minn. 9:00 am
Nov 18 Women's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Day Two Home 10:30 am
Nov 18 Men's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Day Two Home 10:30 am
Nov 18 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships North Farm Cross Country Course - Elsah, Ill. 11:00 am
Nov 18 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships North Farm Cross Country Course - Elsah, Ill. 12:00 pm
Nov 18 Women's Basketball - DePauw University Wisconsin Lutheran College, Milwaukee, Wis. 1:00 pm
Nov 18 Men's Basketball - St. Mary's University (Minn.) Home 3:00 pm
Nov 21 Women's Basketball - UW-Platteville Home 6:00 pm
Nov 21 Wrestling - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 7:00 pm
Nov 21 Men's Basketball - Bethany Lutheran College Mankato, Minn. 7:00 pm
Nov 25-26 Men's Basketball - UW-Superior Tournament Superior, Wis. TBA
Nov 25-26 Women's Basketball - UW-La Crosse Holiday Tournament La Crosse, Wis. TBA
Nov 25 Women's Basketball - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 5:00 pm
Nov 25 Men's Basketball - UW-Superior Superior, Wis. 7:00 pm
Nov 26 Men's Basketball - St. Scholastica UW-Superior, Superior, Wis. 2:00 pm
Nov 26 Women's Basketball - UW-Oshkosh La Crosse, Wis. 3:00 pm
Nov 29 Women's Basketball - Central College Home 6:00 pm
Nov 29 Men's Basketball - Central College Home 8:00 pm
Dec 02 Wrestling - Wisconsin Open UW-Parkside - Kenosha, Wis. 9:00 am
Dec 02 Women's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 2:00 pm
Dec 02 Men's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 pm
Dec 06 Women's Basketball - Coe College Home 6:00 pm
Dec 06 Men's Basketball - Coe College Home 8:00 pm
Dec 08 Wrestling - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 7:00 pm
Dec 09 Women's Basketball - UW-River Falls River Falls, Wis. 3:00 pm
Dec 09 Men's Basketball - Crown College St Bonifacius, Minn. 3:00 pm
Dec 14 Women's Basketball - Mount Mercy University Cedar Rapis, Iowa 7:00 pm
Dec 15 Men's Basketball - Waldorf University Home 6:00 pm
Dec 16 Wrestling - Gator 'Boots' Duals (Hosted by Luther) Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 am
Dec 16 Women's Basketball - University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn. 3:00 pm
Dec 29 Women's Basketball - Lake Forest College Just A Game Fieldhouse, Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 1:00 pm
Dec 30 Women's Basketball - UW-La Crosse Just A Game Fieldhouse, Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 11:00 am
Dec 30 Men's Basketball - Martin Luther College Home 2:00 pm
Jan 03 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 6:00 pm
Jan 03 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 8:00 pm
Jan 06 Wrestling - UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point, Wis. 12:00 pm
Jan 06 Wrestling - Cornell College UW-Stevens Point - Stevens Point, Wis. 12:00 pm
Jan 06 Women's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Jan 06 Men's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Jan 06 Women's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 2:00 pm
Jan 06 Men's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 4:00 pm
Jan 10 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 6:00 pm
Jan 10 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 8:00 pm
Jan 11 Wrestling - Wartburg College Home 7:00 pm
Jan 12 Women's Swimming and Diving - Nebraska Wesleyan University Home 6:00 pm
Jan 12 Men's Swimming and Diving - Nebraska Wesleyan University Home 6:00 pm
Jan 13 Wrestling - Matman Invitational (Silver Team) Cornell College - Mount Vernon, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 13 Women's Swimming and Diving - Norse Sprint Invitational Home 11:00 am
Jan 13 Men's Swimming and Diving - Norse Sprint Invitational Home 11:00 am
Jan 15 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 6:00 pm
Jan 15 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 8:00 pm
Jan 17 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 6:00 pm
Jan 17 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 8:00 pm
Jan 19-20 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 19-20 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 20 Wrestling - IIAC Duals Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 20 Women's Basketball - Loras College Home 2:00 pm
Jan 20 Men's Basketball - Loras College Home 4:00 pm
Jan 24 Women's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Home 6:00 pm
Jan 24 Men's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Home 8:00 pm
Jan 26 Wrestling - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 pm
Jan 27 Men's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Jan 27 Women's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Jan 27 Men's Basketball - Maranatha Baptist University Home 3:00 pm
Jan 31 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Home 6:00 pm
Jan 31 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Home 8:00 pm
Feb 01 Wrestling - Central College Home 6:00 pm
Feb 03 Wrestling - Don Parker Invite (Silver Team) UW-Eau Claire - Eau Claire, Wis. 9:00 am
Feb 03 Women's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapis, Iowa 2:00 pm
Feb 03 Men's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapis, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 07 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 6:00 pm
Feb 07 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 8:00 pm
Feb 09 Wrestling - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 7:00 pm
Feb 10 Wrestling - Winona State Invitational (Silver Team) Rochester, Minn. 9:00 am
Feb 10 Women's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 2:00 pm
Feb 10 Men's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 14-17 Men's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Home 10:00 am
Feb 14-17 Women's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Home 10:00 am
Feb 14 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 6:00 pm
Feb 14 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 8:00 pm
Feb 15 Wrestling - St. Olaf College Home 7:00 pm
Feb 17 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 2:00 pm
Feb 17 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 4:00 pm
Feb 20 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals TBA TBA
Feb 22 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals TBA TBA
Feb 24 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament Championship TBA TBA
Feb 24 Wrestling - NCAA III Central Regionial Five Flags Center - Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 am
Mar 02-03 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III Diving Regionals TBA TBA
Mar 02-03 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III Regional Diving TBA TBA
Mar 09-10 Wrestling - NCAA III National Championships Cleveland, Ohio 10:00 am
Mar 21-24 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Swimming & Diving Championships Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Mar 21-24 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Swimming & Diving Championships Indianapolis, Ind. TBA