Complete Sports Schedule

School Year: 
Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Aug 07 Friends of Luther College Wrestling Golf Tournament 9:30 am
Sep 01 Women's Soccer - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 3-0
Sep 01 Men's Soccer - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 0-4
Sep 01 Women's Tennis - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 9-0 forfeit
Sep 01 Volleyball - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 0-3
Sep 04-05 Women's Golf - The Sail Classic Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls, Iowa 5 of 12
Sep 04-05 Volleyball - Sugarloaf Classic St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 2:00 pm
Live stats
Sep 04 Volleyball - Lakeland College Winona, Minn. 0-3
Sep 04 Women's Soccer - UW-La Crosse Home 0-1
Sep 04 Football - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 19-26
Sep 04 Volleyball - UW-Stevens Point Winona, Minn. 0-3
Sep 05 Women's Tennis - College of St. Benedict Home 9-0
Sep 05 Women's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Open Winona, Minn. 3 of 5
Sep 05 Men's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Open Winona, Minn. 2 of 5
Sep 05 Men's Soccer - UW- Superior Home 7-1
Sep 05-06 Men's Golf - Augsburg Invitational Majestic Oaks Golf Club, - Ham Lake, Minn. T15 of 18
Sep 05 Volleyball - St. Norbert College Winona, Minn. 3-1
Sep 05 Women's Tennis - Loras College Home 9-0
Sep 05 Volleyball - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 0-3
Sep 06 Men's Soccer - Webster University Home 3-0
Sep 06 Women's Soccer - Gustavus Adolphus College Home 2-1
Sep 09 Women's Soccer - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 3-0
Sep 09 Men's Soccer - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 3-1
Sep 11-12 Volleyball - ACM Tournament Macalester College, St. Paul, Minn. 4:00 pm
Live stats
Sep 11 Volleyball - Lake Forest College St. Paul, Minn. 3-0
Sep 11 Volleyball - Grinnell College St. Paul, Minn. 3-0
Sep 12-13 Women's Golf - Wartburg Fall Invitational Waverly, Iowa 8th of 16
Sep 12 Women's Tennis - UW-Oshkosh Home 9-0
Sep 12 Volleyball - Lawrence University St. Paul, Minn. 3-1
Sep 12 Volleyball - Knox College St. Paul, Minn. 3-0
Sep 12 Women's Cross Country - Luther All-American Invitational Home 1 of 6
Sep 12 Men's Cross Country - Luther All-American Invitational Home 4 of 7
Sep 12 Football - St. Olaf College Home 34-16
Sep 13-14 Men's Golf - UW-Eau Claire Invitational Wild Ridge Golf Course/Eau Claire Golf and Country Club - Eau Claire, Wis. 6 of 18
Sep 13 Women's Tennis - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 9-0
Sep 13 Women's Soccer - Edgewood College Home 2-0
Sep 13 Men's Soccer - Edgewood College Home 3-0
Sep 15 Women's Tennis - University of Dubuque Home 8-1
Sep 15 Men's Soccer - Carleton College Home 0-0 2OT
Sep 16 Women's Tennis - Grinnell College Waterloo, Iowa 6-3
Sep 16 Women's Soccer - UW-Eau Claire Home 1-0
Sep 16 Volleyball - Loras College Home 3-0
Sep 19-20 Men's Golf - St. John's Invitational Blackberry Golf Club, Sartell, Minn. and Greystone Golf Club, Sauke Centre, Minn. 8th of 20
Sep 19-20 Women's Golf - Division III Classic The Jewell - Lake City, Minn. 9 of 17
Sep 19 Football - Grinnell College Grinnell, Iowa 56-0
Sep 19 Volleyball - Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn. 0-3
Sep 20 Men's Soccer - St. John's University Collegeville, Minn. 0-1
Sep 20 Women's Soccer - College of St. Benedict St. Joseph, Minn. 2-1
Sep 20 Women's Tennis - Coe College Home 3-6
Sep 22 Volleyball - Simpson College Home 3-0
Sep 23 Women's Soccer - UW-Platteville Home 4-1
Sep 23 Men's Soccer - UW- Platteville Home 2-1
Sep 25-26 Men's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament Waterloo, Iowa NTS
Sep 25-27 Women's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament St. Peter, Minn. 9:00 am
Live stats
Sep 25-26 Women's Golf - Luther Invitational Oneota Golf & Country Club, Decorah, Iowa 1 of 5
Sep 25 Volleyball - Lakeland College Dubuque, Iowa 3-0
Sep 25-26 Volleyball - IIAC/NACC Crossover Tournament Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Live stats
Sep 25 Volleyball - Benedictine University Dubuque, Iowa 3-0
Sep 26-28 Men's Golf - Gustavus Twin Cities Classic Links at Northfork, Ramsey, Minn. - Elk River Golf Course, Elk River, Minn. - The Ridges at Sand Creek, Jordan, Minn. 10 of 15
Sep 26 Volleyball - Marian University Dubuque, Iowa 3-0
Sep 26 Men's Soccer - Coe College Home 6-2
Sep 26 Volleyball - MSOE Dubuque, Iowa 3-0
Sep 26 Women's Soccer - Coe College Home 2-0
Sep 27 Men's Soccer - Knox College Galesburg, Ill. 0-0 2OT
Sep 29 Volleyball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 3-1
Sep 29 Men's Soccer - Macalester College St. Paul, Minn. 1-3
Oct 02-04 Men's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament St. Peter, Minn. NTS
Oct 02-03 Women's Golf - IIAC Tournament - First 36 Holes Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls, Iowa 3 of 8 After 36 Holes
Oct 02 Women's Cross Country - UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational Colfax, Wis. 7 of 17
Oct 02 Men's Cross Country - UW- Eau Claire Blugold Invitational Colfax, Wis. 9 of 19
Oct 02 Volleyball - Buena Vista University Home 1-3
Oct 03 Women's Tennis - Central College Pella, Iowa 7-2
Oct 03 Women's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 6-0
Oct 03 Football - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 14-16
Oct 03 Men's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 5-1
Oct 03 Women's Tennis - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 9-0
Oct 04-05 Men's Golf - Viterbo Invitational La Crosse Country Club, Onalaska, Wis. 3 of 8
Oct 04 Women's Soccer - Carleton College Home 2-1
Oct 06 Volleyball - Central College Pella, Iowa 3-0
Oct 09-10 Women's Golf - IIAC Tournament - Final 36 Holes Dubuque, Iowa 3 of 8
Oct 09-10 Women's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament Cedar Rapids, Iowa NTS
Oct 10 Volleyball - St. Olaf College Waverly, Iowa 3-0
Oct 10 Volleyball - Wartburg College Quadrangular Waverly, Iowa 11:00 am
Oct 10 Women's Cross Country - St. Kate's Invitational St. Paul, Minn. 2 of 6
Oct 10 Volleyball - Augustana-Rock Island Waverly, Iowa 3-0
Oct 10 Football - Central College Pella, Iowa 10-45
Oct 10 Women's Soccer - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 2-0
Oct 10 Men's Soccer - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 1-1 2OT
Oct 14 Women's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 3-2 OT
Oct 14 Men's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 3-0
Oct 16-17 Volleyball - St. Catherine University Invite St. Paul, Minn. 3:00 pm
Live stats
Oct 16 Volleyball - UW-Superior St. Paul, Minn. 3-0
Oct 16 Volleyball - St. Catherine University St. Paul, Minn. 2-3
Oct 17 Volleyball - Macalester College St. Paul, Minn. 3-1
Oct 17 Women's Swimming and Diving - Alumni Meet Home 11:30 am
Oct 17 Men's Cross Country - UW- La Crosse Drews/Neaubauer Invitational Ettrick, Wis. 10 of 21
Oct 17 Men's Swimming and Diving - Alumni Meet Home 11:30 am
Oct 17 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Drews/Neaubauer Invitational Ettrick, Wis. 8 of 22
Oct 17 Volleyball - Crown College St. Paul, Minn. 3-0
Oct 17 Football - Buena Vista University Homecoming 41-34 OT
Oct 17 Women's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 0-1
Oct 17 Men's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1-5
Oct 20 Women's Soccer - Macalester College St. Paul, Minn. 0-1
Oct 20 Volleyball - Wartburg College Home 2-3
Oct 21 Men's Soccer - UW- Oshkosh Oshkosh, Wis. 1-0
Oct 23-24 Volleyball - Mabel Lee Invite Coe College - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 4:00 pm
Oct 23 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse vs. Luther Dual Home 47-16
Oct 23 Men's Cross Country - UW- La Crosse vs. Luther Dual Home 46-15
Oct 23 Volleyball - UW-River Falls Cedar Rapids, Iowa 3-0
Oct 23 Volleyball - UW-Eau Claire Cedar Rapids, Iowa 0-3
Oct 24 Volleyball - UW-Stout Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2-3
Oct 24 Football - Wartburg College Home 7-47
Oct 24 Volleyball - Carroll University Cedar Rapids, Iowa 3-1
Oct 24 Women's Soccer - Central College Home 3-3 2OT
Oct 24 Men's Soccer - Central College Home 2-1
Oct 27 Women's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 0-1
Oct 27 Men's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 0-1
Oct 28 Volleyball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 0-3
Oct 29 Men's Swimming and Diving - Morningside College Home 147-55
Oct 29 Women's Swimming and Diving - Morningside College Home 189-45
Oct 31 Women's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Dubuque, Iowa 2 of 8
Oct 31 Men's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Dubuque, Iowa 3 of 8
Oct 31 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 96-145
Oct 31 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - 1st Round vs. Central Home 2-1
Oct 31 Football - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 22-44
Oct 31 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 72-165
Oct 31 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - 1st Round vs. Coe Home 4-0
Nov 03 Volleyball - IIAC Tournament - 1st Round vs. Coe Cedar Rapids, Iowa 0-3
Nov 04 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Semifinal at Wartburg Waverly, Iowa 0-2
Nov 04 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Semifinal at Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 0-1
Nov 06 Women's Cross Country - JV Cup Home 3 of 4
Nov 06 Men's Cross Country - JV Cup Home 3 of 5
Nov 07 Football - Loras College - Military Appreciation Day Home 31-21
Nov 07 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Home 153-143
Nov 07 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Home 114-166
Nov 07 Wrestling - Alumni/Intrasquad Meet Home 2:30 pm
Nov 14 Wrestling - Luther Open Home NTS
Nov 14 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Region Championships Pella, Iowa 5 of 30
Nov 14 Men's Swimming and Diving - Roger Ahlman Invitational Macalester College, St. Paul, Minn. 2 of 6
Nov 14 Women's Swimming and Diving - Roger Ahlman Invitational Macalester College, St. Paul, Minn. 2 of 7
Nov 14 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Region Championships Pella, Iowa 5 of 29
Nov 14 Football - Simpson College Home 28-42
Nov 15 Men's Basketball - St. Scholastica Home 70-74
Nov 17 Women's Basketball - UW-La Crosse Home 73-63
Nov 19 Women's Basketball - Macalester College St. Paul, Minn. 73-58
Nov 20-21 Men's Basketball - Carroll University Tournament Waukesha, Wis. 4:30 pm
Nov 20 Men's Basketball - vs. UW-Eau Claire Carroll University - Waukeshaw, Wis. 65-79
Nov 21 Wrestling - Auggie-Adidas Open Minneapolis, Minn. NTS
Nov 21 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships Lake Breeze Golf Club, Winneconne, Wis. 11:00 am
Live stats
Nov 21 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships Lake Breeze Golf Club - Winneconne, Wis. 12:00 pm
Live stats
Nov 21 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-La Crosse Home 83-154
Nov 21 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-La Crosse Home 92-151
Nov 21 Men's Basketball - Carroll University Tip-off Consolation Game vs. Rockford Carroll University - Waukeshaw, Wis. 68-88
Nov 24 Women's Basketball - UW-Platteville Home 83-64
Nov 24 Wrestling - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 30-7
Nov 24 Men's Basketball - UW-Platteville Home 73-75 OT
Nov 27 Women's Basketball - vs. Carleton College at St. Olaf College - Northfield, Minn. 72-39
Nov 27-28 Men's Basketball - Webster University Tournament Webster Groves, Mo 6:00 pm
Nov 27 Men's Basketball - Webster University St. Louis, Mo. 64-81
Nov 28 Men's Basketball - MacMurray College St. Louis, Mo. 77-75
Nov 28 Women's Basketball - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 58-73
Dec 02 Women's Basketball - Mount Mercy University Home 69-53
Dec 02 Wrestling - Cornell College Home 19-23
Dec 02 Men's Basketball - Mt. Mercy University Home 7:30 pm
Dec 04-06 Men's Swimming and Diving - Rochester Invitational Rochester, Minn. 5th place
Dec 04-06 Women's Swimming and Diving - Rochester Invitational Rochester, Minn. 7th place
Dec 05 Women's Basketball - Viterbo University La Crosse, Wis. 56-37
Dec 05 Men's Basketball - Viterbo University La Crosse, Wis. 76-77 OT
Dec 09 Men's Basketball - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 46-58
Dec 09 Women's Basketball - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 71-69
Dec 10 Wrestling - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 6-35
Dec 12 Wrestling - UNI Open Cedar Falls, Iowa NTS
Dec 12 Women's Basketball - UW- River Falls River Falls, Wis. 71-64
Dec 19 Wrestling - Gator "Boots" Duals Nashville, Ten 8:00 am
Dec 29 Men's Basketball - University of Dallas Irving, Texas 53-64
Dec 30 Women's Basketball - UW- Stevens Point Just A Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 64-73
Dec 30 Men's Basketball - Austin College Sherman, Texas 65-80
Dec 31 Women's Basketball - UW- Whitewater Just A Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 73-76 2OT
Jan 06 Women's Basketball - Central College Home 65-39
Jan 06 Men's Basketball - Central College Home 74-88
Jan 08 Wrestling - Wilkes University (PA) Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind. 29-14
Jan 08-09 Wrestling - NWCA National Duals Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind 9:00 am
Live stats
Jan 08 Wrestling - UW-La Crosse Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind. 10-27
Jan 08 Wrestling - New York University Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind. 19-12
Jan 08 Wrestling - Coe College Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind. 23-15
Jan 08 Wrestling - Augsburg College Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind. 18-25
Jan 09 Men's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 149-51
Jan 09 Women's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 152-76
Jan 09 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 70-63
Jan 09 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 47-83
Jan 13 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 78-68
Jan 13 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 75-51
Jan 15 Wrestling - Wartburg College Home 9-27
Jan 16 Wrestling - Matman Invitational Mt. Vernon, Iowa 5 of 16
Jan 16 Men's Swimming and Diving - Norse Sprint Invitational Home No Team Scores
Jan 16 Women's Swimming and Diving - Norse Sprint Invitational Home No Team Scores
Jan 16 Women's Track and Field - St. Mary's Early Birdinal Winona, Minn. No Team Scores
Jan 16 Men's Track and Field - St. Mary's Early Birdinal Winona, Minn. No Team Scores
Jan 16 Women's Basketball - Coe College Home 80-62
Jan 16 Men's Basketball - Coe College Home 63-47
Jan 20 Women's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 78-80
Jan 20 Men's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 67-85
Jan 22-23 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 5 of 8
Jan 22-23 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 4 of 13
Jan 23 Wrestling - Simpson College Coe College - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 46-0
Jan 23 Wrestling - IIAC Duals Cedar Rapids, Iowa 9:30 am
Jan 23 Wrestling - Coe College Coe College - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 29-15
Jan 23 Wrestling - Loras College Coe College - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 32-10
Jan 23 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 70-52
Jan 23 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 59-76
Jan 27 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 63-59
Jan 27 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 79-74
Jan 28 Wrestling - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 31-9
Jan 30 Women's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 163-60
Jan 30 Men's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 134-73
Jan 30 Women's Basketball - Loras College Home 60-43
Jan 30 Men's Basketball - Loras College Home 61-84
Feb 03 Women's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 80-52
Feb 03 Men's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 71-84
Feb 04 Wrestling - Central College Home 33-7
Feb 06 Wrestling - Don Parker Invite Eau Claire, Wis. NTS
Feb 06 Women's Track and Field - Alumni Meet Home 1 of 4
Feb 06 Men's Track and Field - Alumni Meet Home 1 of 4
Feb 06 Men's Tennis - UW-Oshkosh Fox Cities Racquet Club - Appleton, Wis. 9-0
Feb 06 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 71-81
Feb 06 Men's Tennis - St. Norbert College Fox Cities Racquet Club - Appleton, Wis. 9-0
Feb 06 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 84-70
Feb 10-13 Women's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Principia College - Elsah, Ill. 10:00 am
Live stats
Feb 10-13 Men's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Principia College - Elsah, Ill. 10:00 am
Live stats
Feb 10 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Home 71-59
Feb 10 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Home 8:00 pm
Feb 12 Men's Tennis - Wheaton College Quad City Tennis Club - Moline, Ill. 6:30 pm
Feb 12 Wrestling - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 7:00 pm
Feb 13 Women's Track and Field - UW-Platteville Invitational Platteville, Wis. 11:00 am
Feb 13 Men's Track and Field - UW-Platteville Invitational Platteville, Wis. www.accuracetiming.com
Feb 13 Men's Tennis - Augustana-Rock Island Quad City Tennis Club - Moline, Ill. 12:30 pm
Feb 13 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 2:00 pm
Feb 13 Men's Tennis - Edgewood College Quad City Tennis Club - Moline, Ill. 3:30 pm
Feb 13 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 4:00 pm
Feb 15 Wrestling - St. Olaf College Home 7:00 pm
Feb 17 Women's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 6:00 pm
Feb 17 Men's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 8:00 pm
Feb 19 Women's Track and Field - Spartan Invitational Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 19 Men's Track and Field - Spartan Invite Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 20 Men's Tennis - Wabash College DeWitt Tennis Center - Holland, Mich. 11:00 am
Feb 20 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 2:00 pm
Feb 20 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 20 Men's Tennis - Hope College DeWitt Tennis Center - Holland, Mich. 6:00 pm
Feb 21 Men's Tennis - Kalamazoo College Markin Racquet Center - Kalamazoo, Mich. 9:00 am
Feb 23 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament First Round TBA TBA
Feb 23 Women's Basketball - IIAC Quarterfinals TBA TBA
Feb 25 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament Semifinals TBA TBA
Feb 25 Women's Basketball - IIAC Semifinals TBA TBA
Feb 26-27 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III Region 2 Diving Championships Grinnell College, Grinnell, Iowa TBA
Feb 26-27 Women's Track and Field - Iowa Conference Indoor Championships Storm Lake, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 26-27 Men's Track and Field - Iowa Conference Indoor Championships Storm Lake, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 27 Wrestling - JV Regional Tournament Dubuque, Iowa TBA
Feb 27-28 Softball - Luther Dome Games Rochester, Minn. TBA
Feb 27 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament Championship TBA TBA
Feb 27 Women's Basketball - IIAC Championships TBA TBA
Feb 27 Softball - Hamline University Rochester, Minn. 2:30 pm
Feb 27 Men's Tennis - St. Olaf College Owatonna Tennis & Fitness Center - Owatonna, Minn. 3:30 pm
Feb 27 Women's Tennis - St. Olaf College Owatonna Tennis & Fitness Center - Owatonna, Minn. 3:30 pm
Feb 27 Softball - University of Northwestern (MN) Rochester, Minn. 7:00 pm
Feb 28 Wrestling - NCAA III Central Regional Five Flags Center - Dubuque, Iowa 9:30 am
Feb 28 Softball - College of St. Catherine Rochester, Minn. 4:30 pm
Feb 28 Softball - Carleton College Rochester, Minn. 7:00 pm
Mar 04 Women's Track and Field - NCAA III Qualifier Platteville, Wis. TBA
Mar 04 Men's Track and Field - NCAA III Qualifier Platteville, Wis. TBA
Mar 04-05 Softball - Luther Dome Games Rochester, Minn. TBA
Mar 04 Softball - Millikin University Rochester, Minn. 6:30 pm
Mar 04 Softball - Martin Luther College Rochester, Minn. 8:30 pm
Mar 05 Men's Track and Field - NCAA III Qualifier Stevens Point, Wis. TBA
Mar 05 Women's Track and Field - NCAA III Qualifier Stevens Point, Wis. TBA
Mar 05 Men's Tennis - Macalester College Lifetime Fitness White Bear Lake Club, White Bear Lake, Minn. 1:30 pm
Mar 05 Softball - UW-River Falls Rochester, Minn. 4:30 pm
Mar 05 Men's Tennis - Hamline University Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, Minn. 6:30 pm
Mar 05 Softball - Macalester College Rochester, Minn. 7:00 pm
Mar 06 Women's Tennis - UW-La Crosse Winona Tennis Center - Winona, Minn. 9:00 am
Mar 11-12 Women's Track and Field - NCAA III Indoor Championships Grinnell College, Grinnell, Iowa TBA
Mar 11-12 Men's Track and Field - NCAA III National Indoor Championships Grinnell College - Grinnell, Iowa TBA
Mar 11-12 Wrestling - NCAA III National Championships US Cellular Center - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am
Mar 11 Baseball - North Central (MN) 2x7 Southeast Polk High School - Pleasant Hill, Iowa 1:00 pm
Mar 12 Men's Tennis - St. John's University Winona Tennis Center - Winona, Minn. 11:00 am
Mar 12 Baseball - North Central (MN) 2x7 Southeast Polk High School - Pleasant Hill, Iowa 1:00 pm
Mar 12 Men's Tennis - St. Mary's University Winona Tennis Center - Winona, Minn. 2:00 pm
Mar 16-19 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Championships Greensboro, NC 10:00 am
Mar 16-19 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Championships Greensboro, NC 10:00 am
Mar 18-23 Men's Golf - Spring Trip - Orange County National Golf Resort Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 19-25 Baseball - Spring Trip - 8 Games Kino Sports Complex - Tucson, Ariz. TBA
Mar 20-27 Softball - 2016 PFX Spring Games Legends Way Ballfields at the National Training Center - Clermont, Fla. TBA
Mar 21 Women's Tennis - Whitworth Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 21 Men's Tennis - Grinnell Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 22 Men's Golf - St. Joseph College (NY) Crooked Cat Course, Winter Garden, Fla. TBA
Mar 22 Women's Tennis - Carthage Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 22 Men's Tennis - Carthage Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 23 Women's Tennis - Wooster (OH) Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 23 Men's Tennis - Wooster (OH) Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 23 Women's Tennis - Elmhurst Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 23 Men's Tennis - Elmhurst Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 30 Softball - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 3:00 pm
Apr 01 Baseball - Central College (1x7, 1x9) Pella, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 01 Women's Tennis - UW-Eau Claire Winona Tennis Center - Winona, Minn. 6:00 pm
Apr 01 Men's Tennis - UW-Eau Claire Winona Tennis Center - Winona, Minn. 6:00 pm
Apr 02 Men's Track and Field - St. Mary's Invitational Winona, Minn. 11:00 am
Apr 02 Women's Track and Field - St. Mary's Invitational Winona, Minn. 11:00 am
Apr 02 Baseball - Central College (1x7, 1x9) Pella, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 02 Softball - UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh, Wis. 2:00 pm
Apr 03 Men's Tennis - UW-La Crosse Winona Tennis Center - Winona, Minn. 9:00 am
Apr 03 Softball - UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point, Wis. 1:00 pm
Apr 05 Baseball - Wartburg College (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pm
Apr 05 Softball - University of Dubuque Dubque, Iowa 3:00 pm
Apr 08-09 Men's Golf - Augustana Invitational Pinnacle Country Club - Milan, Ill./Fyre Lake National Golf Club - Sherrard, Ill. TBA
Apr 08 Baseball - Loras College (1x7, 1x9) Dubuque, Iowa 3:00 pm
Apr 09 Men's Tennis - Buena Vista University Home 9:00 am
Apr 09 Men's Track and Field - Norse Relays Home 12:00 pm
Apr 09 Women's Track and Field - Norse Relays Home 12:00 pm
Apr 09 Baseball - Loras College (1x7, 1x9) Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 09 Softball - Coe College Decorah, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 09 Men's Tennis - University of Dubuque Home 3:00 pm
Apr 10-11 Men's Golf - Loras Invitational Thunder Hills Country Club - Peosta, Iowa TBA
Apr 10 Women's Tennis - Lake Forest College Clark Racquet Center - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 10 Men's Tennis - Carleton College Home 2:00 pm
Apr 15 Baseball - Simpson College (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pm
Apr 15 Women's Tennis - Winona State University Winona Tennis Center - Winona, Minn. 5:30 pm
Apr 16 Men's Tennis - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 9:00 am
Apr 16 Women's Track and Field - Gustavus Adolphus Invite St. Peter, Minn. 11:00 am
Apr 16 Men's Track and Field - Gustavus Adolphus Invite St. Peter, Minn. 11:00 am
Apr 16 Softball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 16 Baseball - Simpson College (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pm
Apr 16 Men's Tennis - Loras College Waverly, Iowa 2:00 pm
Apr 16 Women's Tennis - Carleton College Home 2:30 pm
Apr 17-18 Men's Golf - Simpson Spring Invitational Otter Creek Golf Course - Ankeny, Iowa/Indianola Country Club - Indianoa, Iowa TBA
Apr 19 Baseball - Wartburg College (1x7, 1x9) Waverly, Iowa 3:00 pm
Apr 19 Softball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 3:00 pm
Apr 22-23 Men's Golf - IIAC Tournament First 36 Holes Finkbine Golf Course, Iowa City, Iowa TBA
Apr 22 Baseball - Coe College (1x7, 1x9) Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 22 Women's Track and Field - Augie Invitational Augustana College - Rock Island, Ill. 3:00 pm
Apr 23 Men's Track and Field - Meet of Champions Augustana College - Rock Island, Ill. 10:00 am
Apr 23 Baseball - Coe College (1x7, 1x9) Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 23 Men's Tennis - Coe College Home 1:00 pm
Apr 23 Softball - Central College Decorah, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 24 Women's Tennis - St. Norbert College Rock Island, Ill. 12:00 pm
Apr 24 Women's Tennis - Augustana-Rock Island Rock Island, Ill. 3:00 pm
Apr 27 Softball - Loras College Decorah, Iowa 3:00 pm
Apr 28-30 Women's Track and Field - Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Apr 28-30 Men's Track and Field - Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Apr 29-30 Women's Tennis - Iowa Conference NCAA III AQ Tournament Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
Apr 29-30 Men's Golf - IIAC Tournament Final 36 Holes Oneota Golf & Country Club, Decorah, Iowa TBA
Apr 29 Baseball - Buena Vista University (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pm
Apr 30 Men's Tennis - Central College Pella, Iowa 9:00 am
Apr 30 Baseball - Buena Vista University (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pm
Apr 30 Men's Tennis - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 30 Softball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 1:00 pm
May 05 Women's Track and Field - Wartburg College Dual Waverly, Iowa 4:00 pm
May 05 Men's Track and Field - Wartburg College Dual Waverly, Iowa 4:00 pm
May 06-07 Softball - Iowa Conference Tournament At No. 1 Seed TBA
May 06-07 Men's Tennis - Iowa Conference NCAA III AQ Tournament TBA TBA
May 06 Baseball - University of Dubuque (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pm
May 07 Baseball - University of Dubuque (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pm
May 12-14 Baseball - Iowa Conference Tournament - Top 6 Teams Veterans Memorial Stadium, Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
May 12-13 Women's Track and Field - Iowa Conference Outdoor Multi-Events Waverly, Iowa TBA
May 12-13 Men's Track and Field - IIAC Multi-Events Waverly, Iowa TBA
May 13-15 Softball - NCAA Regionals TBA TBA
May 13-14 Women's Track and Field - Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa 1:00 pm
May 13-14 Men's Track and Field - Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa 1:00 pm
May 19-20 Women's Track and Field - NCAA III Qualifier Naperville, Ill. TBA
May 19-20 Men's Track and Field - NCAA III Qualifier Naperville, Ill. TBA
May 19 Men's Track and Field - NCAA III Qualifier La Crosse, Wis. 4:00 pm
May 19 Women's Track and Field - NCAA III Qualifier La Crosse, Wis. 4:00 pm
May 20-21 Softball - NCAA Super-Regionals TBA TBA
May 26-31 Softball - NCAA Division III Championships Salem, Va. TBA
May 26-28 Women's Track and Field - NCAA III Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa TBA
May 26-28 Men's Track and Field - NCAA III National Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa TBA