Complete Sports Schedule

School Year: 
Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Aug 07 Friends of Luther College Wrestling Golf Tournament 9:30 am
Aug 29 Women's Tennis - Alumni Match Home 10:30 am
Sep 01 Women's Soccer - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 1:00 pm
Sep 01 Men's Soccer - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 3:00 pm
Sep 01 Women's Tennis - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 3:30 pm
Sep 01 Volleyball - UW- La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 7:00 pm
Sep 04-05 Volleyball - St. Mary's University Invite Winona, Minn. All day
Sep 04-05 Women's Golf - The Sail Classic Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls, Iowa 10:00 am
Sep 04 Women's Soccer - UW- La Crosse Home 7:00 pm
Sep 04 Football - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 7:30 pm
Sep 05 Women's Tennis - College of St. Benedict Home 9:00 am
Sep 05-06 Men's Golf - Augsburg Invitational Minneapolis, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 05 Women's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Open Winona, Minn. 10:00 am
Sep 05 Men's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Open Winona, Minn. 10:45 am
Sep 05 Men's Soccer - UW- Superior Home 1:00 pm
Sep 05 Women's Tennis - Loras College Home 3:00 pm
Sep 06 Men's Soccer - Webster University Home 2:00 pm
Sep 06 Women's Soccer - Gustavus Adolphus College Home 4:00 pm
Sep 09 Women's Soccer - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 6:00 pm
Sep 09 Men's Soccer - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 8:00 pm
Sep 11-12 Volleyball - ACM Tournament Minneapolis, Minn. All day
Sep 12-13 Women's Golf - Wartburg Fall Invitational Waverly, Iowa 8:00 am
Sep 12 Women's Tennis - UW-Oshkosh Home 9:00 am
Sep 12-13 Men's Golf - St. John's Invitational Sartell and Sauke Center, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 12 Women's Cross Country - Luther All- American Invitational Home 11:30 am
Sep 12 Men's Cross Country - Luther All-American Invitational Home 12:00 pm
Sep 12 Football - St. Olaf College Home 1:00 pm
Sep 13-14 Men's Golf - UW-Eau Claire Invitational Eau Claire, Wis. 9:00 am
Sep 13 Women's Soccer - Edgewood College Home 2:00 pm
Sep 13 Women's Tennis - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 2:00 pm
Sep 13 Men's Soccer - Edgewood College Home 4:00 pm
Sep 15 Women's Tennis - University of Dubuque Home 4:00 pm
Sep 15 Men's Soccer - Carleton College Home 7:00 pm
Sep 16 Women's Tennis - Grinnell College Waterloo, Iowa All day
Sep 16 Volleyball - Loras College Home 6:00 pm
Sep 16 Women's Soccer - UW- Eau Claire Home 7:00 pm
Sep 19 Volleyball - Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn. All day
Sep 19-20 Women's Golf - Division III Classic The Jewell - Lake City, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 19 Football - Grinnell College Grinnell, Iowa 1:00 pm
Sep 20 Women's Soccer - College of St. Benedict Collegeville, Minn. 2:00 pm
Sep 20 Women's Tennis - Coe College Home 2:00 pm
Sep 20 Men's Soccer - St. John's University Collegeville, Minn. 2:00 pm
Sep 22 Volleyball - Simpson College Home 6:00 pm
Sep 23 Women's Soccer - UW- Platteville Home 5:00 pm
Sep 23 Men's Soccer - UW- Platteville Home 7:30 pm
Sep 25-26 Volleyball - Loras College (NACC/IIAC) Dubuque, Iowa All day
Sep 25-27 Women's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament St. Peter, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 25-26 Women's Golf - Luther Invitational Oneota Golf & Country Club, Decorah, Iowa 12:30 pm
Sep 26-28 Men's Golf - Gustavus Twin Cities Classic Minneapolis, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 26 Men's Soccer - Coe College Home 1:00 pm
Sep 26 Women's Soccer - Coe College Home 3:00 pm
Sep 27 Men's Soccer - Knox College Galesburg, Ill. 3:30 pm
Sep 29 Volleyball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 6:00 pm
Sep 29 Men's Soccer - Macalester College St. Paul, Minn. 7:30 pm
Oct 02-03 Women's Golf - IIAC Tournament - First 36 Holes Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls, Iowa 9:00 am
Oct 02 Women's Cross Country - UW- Eau Claire Blugold Invitational Colfax, Wis. 4:15 pm
Oct 02 Men's Cross Country - UW- Eau Claire Blugold Invitational Colfax, Wis. 5:15 pm
Oct 02 Volleyball - Buena Vista University Home 6:00 pm
Oct 03 Women's Tennis - Central College Pella, Iowa 10:00 am
Oct 03 Football - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 03 Women's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 1:00 pm
Oct 03 Women's Tennis - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 3:00 pm
Oct 03 Men's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 3:00 pm
Oct 04-05 Men's Golf - Viterbo Invitational Onalaska, Wis. 9:00 am
Oct 04 Women's Soccer - Carleton College Home 2:00 pm
Oct 06 Volleyball - Central College Pella, Iowa 6:00 pm
Oct 09-10 Women's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament Cedar Rapids, Iowa 9:00 am
Oct 09-10 Women's Golf - IIAC Tournament - Final 36 Holes Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 am
Oct 10 Football - Central College Pella, Iowa All day
Oct 10 Volleyball - St. Olaf College Waverly, Iowa 11:00 am
Oct 10 Women's Cross Country - St. Kate's Invitational St. Paul, Minn. 11:00 am
Oct 10 Volleyball - Wartburg College Quadrangular Waverly, Iowa 12:00 pm
Oct 10 Volleyball - Augustana-Rock Island Waverly, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 10 Women's Soccer - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 10 Men's Soccer - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 14 Women's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 5:00 pm
Oct 14 Men's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 7:30 pm
Oct 16-17 Volleyball - St. Kate's University Invite Minneapolis, Minn. All day
Oct 17 Men's Cross Country - UW- La Crosse Drews/Neaubauer Invitational Ettrick, Wis. 10:30 am
Oct 17 Men's Swimming and Diving - Alumni Meet Home 11:30 am
Oct 17 Women's Cross Country - UW- La Crosse Drews/Neaubauer Invitational Ettrick, Wis. 11:30 am
Oct 17 Women's Swimming and Diving - Alumni Meet Home 11:30 am
Oct 17 Football - Buena Vista University Homecoming 1:00 pm
Oct 17 Women's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 17 Men's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 20 Women's Soccer - Macalester College St. Paul, Minn. 4:30 pm
Oct 20 Volleyball - Wartburg College Home 6:00 pm
Oct 21 Men's Soccer - UW- Oshkosh Oshkosh, Wis. 7:00 pm
Oct 23 Women's Cross Country - UW- La Crosse vs. Luther Dual Home 4:30 pm
Oct 23 Men's Cross Country - UW- La Crosse vs. Luther Dual Home 5:00 pm
Oct 23-24 Volleyball - Coe College Invite Cedar Rapids, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 24 Football - Wartburg College Home 1:00 pm
Oct 24 Women's Soccer - Central College Home 5:00 pm
Oct 24 Men's Soccer - Central College Home 7:30 pm
Oct 27 Women's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 27 Men's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 7:00 pm
Oct 28 Volleyball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 6:00 pm
Oct 29 Men's Swimming and Diving - Morningside College Home 5:00 pm
Oct 29 Women's Swimming and Diving - Morningside College Home 5:00 pm
Oct 31 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - 1st Round TBA All day
Oct 31 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - 1st Round TBA All day
Oct 31 Women's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Dubuque, Iowa 11:00 am
Oct 31 Men's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Dubuque, Iowa 12:00 pm
Oct 31 Football - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 31 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 1:00 pm
Oct 31 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 1:00 pm
Nov 04 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Semi-Final TBA All day
Nov 04 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Semi-Final TBA All day
Nov 06 Women's Cross Country - JV Cup Home 3:30 pm
Nov 06 Men's Cross Country - JV Cup Home 4:15 pm
Nov 07 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Final TBA All day
Nov 07 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Final TBA All day
Nov 07 Football - Loras College - Military Appreciation Day Home 12:00 pm
Nov 07 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Home 1:00 pm
Nov 07 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Home 1:00 pm
Nov 07 Wrestling - Alumni/Intrasquad Meet Home 2:30 pm
Nov 14 Wrestling - Luther Open Home 9:00 am
Nov 14 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Region Championships Pella, Iowa 11:00 am
Nov 14 Football - Simpson College Home 12:00 pm
Nov 14 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Region Championships Pella, Iowa 12:00 pm
Nov 14 Women's Swimming and Diving - Roger Ahlman Invitational Macalester College, St. Paul, Minn. 12:00 pm
Nov 14 Men's Swimming and Diving - Roger Ahlman Invitational Macalester College, St. Paul, Minn. 12:00 pm
Nov 15 Men's Basketball - St. Scholastica Home 2:00 pm
Nov 17 Women's Basketball - UW- La Crosse Home 7:00 pm
Nov 19 Women's Basketball - Macalester College Minneapolis, Minn. 7:00 pm
Nov 20-21 Men's Basketball - Carroll University Tournament Waukesha, Wis. All day
Nov 21 Wrestling - Augsburg Open Minneapolis, Minn. 9:00 am
Nov 21 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships Winneconne, Wis. 11:00 am
Nov 21 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships Winneconne, Wis. 12:30 pm
Nov 21 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-La Crosse Home 1:00 pm
Nov 21 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-La Crosse Home 1:00 pm
Nov 24 Women's Basketball - UW- Platteville Home 6:00 pm
Nov 24 Wrestling - UW- Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 7:00 pm
Nov 24 Men's Basketball - UW- Platteville Home 7:30 pm
Nov 27-28 Men's Basketball - Webster University Tournament Webster Groves, Mo All day
Nov 27 Women's Basketball - Carleton College Northfield, Minn. 1:00 pm
Nov 28 Women's Basketball - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 2:00 pm
Dec 02 Women's Basketball - Mount Mercy College Home 5:30 pm
Dec 02 Wrestling - Cornell College Home 7:00 pm
Dec 02 Men's Basketball - Mt. Mercy University Home 7:30 pm
Dec 04-06 Men's Swimming and Diving - Rochester Invitational Rochester, Minn. 10:00 am
Dec 04-06 Women's Swimming and Diving - Rochester Invitational Rochester, Minn. 10:00 am
Dec 05 Women's Basketball - Viterbo University La Crosse, Wis. 1:00 pm
Dec 05 Men's Basketball - Viterbo University La Crosse, Wis. 3:00 pm
Dec 09 Men's Basketball - UW- La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 7:00 pm
Dec 09 Women's Basketball - UW- Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 7:00 pm
Dec 10 Wrestling - UW- La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 7:00 pm
Dec 12 Wrestling - UNI Open Cedar Falls, Iowa 9:00 am
Dec 12 Women's Basketball - UW- River Falls River Falls, Wis. 3:00 pm
Dec 19 Wrestling - Gator Boots Duals Nashville, Ten 8:00 am
Dec 29-30 Wrestling - Midlands Evanston, Ill 9:00 am
Dec 29 Men's Basketball - University of Dallas Irving, Texas 4:00 pm
Dec 30 Women's Basketball - UW- Stevens Point Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 1:00 pm
Dec 30 Men's Basketball - Austin College Sherman, Texas 4:00 pm
Dec 31 Women's Basketball - UW- Whitewater Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 11:00 am
Jan 06 Women's Basketball - Central College Home 6:00 pm
Jan 06 Men's Basketball - Central College Home 8:00 pm
Jan 08-09 Wrestling - NWCA National Duals Fort Wayne, Ind All day
Jan 09 Women's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Jan 09 Men's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Jan 09 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 2:00 pm
Jan 09 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 pm
Jan 13 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 6:00 pm
Jan 13 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 8:00 pm
Jan 15 Wrestling - Wartburg College Home 7:00 pm
Jan 16 Wrestling - Matman Invitational Mt. Vernon, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 16 Women's Swimming and Diving - Norse Sprint Invitational Home 10:00 am
Jan 16 Men's Swimming and Diving - Norse Sprint Invitational Home 10:00 am
Jan 16 Women's Basketball - Coe College Home 2:00 pm
Jan 16 Men's Basketball - Coe College Home 4:00 pm
Jan 20 Women's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 6:00 pm
Jan 20 Men's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 8:00 pm
Jan 22-23 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 22-23 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 23 Wrestling - IIAC Duals Cedar Rapids, Iowa 9:30 am
Jan 23 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 2:00 pm
Jan 23 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 4:00 pm
Jan 27 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 6:00 pm
Jan 27 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 8:00 pm
Jan 28 Wrestling - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 pm
Jan 30 Wrestling - Duhawk Open Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 30 Women's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Jan 30 Men's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Jan 30 Women's Basketball - Loras College Home 2:00 pm
Jan 30 Men's Basketball - Loras College Home 4:00 pm
Feb 03 Women's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 6:00 pm
Feb 03 Men's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 8:00 pm
Feb 04 Wrestling - Central College Home 6:00 pm
Feb 06 Wrestling - Don Parker Invite Eau Claire, Wis. 9:00 am
Feb 06 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 2:00 pm
Feb 06 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 6:00 pm
Feb 10-13 Men's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Principia College - Elsah, Ill. 10:00 am
Feb 10-13 Women's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Principia College - Elsah, Ill. 10:00 am
Feb 10 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Home 6:00 pm
Feb 10 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Home 8:00 pm
Feb 12 Wrestling - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 7:00 pm
Feb 13 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 2:00 pm
Feb 13 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 4:00 pm
Feb 15 Wrestling - St. Olaf College Home 7:00 pm
Feb 17 Women's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 6:00 pm
Feb 17 Men's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 8:00 pm
Feb 20 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 2:00 pm
Feb 20 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 23 Women's Basketball - IIAC Quarterfinals TBA All day
Feb 26 Wrestling - JV Regional Tournament Dubuque, Iowa All day
Feb 26 Women's Basketball - IIAC Semifinals TBA All day
Feb 27 Women's Basketball - IIAC Championships TBA All day
Feb 27 Wrestling - NCAA Central Regional Dubuque, Iowa 9:30 am
Mar 04-05 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA Diving Regional TBD All day
Mar 04-05 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA Diving Regional TBD All day
Mar 11-12 Wrestling - NCAA Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am
Mar 16-19 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Championships Greensborough, NC 10:00 am
Mar 16-19 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Championships Greensborough, NC 10:00 am