Complete Sports Schedule

School Year: 
Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Sep 01 Men's Soccer - Hamline University St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 5:00 pm
Sep 01 Women's Soccer - St. Mary's University (MN) Winona, Minn. 7:00 pm
Sep 02 Volleyball - St. Mary's Invite Winona, Minn. TBA
Sep 02-03 Women's Golf - The Sail Classic Cedar Falls, Iowa - Pheasant Ridge Golf Course 12:00 pm
Sep 02 Volleyball - St. Catherine University Winona, Minn. 4:00 pm
Sep 02 Volleyball - Carroll University Winona, Minn. 6:00 pm
Sep 03 Women's Tennis - Edgewood College Wheaton, Ill. 9:30 am
Sep 03 Volleyball - UW-Stevens Point Winona, Minn. 10:00 am
Sep 03 Women's Cross Country - St. Mary's Invite Winona, Minn. 10:30 am
Sep 03 Men's Cross Country - St. Mary's Invite Winona, Minn. 11:15 am
Sep 03 Football - UW-La Crosse Home 1:00 pm
Sep 03 Men's Soccer - Carleton College Northfield, Minn. 2:00 pm
Sep 03 Women's Tennis - Wheaton College Wheaton, Ill. 2:30 pm
Sep 03 Volleyball - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 4:00 pm
Sep 06 Women's Soccer - St. Olaf College Home 5:00 pm
Sep 06 Men's Soccer - St. Olaf College Home 7:00 pm
Sep 07 Volleyball - UW-LaCrosse Home 7:00 pm
Sep 09-10 Volleyball - St. Catherine University Invite St. Paul, Minn. TBA
Sep 09 Volleyball - St. Mary's University (MN) St. Paul, Minn. 2:00 pm
Sep 09 Volleyball - Crown College St. Paul, Minn. 4:00 pm
Sep 10-11 Women's Golf - Wartburg Invitational Waverly, Iowa - Prairie Links Golf Course 8:00 am
Sep 10 Women's Tennis - Buena Vista University Home 9:00 am
Sep 10 Volleyball - Marian University (IN) St. Paul, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 10 Women's Cross Country - Luther All-American Home 11:30 am
Sep 10 Men's Cross Country - Luther All-American Home 12:00 pm
Sep 10 Football - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 1:00 pm
Sep 10 Men's Soccer - Knox College Home 1:00 pm
Sep 10 Women's Soccer - College of St. Benedict Home 3:00 pm
Sep 10 Women's Tennis - College of St. Benedict Home 3:00 pm
Sep 10 Volleyball - Hamline University St. Paul, Minn. 3:00 pm
Sep 11 Women's Tennis - Wartburg College Home 2:00 pm
Sep 11 Men's Soccer - Saint John's University Home 2:00 pm
Sep 13 Women's Tennis - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Sep 13 Women's Tennis - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 pm
Sep 13 Volleyball - University of Dubuque Home 7:30 pm
Sep 14 Women's Soccer - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 5:00 pm
Sep 14 Men's Soccer - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 7:30 pm
Sep 16-17 Volleyball - Wartburg Knights Classic Waverly, Iowa TBA
Sep 16 Volleyball - College of St. Benedict Waverly, Iowa 5:00 pm
Sep 16 Men's Soccer - Webster University Webster Groves, Mo. 8:00 pm
Sep 17-18 Women's Golf - Division III Classic Lake City, Minn. - The Jewell 12:00 pm
Sep 17 Volleyball - St. Olaf College Waverly, Iowa 12:00 pm
Sep 17 Volleyball - Augsburg College Waverly, Iowa 2:00 pm
Sep 17 Women's Soccer - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 2:00 pm
Sep 17 Women's Tennis - Simpson College Home 3:00 pm
Sep 18 Men's Soccer - Washington University St. Louis, Mo. 1:30 pm
Sep 18 Women's Tennis - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2:00 pm
Sep 21 Men's Soccer - Macalester College Home 7:00 pm
Sep 21 Women's Soccer - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 7:00 pm
Sep 23-24 Volleyball - IIAC/NACC Crossover Tournament Dan and Ada Rice Center, Benedictine University, Lisle, Ill. TBA
Sep 23-24 Men's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament Waterloo, Iowa 9:00 am
Sep 23-25 Women's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament St. Peter, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 23-24 Women's Golf - Luther Invitational Cancelled Due to Flooding at Oneota Golf & Country Club 12:00 pm
Sep 24 Women's Soccer - Coe College Home 11:00 am
Sep 24 Men's Soccer - Coe College Home 1:00 pm
Sep 24 Football - University of Dubuque Home 1:00 pm
Sep 25 Women's Soccer - UW-Stout Menomonie, Wis. 2:00 pm
Sep 28 Women's Soccer - UW-Platteville Platteville, Wis. 5:00 pm
Sep 28 Men's Soccer - UW-Platteville Platteville, Wis. 7:30 pm
Sep 30-Oct 01 Women's Golf - IIAC Championships - First 36 Holes Cedar Falls, Iowa - Pheasant Ridge Golf Course 9:00 am
Sep 30 Volleyball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 7:30 pm
Oct 01 Men's Cross Country - Carleton Invitational Northfield, Minn. 11:00 am
Oct 01 Volleyball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 11:00 am
Oct 01 Women's Cross Country - Carleton Invitational Northfield, Minn. 12:00 pm
Oct 01 Football - Nebraska Wesleyan University Homecoming 1:00 pm
Oct 01 Women's Soccer - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 3:00 pm
Oct 01 Men's Soccer - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 02 Women's Tennis - Nebraska Wesleyan University Home 12:00 pm
Oct 02 Women's Tennis - Central College Home 3:00 pm
Oct 05 Volleyball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 7:30 am
Oct 05 Women's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 05 Men's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 7:00 pm
Oct 07-08 Women's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament Waterloo, Iowa 9:00 am
Oct 07-08 Women's Golf - IIAC Championships - Final 36 Holes Decorah, Iowa - Oneota Golf & Country Club 9:00 am
Oct 08 Women's Cross Country - St. Kate's Invite St. Paul, Minn. 11:30 am
Oct 08 Football - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 08 Women's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 1:00 pm
Oct 08 Men's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 3:00 pm
Oct 11 Women's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 5:00 pm
Oct 11 Men's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 7:00 pm
Oct 11 Volleyball - Coe College Home 7:30 pm
Oct 14 Volleyball - Concordia-Moorhead Colorado Springs, Colo. 10:00 am
Oct 14-15 Volleyball - Pikes Peak Challenge Colorado College - Colorado Springs, Colo. 10:00 am
Oct 14 Volleyball - Colorado College Colorado Springs, Colo. 2:00 pm
Oct 15 Volleyball - Millikin University Colorado Springs, Colo. 10:00 am
Oct 15 Men's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Invitational Ettrick Golf Course - Ettrick, Wis. 10:30 am
Oct 15 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Invitational Ettrick Golf Course - Ettrick, Wis. 11:30 am
Oct 15 Football - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 15 Volleyball - Eastern University Colorado Springs, Colo. 2:00 pm
Oct 16 Women's Soccer - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 1:00 pm
Oct 16 Men's Soccer - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 3:00 pm
Oct 19 Men's Soccer - University of St. Thomas Home 7:30 pm
Oct 21 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Dual Home 4:30 pm
Oct 21 Men's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Dual Home 5:00 pm
Oct 21 Women's Swimming and Diving - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 6:00 pm
Oct 21 Men's Swimming and Diving - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 6:00 pm
Oct 21 Volleyball - Simpson College Home 7:30 pm
Oct 22 Volleyball - Central College Home 11:00 am
Oct 22 Women's Soccer - Central College Home 1:00 pm
Oct 22 Football - Coe College Home 1:00 pm
Oct 22 Men's Soccer - Central College Home 3:00 pm
Oct 25 Women's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 25 Volleyball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 25 Men's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 28 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 6:00 pm
Oct 28 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 6:00 pm
Oct 29 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament Quarter Finals - Top 6 Teams TBA TBA
Oct 29 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament Quarter Finals TBA TBA
Oct 29 Men's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Sunrise Pointe Golf Course - Storm Lake, Iowa 11:00 am
Oct 29 Women's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Sunrise Pointe Golf Course - Storm Lake, Iowa 12:00 pm
Oct 29 Women's Swimming and Diving - University of St. Thomas Home 1:00 pm
Oct 29 Men's Swimming and Diving - University of St. Thomas Home 1:00 pm
Oct 29 Football - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 02 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament Semi-Finals TBA TBA
Nov 02 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament Semi-Finals TBA TBA
Nov 04 Women's Cross Country - Luther JV Cup Home 4:00 pm
Nov 04 Men's Cross Country - Luther JV Cup Home 4:45 pm
Nov 05 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament Finals TBA TBA
Nov 05 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament Finals TBA TBA
Nov 05 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Grinnell, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 05 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Grinnell, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 05 Football - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 12 Wrestling - Luther Open Home 9:00 am
Nov 12 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Carleton College - Northfield, Minn. 11:00 am
Nov 12 Football - Central College Home 12:00 pm
Nov 12 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Carleton College - Northfield, Minn. 12:30 pm
Nov 15 Men's Basketball - UW-Platteville Platteville, Wis. 7:00 pm
Nov 15 Women's Basketball - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 7:00 pm
Nov 18-19 Men's Basketball - Wheaton College Tournament Wheaton, Ill. TBA
Nov 18-19 Women's Basketball - UW-Stevens Point Tip-Off Stevens Point, Wis. TBA
Nov 18 Women's Basketball - UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point, Wis. 6:00 pm
Nov 19 Wrestling - Augsburg Open Minneapolis, Minn. 9:00 am
Nov 19 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships E.P. Tom Sawyer Park - Louisville, Kentucky 11:00 am
Nov 19 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships E.P. Tom Sawyer Park - Louisville, Kentucky 12:30 pm
Nov 19 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-La Crosse Home 1:00 pm
Nov 19 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-La Crosse Home 1:00 pm
Nov 19 Women's Basketball - Illinois Wesleyan Stevens Point, Wis. 3:00 pm
Nov 22 Wrestling - UW-Eau Claire Home 7:00 pm
Nov 22 Women's Basketball - UW-Platteville Platteville, Wis. 7:00 pm
Nov 26 Men's Basketball - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 1:00 pm
Nov 28 Women's Basketball - Alverno College Home 6:00 pm
Nov 28 Men's Basketball - UW-La Crosse Home 8:00 pm
Nov 30 Women's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 6:00 pm
Nov 30 Men's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 8:00 pm
Dec 02-03 Women's Swimming and Diving - Jean Freeman Invitational University of Minnesota - Minneapolis, Minn. 11:00 am
Dec 02-03 Men's Swimming and Diving - Jean Freeman Invitational University of Minnesota - Minneapolis, Minn. 11:00 am
Dec 03 Wrestling - Candlewood Suite Duals La Crosse, Wis. 9:00 am
Dec 03 Women's Basketball - Coe College Home 2:00 pm
Dec 03 Men's Basketball - Coe College Home 4:00 pm
Dec 07 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Home 6:00 pm
Dec 07 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Home 8:00 pm
Dec 08 Wrestling - UW-La Crosse Home 7:00 pm
Dec 10 Wrestling - UNI Open Cedar Falls, Iowa 9:00 am
Dec 10 Women's Basketball - UW-River Falls Home 2:00 pm
Dec 16 Women's Basketball - University of St. Thomas Home 7:00 pm
Dec 17 Wrestling - Gator "Boots" Duals Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 am
Dec 29-30 Men's Basketball - California Lutheran Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. TBA
Dec 29-30 Women's Basketball - Colorado College Classic Colorado Springs, Colorado TBA
Dec 29-30 Wrestling - Midlands Championships Evanston, Ill. 9:00 am
Dec 29 Women's Basketball - North Park University Colorado College - Colorado Springs, Colo. 2:00 pm
Dec 30 Women's Basketball - Concordia University - Texas Colorado College - Colorado Springs, Colo. 2:00 pm
Jan 04 Women's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 6:00 pm
Jan 04 Men's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 8:00 pm
Jan 05-06 Wrestling - NWCA National Duals Fort Wayne, Ind. TBA
Jan 07 Women's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Home 1:00 pm
Jan 07 Men's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Home 1:00 pm
Jan 07 Women's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 2:00 pm
Jan 07 Men's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 4:00 pm
Jan 12 Wrestling - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 7:00 pm
Jan 14 Wrestling - Matman Invitational Mount Vernon, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 14 Women's Swimming and Diving - Luther Sprint Invitational Home 11:00 am
Jan 14 Men's Swimming and Diving - Luther Sprint Invitational Home 11:00 am
Jan 14 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 2:00 pm
Jan 14 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 4:00 pm
Jan 16 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 6:00 pm
Jan 16 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 8:00 pm
Jan 18 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 6:00 pm
Jan 18 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 8:00 pm
Jan 20-21 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 20-21 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 21 Wrestling - Iowa Conference Duals Home 9:30 am
Jan 21 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 2:00 pm
Jan 21 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 4:00 pm
Jan 26 Wrestling - University of Dubuque Home 7:00 pm
Jan 28 Women's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Home 1:00 pm
Jan 28 Men's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Home 1:00 pm
Jan 28 Women's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Home 2:00 pm
Jan 28 Men's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Home 4:00 pm
Feb 01 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 6:00 pm
Feb 01 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 8:00 pm
Feb 02 Wrestling - Central College Pella, Iowa 6:00 pm
Feb 04 Wrestling - Don Parker Invitational Eau Claire, Wis. 9:00 am
Feb 04 Women's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2:00 pm
Feb 04 Men's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 4:00 pm
Feb 08-11 Women's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Principia College - Elsah, Ill. 10:00 am
Feb 08-11 Men's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Principia College - Elsah, Ill. 10:00 am
Feb 08 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 6:00 pm
Feb 08 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 8:00 pm
Feb 10 Wrestling - Buena Vista University Home 7:00 pm
Feb 11 Wrestling - Winona State University Invitational Winona, Minn. 9:00 am
Feb 11 Men's Tennis - Simpson College Home 1:00 pm
Feb 11 Women's Basketball - Loras College Home 2:00 pm
Feb 11 Men's Basketball - Loras College Home 4:00 pm
Feb 11 Men's Tennis - Wisconsin Lutheran Home 7:00 pm
Feb 15 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 6:00 pm
Feb 15 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 8:00 pm
Feb 16 Wrestling - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 7:00 pm
Feb 18 Women's Basketball - Central College Home 2:00 pm
Feb 18 Men's Basketball - Central College Home 4:00 pm
Feb 21 Women's Basketball - IIAC Tournament Quarter Finals - Top 6 Teams TBA TBA
Feb 21 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament Quarter Finals - Top 6 Teams TBA TBA
Feb 23 Women's Basketball - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals TBA TBA
Feb 23 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals TBA TBA
Feb 24-25 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III Regional Diving Championships TBA TBA
Feb 24-25 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III Regional Diving Championships TBA TBA
Feb 25 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament Championship TBA TBA
Feb 25 Women's Basketball - IIAC Tournament Championship TBA TBA
Feb 25 Men's Tennis - St. Olaf College Owatonna, Minn. TBA
Feb 25-26 Softball - Luther Dome Games I Rochester, Minn. TBA
Feb 25 Wrestling - NCAA III Central Regional Five Flags Center - Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 am
Mar 03 Softball - Luther Dome Games II Rochester, Minn. TBA
Mar 05 Men's Tennis - UW-La Crosse Winona Tennis Center - Winona, Minn. 2:30 pm
Mar 10-11 Wrestling - NCAA III National Championships La Crosse Center, La Crosse, Wis. 10:00 am
Mar 15-18 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Swimming & Diving Championships Shenandoah, Texas 10:00 am
Mar 15-18 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Swimming & Diving Championships Shenandoah, Texas 10:00 am
Mar 17-24 Men's Tennis - Spring Trip Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mar 22-26 Softball - PFX Games Clermont, Fla. TBA
Mar 28 Softball - St. Mary's University (MN) Home 3:00 pm
Mar 31 Men's Tennis - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 3:00 pm
Apr 01 Men's Tennis - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 9:00 am
Apr 01 Softball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 1:00 pm
Apr 01 Men's Tennis - Creighton University Omaha, Neb. 2:00 pm
Apr 05 Softball - UW-La Crosse Home 3:00 pm
Apr 08 Men's Tennis - Carleton College Northfield, Minn. TBA
Apr 08 Softball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 am
Apr 09 Men's Tennis - Wartburg College Home 12:00 pm
Apr 09 Softball - UW-River Falls Home 2:00 pm
Apr 09 Men's Tennis - Central College Home 3:00 pm
Apr 12 Softball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 3:00 pm
Apr 15 Softball - University of Dubuque Home 1:00 pm
Apr 18 Softball - Central College Pella, Iowa 3:00 pm
Apr 22 Men's Tennis - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
Apr 22 Softball - Buena Vista University Home 1:00 pm
Apr 25 Men's Tennis - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 25 Men's Tennis - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 pm
Apr 26 Softball - Wartburg College Home 3:00 pm
Apr 29 Softball - Simpson College Home 1:00 pm
Apr 30 Men's Tennis - Augustana-Rock Island Home 2:00 pm
May 05-06 Softball - IIAC Tournament - Top 6 Teams At No. 1 Seed TBA
May 06 Men's Tennis - IIAC AQ Tournament TBA TBA
May 13-15 Softball - NCAA III Regionals TBA TBA
May 20-21 Softball - NCAA III Super Regional TBA TBA
May 26-31 Softball - NCAA III National Championships Oklahoma City, Okla. TBA