Athletic Hall of Fame Members

The following is the list of Hall of Fame members. This list is still a work in process. Bios for the Hall of Fame members are divided by decades, and each member is listed in the decade of their graduation year.

A

  • Karl R. Ahrens '54
  • Edwin M. Albertson '34
  • Thomas M. Altemeier '67
  • Gerald L. Anderson '62
  • Dianne (Asfahl) Francis '80
  • Mel Ashland '67
  • Richard E. Ashland '64
  • Mike Austad '65

B

  • Bill D. Bailey '62
  • Ben Barclay '01
  • Frank P. Barth '69
  • Kathryn (Barth) Van Dine '67
  • Marlyn "Molly" Baum '65
  • Grace (Beard) Eichten '86
  • Adolph L. Belding '35
  • Albert H. Bell '33
  • Marcus Bell '84
  • Gerald D. Bernatz '50
  • Ove E. Berven '33
  • Thomas C. Berven '63
  • Randy Blank '72
  • Mike Bockenstedt '96
  • Donald L. Boelter '54
  • Dean Bolte '91
  • Larry Bonney '85
  • Daniel R. Boos '80
  • Duane Boos '77
  • Jefferey J. Bouslog '81
  • Scott Bouslog '85
  • Rolf Brekken '91
  • Peggy A. Brenden '76
  • Gretchen Brockmeyer '65
  • Neal Brogren '76
  • Alvin L. Bronstad '19
  • Perry Brown '57
  • Dave Bruemmer '85
  • John W. Bruemmer Jr. '53
  • Erie Lorentz Bunge '84
  • Robert M. Bungum '32
  • Rick T. Burke '92
  • Erling S. Byrkeland '26

C

  • Weslyn D. Carey '51
  • Jim Carlson '74
  • Robert J. Carr '86
  • Robert Cassidy '84
  • Theresa (Chantos) Wright '93
  • Adolph C. Christensen '33
  • Chris  Cihlar '70
  • Chris Cinnamo '98
  • Dave Cotton '86
  • Craig Crandall '86
  • Al Crawford '77

D

  • Lynn C. Dalhed '02
  • Dan David '89
  • Gary R. Davis '71
  • Neal A. Davis '48
  • Friedrich W. Deines Jr. '34
  • Todd Dehli '88
  • Rodney M. Dirth '77
  • Wayne C. Dotzenrod '58
  • Darsi Doyle '87

E

  • James O. Ehrie '67
  • Merlin P. Elie '39
  • Frederick Ellingson '33
  • Rodney A. Ellickson '58
  • Leonard Erdahl '64
  • Eugene M. Ersland '55
  • Donald W. Estenson '49
  • Mike Evans '87
  • Norman H. Everson '48

F

  • Rory G. Falconer '72
  • Alan K. Fedge '60
  • John C. Ferden '69
  • Steve Fink '77
  • Kent Finnanger '55
  • Phil Finnanger '79
  • Dani Fjelstad '79
  • Robert A. Fjelstul '66
  • Roger K. Fjelstul '56
  • Sanford L. Forde '39
  • Mark Francis '81
  • Jill (Freed) Japenga '92
  • Jeff Freidhof '00
  • Duane C. Friedlund '34
  • Leland H. Frethein '59
  • Ronald L. Fretheim '61
  • Robert L. Frost '74
  • Tom Fye '90

G

  • Mike Gallagher '76
  • Andy Galuski '95
  • Charles "Chuck" Gipp '70
  • Gerald L. Gipp '66
  • Alvin G. Gisvold '41
  • Marsha (Goettsch) Witte '73
  • Charles Gooch '69
  • Arthur M. Grangaard '38
  • Wallace F. Grant '50
  • Geri (Grimm) Dirth '76
  • Heath Grimm '94
  • Allen K. Grinde II '77
  • David A. Grove '63

H

  • Susan (Haedt) Horick '84
  • Erwin L. Haldorson '31
  • Dale R. Hallberg '81
  • Richard O. Halverson '59
  • Robert J. Halverson '31
  • Nate J. Hansen '07
  • Bruce E. Hartman '58
  • Clifford H. Hansen '33
  • Minnard H. Hanson '38
  • Steven F. Harder '84
  • Oliver B. Harstad '14
  • Trish Harvey '92
  • Brian Hatlevig '96
  • Chris N. Haugen '72
  • Kathy Haugland Brandt '82
  • Lori Haugland Bren '84
  • Harold E. Haugo '47
  • Brian Hawes '88
  • Paul Hefty '86
  • Ken Heinecke '89
  • Richard C. Hefte    1953
  • Lynn (Hellmark) Tomaszewski '00
  • Magnus Hellmark '98
  • Jodie (Hemmingsen) Lester '93
  • Ramona (Henriksen) Mitchell '89
  • Lloyd O. Herwig '43
  • Ronald Hested '61
  • Josh Hildebrand '02
  • Ld L. Hillman '39
  • Betty Hoff '60
  • Jim Holien '93
  • Lloyd M. Holm '34
  • John Holmen '49
  • Ruth (Hoppenworth) Dunn '81
  • Edward S. Hovden '23
  • Lewis H. Hoy '59
  • Melanie J. House '92
  • Kent A. Hugelen '79
  • Mary (Huinker) McEnaney '81
  • Bradford K. Hustad '60

I

  • Dave Irgens '88

J

  • Holly J. Jacobs '77
  • Curtis Jacobson '42
  • Wilhelm "Bill" Kristian Janson - Coach (1924-1964)  
  • Cindy (Jennings) Turley '96
  • Earl R. Jensen Jr. '64
  • Cyril G. Jervis '82
  • Dana (Johnson) Koth '96
  • Davis Johnson '66
  • Steve Johnson '86
  • Turena Johnson Lane' 97
  • Kathleen (Jones) Abrahamson '79
  • Orv Jordahl '51
  • Karen (Jordan) VanZweden '84
  • John A. Jorgensen '75

K

  • Olaf J. Kaasa '31
  • Jay Kamin '85
  • Cathy Kammin '77
  • William J. Kass '86
  • Scott Kauls '87
  • Thomas M. Kelly III '72
  • Desiree M. Kempke '83
  • Ranae (Keoppel) Gipp '73
  • Eric J. Kercheval '75
  • Areno Kiekendoll '67
  • Douglas P. Kintzinger '82
  • Paul Kirkland '84
  • Danielle (Kittleson) Peterson '90
  • Gary Kittelson '72
  • George B. Kjome '29
  • Carrie (Knox) Agre '84
  • Cheryl Ann Kolander '73
  • Terry E. Kramer '73
  • Paul Krueger '57
  • Garrett Kurth '03
  • Stanley Kvam '41
  • Alfred G. Kvammen '31

L

  • Myron W. Larsen '19
  • Sujay Lama '92
  • Pete Lawrence '90
  • Jim Lee '95
  • Robert H. Lee '55
  • John Lehman '67
  • Laura L. (Libbey) Sandness '88
  • Allen Livingood '85
  • Frank E. Liston '61
  • Greg Lonning '84
  • Mike Lopez '06
  • R. H. Lounsberry '40
  • Gary Lowmiller '64
  • August A. Luther '36
  • LaRoy Luther '60
  • LaVern Luther '60
  • Vester G. Luther '30
  • Howard M. Lybeck '36
  • Richard V. Lybeck '29
  • Jewell O. Lyngaas '58
  • William M. Lyon '61

M

  • Dean W. Maas '59
  • Dennis L. Mair '56
  • Jerry Maland '77
  • Dan Marlow '88
  • Alexandra (Martin) LaMaster '92
  • Dan Martzahn '90
  • Donald Marquard '56
  • Clyde F. McDonald '42
  • Donald R. McDowell '48
  • Brent McGrew '97
  • Kelly (McGrew) Irlmeier '93
  • Jay McGrew - Coach
  • Shaun Meinecke '01
  • Willie DavisMckennie '84
  • Steven P. Means '83
  • Clarence Melson '40
  • Wanda (Milbrath) Barkema '78
  • Maria Miller-Rinaldi '00
  • Matt Miller '97
  • Amy E. Mitchell '92
  • Christopher E. Mitchell '97
  • Julie (James) Modjeski '97
  • Duane A. Monick '68
  • David L. Mueller '68
  • Paul J. Mullen '79
  • Michael Murphy '83
  • Steven R. Murray '75

N

  • Adolph O. Naeseth '09
  • Michael Naslund '92
  • Robert Naslund '65
  • Alvin J. Natvig '18
  • Gary A. Neist '69
  • Jean (Neitz) Ciola '97
  • Clarence E. Nelson '37
  • Donald J. Nesheim '57
  • Lawren B. Nesset '33
  • Karen Newcomer-Aney '87
  • Edgar N. Nordgaard '23
  • Donald R. Nylund '51

O

  • Sigurd J. Ode '30
  • Su Oertel '72
  • Jim Olds '86
  • Eugene M. Olsen '48
  • Paul V. Olsen '65
  • Andra L. (Olson) Todd '78
  • Arthur R. Olson '29
  • Clifford O. Olson '27
  • Dave Olson '86
  • Eric Olson '85
  • Ernest W. Olson '29
  • Jerry D. Olson '51
  • Johanna Olson '01
  • Leonard A. Olson '27
  • Marvin C. Olson '30
  • Owen L. Olson '32
  • Oscar L. Olson - 1893
  • Victor N. Olson '68
  • William O. Olson '26
  • Floyd H. Omundson '38
  • Timothy S. O'Neill '74
  • Oswald C. Orwoll '25
  • Johannes N. Otte '26

P

  • Donald C. Paulson '57
  • Keith W. Paulson '58
  • Susan (Paulson) Schuster '86
  • Bill Peckham '78
  • Jerry L. Peckham '79
  • Robert E. Pederson '76
  • Gary W. Peer '65
  • Willard T. Pendleton '79
  • Bernard T. Peters '72
  • Michaele Jane Peters Benn' 67
  • Duane C. Petersen '80
  • Charles R. Peterson '62
  • Douglas A. Peterson '77
  • Hamlet E. Peterson '54
  • Bob Phelps '86
  • Stacy Pickering '93
  • Lori (Phipps) Pierce '87
  • Arthur R. Piper '54
  • Armin Pipho '60
  • David Poetker '93
  • David W. Preus '43
  • Trish (Price) Nelson '83
  • Norbert L. Pruisner '61
  • Matthew R. Pyle '07

Q

  • Orlando W. Qualley '18
  • David J. Quill '39
  • Paul Quere '85

R

  • Stanley "Ben" Raabe '49
  • Keith L. Rapp '72
  • Christian M. Ravndal '20
  • Jeff Renken '76
  • David G. Reque '54
  • Sigurd S. Reque '03
  • Steven M. Riess '76
  • Randy Ristau '89
  • Everett G. Ritland '32
  • Kristin L. Ritland Pressler '88
  • Kim Susanne Rolland '78
  • Dave Rosenberger '94
  • Joni (Ross) Moore '89
  • Chris Rovn '95
  • Alexander Rowell Jr. '68
  • Richard R. Rundle '56

S

  • David R. Sandquist '84
  • Scott M. Sawyer '86
  • Jim Scott '61
  • Hans R. Schink '54
  • Kathie Jean Schluter '74
  • James E. "Skip" Schmulbach '73
  • Jaime Schultz '96
  • John G. Schultz '56
  • David L. Schreiber '64
  • Amie (Schroeder) Mitchell '97
  • Randy C. Schroeder '74
  • Robert H. Schroeder '64
  • Edsel K. Schweizer - Coach (1950-82)
  • Leo Sebastian '42
  • Stephan J. Sandness '86
  • Carl H. Seebach '15
  • Tiffany (Seymour) Hauptman '89
  • Amie (Siebenaler) Larkin '99
  • Robert A. Serres '82
  • Alfred Sevareid '06
  • Lester B. Shafland '32
  • Katherine Shaner '98
  • Meredith (Sherman) Borchardt '96
  • Chris Shockey '94
  • Scott Silberstein '87
  • Neal A. Skaar '68
  • Richard J. Skale '40
  • Amanda (Smith) Webb '02
  • Angie Smith Harris '80
  • Anne Marie Smith '87
  • Gretchen (Smith) Drake '78
  • Paul Solberg '61
  • Martin S. Soliah '39
  • Arlen M. Solie '58
  • Arne R. Sorlien '21
  • Leon C. Sorlien '21
  • Syver O. Sorlien '22
  • Robert D. Spiegler '72
  • Richard W. Steinberg '74
  • John Steger '73
  • Annie Stelow '90
  • Brett Stender '01
  • Charles L. Stern Jr.' 65
  • Stephen M. Stokes '92
  • Anton J. Stolfa '39
  • Loran Storts '87
  • Roy O. Storvick '21
  • Bob Strube '87
  • Martin H. Studier '39
  • Bruce H. Sundet '68
  • Mark Sundet '97
  • Stacy Sundet '01
  • Kenneth J. Swanson '70
  • Lee Swenson '86
  • Linda (Swenson) Meis '86
  • Rochelle D. Swiggum '87

T

  • Eugene S. Takle '66
  • Tonya (Tappa) Marx '91
  • Melvin N. Tatley '29
  • Virgil A. Thiesfeld '59
  • Bob Thompson '65
  • Gerald R. Thompson '66
  • Siri Thompson '01
  • Donald Tresemer '69
  • Kari (Tufte) Lind '96

U

  • Oliver C. Ulvilden '49

V

  • Lee D. Valenta '78
  • Jim Van Dine '70
  • Arnold "Judge" Veglahn '49

W

  • Kent D. Wagoner '83
  • Nancy Wellen Nicoletto '79
  • Larry Wenthold '73
  • Linnea (West) Benson '95
  • Jody Wettach '86
  • Timothy Williamson '75
  • Denise (Wills) Thoen '86
  • Debra A. Wilson '71
  • Douglas M. Winfrey '73
  • Gerhard N. Wollan '31
  • Thomas Wolle '88
  • Gerald S. Wonders '68
  • Mike Woodhouse '82
  • Lloyd W. Woodiwiss '46
  • Todd Wojchik '99
  • Richard E. Wuest '56
  • Rolf M. Wulfsberg '69

Y

  • Lauritz S. Ylvisaker '10

Z

  • Terry Zastrow '64
  • Sue Zintz '91