Current Roster

FLUTE

Lindsay Getschel, River Falls, Wis.

Emily Green, Dubuque, Iowa

Hannah Schatz, Dubuque, Iowa

 

PICCOLO

Lindsay Getschel, River Falls, Wis.

 

OBOE

*Kaia Sand, Zumbrota, Minn.

Kierra Blackstad, Lakeville, Minn.

Rebecca Keller, Brighton, Colo.

Grant Preheim, Marion, S.D.

 

CLARINET

*Charles Craig, Maquoketa, Iowa

*Mariah Cotty, Ames, Iowa

Joel Denney, Byron, Minn.

Ashlen Hagelberg, Wayzata, Minn.

 

ALTO SAX

Katie Fillmore, Ames, Iowa

 

BASSOON

*Stephen Shatzer, Woodridge, Ill.

Elise Gerhart, Sioux City, Iowa

Emma Kolterman, Libertyville, Ill.

 

HORN

*Stephanie Diebel, Western Springs, Ill.

Sadie Botine, Ames, Iowa

Anneliese Braaten, Minnesota City, Minn.

Juila Johnson, Falcon Heights, Minn.

James Mueller, Elmhurst, Ill.

 

TRUMPET

*Flint Angeroth Franks, Pleasant Hill, Iowa

Kalli Kistenmacher, Holstein, Iowa

Jacob McCoy, Muskego, Wis.

 

TENOR TROMBONE

*Tyson Lund, Montevideo, Minn.

Dorothy (Bonnell) and Russell Ziemer Chair

Lillian Brondyke, Dubuque, Iowa

 

BASS TROMBONE

Chris Kempf, Cedar Falls, Iowa

 

TUBA

Nathan Lee, Decorah, Iowa

 

PERCUSSION

Leif Larson, McFarland, Wis.

James Carson, Eden Prairie, Minn.

Sylvia Kaare, Eden Prairie, Minn.

Caleb Sander, Newton, Iowa

 

PIANO/CELESTE

Caleb Sander, Newton, Iowa

 

HARP

Katharine Bergman, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Emilie Lenz, Plymouth, Minn.

 

FIRST VIOLIN

Namuun Tsend-Ayush, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Ben Henson, Herrin, Ill.

Jeremy Maas, Appleton, Wis.

Mari Jorgenson-Rathke, Waconia, Minn.

Taylor Baloga, Lawrence, Kans.

Amanda Eby, Dubuque, Iowa

Fiona Edberg, Iowa City, Iowa

Kari Ylvisaker, Marion, Iowa

Devin Hedlund, Iowa City, Iowa

Eric Hansen, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Abby Carter, Glen Ellyn, Ill.

Shannon Taylor, Loretto, Minn.

 

SECOND VIOLIN

*Daniel Ray, Hillsboro, Wis.

Elizabeth Shoemaker, Olympia, Wash.

Celia Garner-Prouty, Robins, Iowa

Bryn Hedlund, Iowa City, Iowa

Ellen Cooper, Shoreview, Minn.

Catherine Koenning, Bayport, Minn.

Andrea Carpenter, Appleton, Wis.

Joie Tanaka, Cordova, Tenn.

Jocelyn Beleutz, Clinton, Iowa

Eva Peterson, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Hannah Potter, Chaska, Minn.

Emily Alcock, Decorah, Iowa

 

VIOLA

*Marissa Eckberg, Gaylord, Minn.

Isak Swanson, Duluth, Minn.

Sarah Fox, Hastings, Minn.

Halle Owecke, Rochester, Minn.

Sinead Bolton, Lackland AFB, Tex.

Jennifer Martin, Saint Paul, Minn.

Amy McVey, Geneva, Ill.

 

CELLO

*Peter Swanson, Duluth, Minn.

Sara Ranscht, La Crosse, Wis.

Emily Tope, La Crosse, Wis.

Braun Oldenkamp, Austin, Minn.

Sarah Bauer, Waupaca, Wis.

Josh Weisenburger, Owatonna, Minn.

Reina Owecke, Rochester, Minn.

Andrew Emrick, Appleton, Wis.

Emma Tebben, North Oaks, Minn.

Theresa Peters, Minneapolis, Minn.

 

STRING BASS

*Sam Milligan, Des Moines, Iowa

Nathan McPhetres, Hudson, Wis.

Josh Vidervol, Andover, Minn.

Adam Graf, Monona, Wis.

Hannah Miller, Roseville, Minn.