Current Roster

PICCOLO

Ziggy Mustain, Desert Hot Springs, CA
     music, K-12 music education minor

 

FLUTE

Emily Green, Dubuque, IA
     undeclared

Rebekah Sandgren, Fargo, ND
     mathematics, French minor

Rachel Williams, Sun Prairie, WI
     undeclared

 

OBOE

Kaia Sand, Zumbrota, MN
     music, English writing minor

Kierra Blackstad, Lakeville, MN
     music, K-12 music education minor

Grant Preheim, Marion, SD
     undeclared

 

BASSOON

Miranda Honzel, Machesney Park, IL
     music, K-12 music education minor

Timothy Radermacher, Minneapolis, MN
     undeclared

Erin King, Arden Hills, MN
     music, psychology minor

 

B-FLAT CLARINET

Joel Denney, Byron, MN
     biology, psychology and chemistry minor

Ches Craig, Maquoketa, IA
     undeclared

LuAnna Gerdemann, Dubuque, IA
     undeclared

Elisabeth Hartmark, Minneapolis, MN
     undeclared

Laura Martin, Boone, IA
     management and international studies and Spanish

Abby Oelrich, Fayette, IA
     undeclared

Danielle Border, Fort Dodge, IA
     music, K-12 music education minor

Lindsey Colyer, Plymouth, MN
     psychology, biology and chemistry minor

Elise Heiser, Johnsburg, IL
     nursing

Sarah Nolte, Winterset, IA
     English, women and gender studies minor

 

E-FLAT CLARINET

Anna Beamsley, Joliet, IL
     psychology and music

 

BASS CLARINET

Jordan Cox, Baraboo, WI
     music, K-12 music education minor

Addie Smith, Glen Ellyn, IL
     undeclared

 

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Carl Bates, Edina, MN
     religion, political science

Nathaniel Plass, Cadott, WI
     English, Russian Studies and 5-12 secondary education minor

Katie Fillmore, Ames, IA
     Chinese and linguistics and music

 

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Reggie Young, Northfield, MN
     music, Spanish and K-12 music education minor

 

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Ryan Goos, Baxter, MN
     Spanish and international studies, linguistics minor

 

HORN

*Caroline Charles, Edina, MN
     elementary education, Spanish minor

*Megan Hopper, Dysart, IA
     elementary education, English minor

Sydney Scooler, Richmond Hill, GA
     music, K-12 music education minor

Nathan Fippinger, Aledo, IL
     music

Alex Carpenter, Appleton, WI
     undeclared

Tyler Anderson, Cannon Falls, MN
     communication studies, English writing minor

 

TRUMPET

Kalli Kistenmacher, Holstein, IA
     music, K-12 music education minor

Flint Angeroth Franks, Pleasant Hill, IA
     music, K-12 music education minor

Jessica Dorsey, Freeport, IL
     management and communication studies

Shafer Stromwall, Deephaven, MN
     music

Jakob Jorgenson, Stillwater, MN
     undeclared

Erin Bradley, Grand Forks, ND
     management and music

Liam Fraser, Urbandale, IA
     undeclared

 

TROMBONE

Toby Ziemer, Cedar Rapids, IA
     philosophy and mathematics

Tyson Lund, Montevideo, MN
     music, K-12 music education minor

Chris O'Connell, Rochester, MN
     music, K-12 music education minor

Grant Thomas, Omaha, NE
     undeclared

 

BASS TROMBONE

Tim Bumpus, Long Valley, NJ
     chemistry and mathematics and biology

 

EUPHONIUM

Web Gehring, Galesburg, IL
     music

J.D. Crecca, Laramie, WY
    
undeclared

 

TUBA

Elena Zarecky, Colorado Springs, CO
     music, Spanish and K-12 music education minor

Nathan Lee, Decorah, IA
     physics and mathematics and computer science

 

PERCUSSION

Leif Larson, Mc Farland, WI
     music, history minor

Josh Olson, Spencer, WI
     music, K-12 music education minor

Samuel Haefner, Byron, MN
     undeclared

James Carlson, Eden Prairie, MN
     music, K-12 music education minor

Caleb Sander, Newton, IA
     music, management minor

Sylvia Kaare, Eden Prairie, MN
     music, K-12 music education minor

 

HARP

Katharine Bergman, Cedar Rapids, IA
    
music, theatre and K-12 music education minor