Current Roster

Piccolo
Lauren Knuckey, Galena, Ill.

Flute
*Erin Haefner, Byron, Minn.
Marta Williams, Woodbury, Minn.
Rachel Schwabenbauer, La Crosse, Wis.
Amanda Taylor, Decorah, Iowa


Oboe
*Garrett O'Connell, Prairie du Chien, Wis.
Alec Anderson, Rochester, Minn.
Sabrina Benedict, Grand Mound, Iowa

Eb Clarinet
Anna Hug, Roseville, Minn.

Clarinet
*Ches Craig, Maquoketa, Iowa
Elisabeth Hartmark, Minneapolis, Minn.
Samantha Rabang, West Des Moines, Iowa
Kendra Peterson, Vinton, Iowa
Shannon Meehan, Gurnee, Ill.
Michael Brehmer, Rosemount, Minn.
Lily Zarecky, Colo. Springs, Colo.
Sarah Webb, Shoreview, Minn.
Tyler Ziemet, Davenport, Iowa
Hallie Simon, St. Paul, Minn.

Bass Clarinet
*Jonathan Baccam, Andover, Minn.
Addie Smith, Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Isaac Heins, Mantorville, Minn.

Bassoon
*Briana McGrane, Plymouth, Minn.
Timothy Radermacher, Plymouth, Minn.
Ellie Berg, Rosemount, Minn.

Alto Saxophone
*Hunter Prueger, Ames, Iowa
Sara Byom, Ettrick, Wis.
Kate Wyre, Newton, Iowa

Tenor Saxophone
Tiffany Cassman, Bristow, Iowa

Baritone Saxophone
Lizzie Primmer, Viroqua, Wis.

Trumpet
*Sarah Lodge, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Chelsey Schmeling, Brandon, S.D.
Marya Haugland, Waconia, Minn.
Ben Davidson, Onalaska, Wis.
+Liam Fraser, Urbandale, Iowa.
Chloe Beck, Maple Plain, Minn.
Tyler Conzett, Galena, Ill.
Tyler Lee, Rogers, Minn.

Horn
*Luke Berkley, Owatonna, Minn.
Emily Stifter, River Falls, Wis.
Alex Carpenter, Appleton, Wis.
Anneka Duncan, Benson, Minn.
Sydney Schooler, Richmond Hill, Ga.
Kylie Kurtenbach, Reedsburg, Wis.
Elise Weber, Rochester, Minn.
Leah Wiltenberg, Thief River Falls, Minn.

Trombone
*Jackson Churchill, Duluth, Minn.
Chris O'Connell, Rochester, Minn.
Tim Sloneker, Minneapolis, Minn.
Daniel Melaas-Swanson, Port Byron, Ill.
Elliot Douma, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Bass Trombone

Grant Thomas, Omaha, Neb.

Euphonium
*Ethan Harris, Waunakee, Wis.
Devin Hanggi, Woodbury, Minn.

Tuba
*Noah Reisdorff, Gretna, Neb.
Gavin Schaeferle, Chanhassen, Minn.

Percussion

*Tad Guy, Urbandale, Iowa
Thomas Perkins, Kenosha, Wis.
Josh Van Sant, Rosemount, Minn
Sam Kottke, Wayzata, Minn.
Isaac Highum, Waterville, Minn.
Andrew Scheller, Glen Ellyn, Ill.

* principal
+ officer

The Torgerson Concertmaster chair in the Luther College Concert Band is awarded by audition and provides scholarship funding for the recipient.

To learn more about establishing an endowed chair, please contact the Luther College Development Office at (800) 225-8644 or online.