On-Air Schedule

Student running the radio station in the KWLC office.

KWLC On-Air Schedule, Fall 2017

Monday

*7-8 p.m.: Aly Haugen (Indie Pop)
*8-9 p.m.:
Kpop with NAM
*9-10 p.m.: Album On Review with Annie Goodroad
10-11 p.m.: The Rock Music Collision Course with Anders Nyberg
11-12:30 a.m.:
Metal on Metal with Alex Pigarelli


Tuesday


*7-8 p.m.: Nancy Berry’s Writing Show
*8-9 p.m.: Kahri Nestingen

*9-10 p.m.: Michael Winkler

10-11 p.m.: Raelen Gipple (
Rock/Indie Rock)
11-12 a.m.: Alecs Natanson (Hip-Hop/Rap)
12-1 a.m.: Tad Guy (Rock)

Wednesday


*6-7 p.m.:
GG NO RE with Connor Olson (Video Game Music)
*7-8 p.m.: Evan Lobdell (Indie rock/Indie folk, lo-fi)
*8-9 p.m.:
Audiobound with Alex Lapinski (Alternative/Rock)
*9-10 p.m.: Kira Peterson (
Alternative, rock, independent)
10-11 p.m.:
Knick Knacks with Cayla Loy
11-12:30 a.m.: Leo Naughton Herbach (
Metal and Punk)

Thursday

*6-7 p.m.: Elizabeth Hand

*7-8 p.m.: Emma Brooks (
Variety)
*8-9 p.m.: Amelia Hornseth (
Alternative rock/indie pop)
*9-10 p.m.: Andrew Moore

10-11 p.m.:
Granola Underground with Sean McKenzie & Joseph Keeley (Rock)
11-12:30 a.m.:
Thomas Klinkhammer (Classical)


Friday

*8-9 p.m.: The Cocktail Hour with Olivia Enquist
*9-10 p.m.:
K-BOPS with Josie Bellrichard (K-Pop)
10-11 p.m.: Mixxy(EDM)



Saturday

8-9 a.m.: Americana Love Affair with Katy Roets (Folk)
9-10 a.m.: Luke Wilson (
Folk/Rock)
10-11 a.m.: Brenne Oliver (
Classic rock phycadelic rock)
11-12 p.m.: Gracie Griffiths

12-1 p.m.: Andrew Lindstrom
1-2 p.m.:  Football

2-3 p.m.:  Football

3-4:30 p.m.: Football

4:30-6 p.m.: The Industry with
Devin Hanggi, Mike Wagner, and Nathan Riley
6-7 p.m.: KWLC News w/ Aaron Shouse
7-9 p.m.: Sports Talk w/ Colin Landsteiner & Daniel Melaas-Swanson

9-10 p.m.:
Past and Present with Dirk Umbanhowar
10-11 p.m.: The Top Ten with Tim and Andrew

11-12:30 a.m:
The Hard Rock Haven with Brad Kovacovich


Sunday


7 a.m.-7:30 a.m.: Christian Crusaders

7:30 a.m.-8:30 a.m.: St. Benedict’s Catholic Church

8:30 a.m.-9 a.m.: Day1

9 a.m.-9:30 a.m.: Sing For Joy

9:30 a.m.-10 a.m.: Music and the Spoken Word

10 a.m.-11 a.m.: Luther Chapel

11 a.m.-12 p.m.: Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

12-1 p.m.: Kahri Nestingen Luther College Music

1-2 p.m.: Christopher Lange-Pearson (
Rock, Metal, Alternative, Jazz, Classical, and Talk)
2-3 p.m.: Tully Morrison - EDM & Techno Music/Talk
3-4 p.m.:
You & Me Both, Sister with Tamar Tedla & Shasa Sartin
4-5 p.m.: Ilsa Knivsland & Luke Lumbar
5-6 p.m.: JJ Schrick (
Rock/Folk/Alternative)
6-7 p.m.: Duncan Macklem-Johnson (
Music Exploration and Talk)
7-8 p.m.: Alex Aakre & Thomas Specht

8-9 p.m.:
LC Sports Night with Christian Deranek & Ben Selcke
9-10 p.m.: Hunter Prueger

10-11 p.m.: Alex Streitz (Rock)

11-12:30 a.m.: Cory Hummel & Matt Dosland (
Alternative/Urban/Hip Hop)

*STREAMING only at KWLC.Luther.edu