On-Air Schedule

Student running the radio station in the KWLC office.

KWLC On-air Schedule, Spring 2016

Monday

*7-8pm: Pablo Gomez-Estevez (jazz)

*8-9pm: Jordan Cox (jazz)

*9-10pm: Connor Olson(Video Game Music)

10-11pm: Jack Ross (Rock)

11-12am: Robert Marston (Rock)

12-1am: Trevor Brandt (Loud Rock)

 

Tuesday

*7-8pm:  Abbey Syme (Classic Rock)[until 2/27-then Saturdays]

*8-9pm: Paul Gustafson (Rock)

*9-10pm: Cierra Buckner (Hip Hop)

10-11pm Marlene Jones (rock)

11-12am: Jack Rosenwinkel & Brady Brinkmeyer (Sea to Sea)

Wednesday

*6-8p MIXXy (electronic dance music)

*8-9pm Cory Hummel (Rock)

*9-10pm: Avery Jamison (Rock)

10-11pm: Ryan PIerce (Folk/Rock/Country)

11-12am: Jason Leuthold (Rock)

12-1am: Alex Catena (Rock)

Thursday

*7-8pm: Ethan Harris (EDM) [until 2/27-then Saturdays]

*8-9pm: Hunter Prueger (Rock/Folk Rock)

*9-10pm: Annie Goodroad (British Bands)

10-11pm: Alex Brandt (Rock)

11-12am: Emilie Lenz (Rock)

Friday

*7-8pm:  Andrew Murray (The A-Z Show)

*8-9pm: Berit Breed (Don’t You Wanna Americana)

*9-10pm: Sylvester Mhlanga (Reggae)

10-11pm: MIXXy (Electronic Dance Music)

11-12am: Nick Tomlin (Rock)

Saturday

7-8am: Olivia Hawkins (Singer/Songwriter)

8-9am: Katy Roets (Oldies/folk)

9-10am: Emma Cassabaum (Singer/Songwriter)

10-11am: Olivia Sauer (Rock/Folk)

11-12pm: Rob Manges (Folk/Bluegrass)

12-1pm: Paul Larson (Folk)

1-2pm: JJ Schrick (Folk)

2-6pm:  Luther Basketball [thru 2/20/16]

2-3pm: Ethan Harris (EDM) [beginning February 27]

3-4pm: Philani Mkhwanazi (Classic Country) [beginning February 27]

4-5pm:  Abbey Syme (classic rock) [beginning February 27]

5-6pm: Martin Enciso (latin) [beginning February 27]

6-7pm: Jade Nustvold (rock)

7-8pm: Timothy Rademacher & Andrew Murray (top 10)

8-9pm: Sylvester Mhlanga (Reggae)

9-10pm: Matias Velastegui (Latin)

10-11pm: Aracelli Garcia (Pop/Rock)

11-12am: Nathan Fippinger (Loud Rock)

   

Sunday

7-12pm: Religious Programming

    10am: Luther Chapel

12-1pm: Alexander Streitz (rock)

1-2pm: Thomas Klinkhammer (classical crossovers)

2-3pm: Erin Bradley (classical)

3-4pm: Sylvia Kaare (jazz)

4-4:30pm: This Week at KWLC (Music Discussion)

4:30-5pm: Luther Spotlight (News/Interviews)

5pm: KWLC NEWS

5-6pm: Anders Nyberg (Scandanavian Music)

6-8pm: Sports Talk with Colin Landsteiner & Daniel Melaas-Swanson

8-9pm: Luther Classical Hour (with Nathan Fippinger)

9-10pm: Halena Allen (folk-rock)

10-11pm: Alex Lapinski (alternative/folk)

11-12am: Reed Bowden (Blues)

12-1am: Aaron Shouse & Ian Stuelke (Oldies)

*Online streaming only, at kwlc.luther.edu