Fully Funded A-B

Gift Amount
$

Scholarships listed alphabetically by donor

  • A
  • B

To view additional scholarship lists, follow the links at the bottom of this page.

A


Anonymous—The Admissions Special Opportunity Endowed Scholarship

Anonymous—Anton DiGiovanni Endowed Scholarship

Anonymous—Kathryn E. Kalsow Scholarship

Anonymous—Emil C. Miller Endowed Fund for Physics

Anonymous—Ms. Endowed Scholarship

Anonymous—Phillip Stoltenberg Scholarship for Prospective Teachers

The A&J Agency Corporation—A&J Petersburg Agency Scholarship

Maynard and Minerva Aaker—Maynard and Minerva Aaker Family Scholarship

The George I. Alden Trust—Luther College Science Scholarship

†Edward J. and †Betty Altorfer—Altorfer Family Scholarship

Members of the Alumni Council—Alumni Council Scholarship

Gerald A. and Ethel I. Amundson, †Marion Berger—Kenneth L. Berger Scholarship

Richard and Barbara Amundson—Hazel and Alan Amundson Scholarship, Richard and Barbara Amundson Scholarship, Dr. Dale V. and Barbara Moen Scholarship

Estate of Robert Amunrud—Robert and Amy Amunrud Scholarship Fund

Estate of Arthur Anderson—The Arthur and Walter Anderson Scholarship

H. George Anderson—Synneva Hella Anderson Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Jutta F. Anderson—Lars and Niels Herrmann-Anderson Scholarship

Lloyd and Mary K. Anderson, Jeffrey and Renee Cunningham—Steven Mark Anderson Scholarship

M.C. Anderson—Anderson Family Scholarship

Lois Ansett and Betty (Ansett) Witte—The Dorothy M. Ansett Scholarship

Estate of Constance Arveson—Alfred N. Arveson Memorial Scholarship

Estate of Helen Atwater—Helen E. Atwater Pre-Medical Scholarship Endowment, Helen E. Atwater Scholarship

†Arthur and †Helen Austin—Otto and Esther Austin Family Scholarship

Bradford L. Austin and Sally Swab Austin—The Sally (Swab) and Brad Austin Family Scholarship

Charles M. and Carol M. Austin—Charles M. and Carol M. Austin Scholarship

B

Estate of George Baalson—George Baalson Memorial Scholarship

Loretta A. Bachelder, Family and Friends of George Bachelder—Bachelder Endowed Scholarship

†Barbara Bahe—Barbara Bahe Endowed Scholarship

†Carleton and Genevieve Baker—Carleton P. and Genevieve Baker Scholarship

Family and Friends of †Jeffrey Baker—Jeffrey D. and Shirley A. Baker Scholarship

Estate of Margaret J. Baker—Henry and Josephine Jansen Memorial Scholarship

John and †Mabel Bale—Christian E. and Hazel S. Bale Memorial Scholarship

Luong Banh—The Abbey Jean Almelien Banh Scholarship

Carol (Lewerer) Banks—Donald B. Banks Memorial Scholarship

Steven and Paulette Barnes—The Barnes Memorial Scholarship

The Family of †Esther and †Frank Barth—Esther S. and Frank P. Barth Scholarship

Frank R. and Marjorie V. Barth—Marjorie V. and Frank R. Barth Endowed Scholarship

Norman E. and Janet J. Barth—Janet and Norman E. Barth Scholarship

Estate of Helen Astrid Barton—Helen Astrid Barton Memorial Scholarship

†James and Anne Bay—Erling H. Dyrstad Scholarship in Mathematics

†Evelyn E. Beaver—Lyle B. and Evelyn E. Beaver Scholarship

†Stanley D. and Isabel H. Beck—Karen Christine Beck Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics

Jay Becklin and Katherine Johnson-Becklin—Lutheran Heritage Scholarship for Southern Wisconsin

Family and Friends of †James Beile - James Beile Memorial Fund

Shirley Klingsheim Bentdahl—Kenneth A. Klingsheim Memorial Scholarship

E.E. “Ray” and Shirley Bentdahl—Bentdahl Scholarship

†Sissel Berdal—Harold and Sissel Berdal Scholarship

Estate of Clifford Berg—Clifford O. Berg Scholarship in Environmental Biology

†Arthur and †Mary Louise Bergee—Arthur P. and Mary Louise Bergee Endowed Scholarship

†Glenn and †Delia Bergland—Glenn and Delia Bergland Scholarship

Martha Bergsrud—Wayne C. Paulson Memorial Scholarship

†Harald and †Helen Bestul—Harald and Helen Bestul Memorial Scholarship

Carol J. Birkland and Thomas A. Woxland—Carol J. Birkland Scholarship

Estate of Victor and Muriel Bjorgo—Victor and Muriel Bjorgo Foundation Scholarship

Susan M. and Paul H. Blackman—John A. Maclay Scholarship, Susan Maclay Blackman Fellowship for Study Abroad

Ploma Blaha—Marie and Ploma Blaha Endowed Scholarship

Nancy (Larson) Bluemel—The Nancy Bluemel Study Abroad Scholarship

John B. and Donna Bodensteiner, Joseph A. and Emily B. Bodensteiner - Helen Adams Bodensteiner Scholarship

Estate of David P. Borders—David P. Borders Endowed Scholarship Fund

†Michael and Betty Borge—Michael and Betty Borge Scholarship

Fern Borge—Paul D. Borge Memorial Scholarship

Burger King Corporation, Karl O. and Robyn Borge—Karl O. Borge Burger King Corporation Scholarship

†Nora Brakke—Leander B. Brakke Memorial Scholarship

Estate of Julius Brauer—Julius J. and Joanna Jacobson Brauer Scholarship

Karen Braun—Cory Braun Memorial Scholarship, Uwe Rudolf and Karen Braun Outstanding Accounting Scholar Award

†John and Mildred Breiland—John G. and Mildred Breiland Endowed Scholarship Fund

†Leo and JoAnn Brincks—Marie C. Brincks Memorial Scholarship

Bruening Rock Products Inc., Duane and Eileen Bruening, Greg Bruening, Keith and Amy Bruening—Bruening Rock Products Inc. Scholarship

Alan R. and Sally J. Brudos—Alan R. and Sally J. Brudos Family Prize for Opera Performance, and Emery O. Nordness Memorial Award for Business

Estate of Myrtle Brunsvold—Brunsvold Endowed Scholarship

Family and Friends of G. Elmer Brunsdale—G. Elmer Brunsdale Memorial Scholarship

The Bunge Family—Bunge Family Scholarship

Lavern and Audrey Busse—Lavern and Audrey Busse Scholarship


† deceased