Luther College announces fall 2017 Dean's List

Luther College's fall 2017 Dean's List includes 737 students; 142 first-years, 142 sophomores, 184 juniors and 269 seniors. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

United States: California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, Nevada, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin and Wyoming.

International: Australia, Bangladesh, Barbados, Brazil, Burundi, Cambodia, China, Czech Republic, Ecuador, France, Georgia, Ghana, India, Jamaica, Kenya, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mexico, Namibia, Nepal, New Zealand, Norway, Russia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Swaziland, Timor Leste, Trinidad, Vietnam, Zambia, Zimbabwe 

United States

California

Irvine
Kari Jacobson, first-year

Redwood City
Kaelen Dunn, senior

San Bruno
Alexander Davis, junior

Colorado

Castle Rock
Levi Verry, first-year

Centennial
Demetria Armatas, junior
Claire Honl, junior

Colorado Springs
Lily Zarecky, sophomore

Delta
Leda Ebert, senior

Denver
Elena Pinnow, first-year

Granada
Tre Jensen, sophomore

Larkspur
Svea Smith, first-year

Littleton
Cassie Michel, sophomore

Louisville
Elizabeth Myra, senior

Monument
Kristine Luebbe, senior

Parker
Jacob Bunge, senior

Connecticut

Old Saybrook
Christopher Barrett, junior

West Hartford
Rachel Schunder, sophomore

Florida

Lake Worth
Steffert Spencer, junior

Navarre
Zachary Loving, senior

Winter Park
Maria Kaczmarek, senior

Georgia

Grayson
Morgan King, junior

Richmond Hill
Sydney Scooler, senior

Illinois

Aurora
Samantha Clements, junior

Barrington
Zachary Ziarnik, sophomore

Batavia
Catelyn Janda, junior
Justin Knautz, first-year

Big Rock
Molly Thompson, senior

Bloomington
Matthew Staver, sophomore
Hannah Wright, senior

Bolingbrook
Kelly Grba, sophomore

Bourbonnais
Claire Hess, senior

Braidwood
Gracie Griffiths, junior

Cary
Deanna Grelecki, senior

Chicago
Italee Castellon, junior

Coal Valley
Marissa Carius, senior
Hanna Dodd, first-year

Deerfield
Sara Suri, junior

East Dubuque
Joshua Jackson, senior

Freeport
Jacqueline Krawczyk, senior
Katelin Parkinson, sophomore

Galena
Alexandra Frank, junior
Gretchen Glick, sophomore
Lauren Knuckey, senior
Julia Lieb, first-year

Galesburg
Gillian Allison, first-year

Garden Prairie
Ryan McKnight, junior

Glen Ellyn
Abigail Carter, senior
Andrew Scheller, first-year 

Glencoe
Mae Cody, first-year

Grayslake
Jillian Hazlett, senior
Benjamin Sizelove, sophomore 

Gurnee
Shannon Meehan, senior

Highland Park
Lyndsay Monsen, junior

Indian Head Park
Kristen Wuerl, senior

Matteson
Jennifer Hickey, junior

Moline
Taylor Romeo, senior

Morrison
Allison Houldson, first-year

Mount Prospect
Jack Adams, sophomore
Katrina Meyer, senior

Naperville
Natalie Delcorps, junior
Megan Gmitro, sophomore
Megan Petzold, senior

Palatine
Elizabeth Bolthouse, sophomore

Plainfield
Luke Collins, first-year

Port Byron
Daniel Melaas-Swanson, senior

Princeton
Linnea Lee-Brown, first-year

Rock Island
Iris Johnson, sophomore

Rockford
Carson Davenport, first-year

Schaumburg
Kailee Keyser, senior

Sherrard
Race Fisher, junior

Sterling
Evan Lobdell, sophomore

Tampico
Mikaela Kovarik, senior

Western Springs
Michaela Phillips, sophomore

Wheaton
Isobel Michaud, senior

Indiana

Carmel
Anne Harriman, junior

Highland
Matthew Foundos, junior

Iowa

Adel
Laura Judd, junior

Alta
Ali Turnquist, senior

Alta Vista
Kameron Pfaffle, first-year

Altoona
Daniel Suhr, junior
Abby Suhr, senior

Ames
Maxwell Eness, sophomore
Paul Fritzell, senior
Gillian Klein, sophomore
Derek Lin, sophomore
Kaitley Peterson, first-yea
Hunter Prueger, senior
Annika Rotto, senior
Zachary Withers, senior 

Ankeny
Maya Evans, senior
Rebekah Riedemann, sophomore

Atkins
Bridget Becker, senior
Benjamin Haerther, junior
Melissa Young, senior

Bellevue
Brook Anderson, senior
Blake Banowetz, senio

Bettendorf
Elizabeth Bonin, senior
Emily Fuller, junior
Brady Letney, senior
Nicholas Slavens, junior

Bondurant
Ashley Burrows, senior
Erin Hocker, junior

Boone
Troy Downey, sophomore
Zachariah Martin, senior

Bristow
Tiffany Cassmann, senior

Cascade
Isaac Coohey, senior

Cedar Falls
Hanna Christopher, junior
Carina Hansen, sophomore
Savannah Hartman, senior
Brooke Prohaska, first-year
Natalie Shimp, junior
Kailey Stiers, first-year
Elizabeth Swartley, junior

Cedar Rapids
Brianna Carlson, senior
Jessica Carpenter, sophomore
Emma Deignan, senior
Emily Lauer, first-year
Sarah Lodge, senior
Mason Montuoro, senior
Jess Myers, sophomore
Avery Pazour, first-year
Gabrielle Ross, senior
Elaina Walter, first-year
Katherine Weston, junior

Center Point
Heather Lindell, senior

Chelsea
Carolyn Cibula, senior

Clear Lake
Kiersten Baalson, first-year

Clinton
Matthew Espey, junior

Clive
Megan DeMouth, senior
Meta Miller, sophomore

Conesville
Claire Hamilton, senior

Conrad
Leah Barkema, senior

Coralville
Mary Ferrel, senior
Matthew Harper, sophomore
Ben Johnson, senior
Emily Starman, senior
Addison Taylor, senior
Noah Tiegs, sophomore
Michael Wagner, senior

Council Bluffs
Alexandria Shaw, junior

Dallas Center
Elaina Bayse, first-year

Davenport
Lindsey Sheldon, sophomore
Tyler Zeimet, junior

Decorah
Garret Baumler, junior
Betel Bedada, junior
Lauren Bruneau, junior
Gabrielle Bruns, junior
Kevin Cobble, junior
Melanie Gossman, junior
Rebecka Green, senior
Madison Ihde, senior
Isabel Iverson, first-year
Annalise Johnson, senior
Linnea Kephart, senior
Madeline McLean, senior
Kieran Okerstrom, senior
Katelyn Perez, junior
Trevor Phillips, junior
Aidan Spencer, senior
Anna Strien, senior
Amanda Taylor, junior
Steffenee Voigt, senior

Des Moines
Anneliese Barton, first-year
McKenzie Carney, senior
Thaddeus Guy, senior
Sean McKenzie, sophomore

Dubuque
Mary Buchheit, senior
Ananda Easley, senior
Emily Green, senior
Brittany Koontz, first-year
Camden Long, junior
Rachel Miller, senior
Adam Morgan, senior
Nathan Riley, senior

Dyersville
Laila Sahir, senior

Eldora
Miquela Teske, first-year

Eldridge
Madeline Kroeger, junior

Garner
Courtney Field, junior

Grand Mound
Sabrina Benedict, first-year

Grinnell
Philip Bagnoli, junior
Hannah O'Polka, senior

Holy Cross
Megan Meyer, senior

Indianola
Morgan Niner, first-year

Iowa City
Katherine Bouska, sophomore
Fiona Edberg, senior
Elizabeth Fischer, junior
Evelyn Galstad, sophomore
Alex Granfield, first-year
Devin Hedlund, senior
Genevieve Heimer-Lang, senior
Grace Huber, sophomore
Annika Jensen, first-year
Alexandra Sharp, sophomore

Johnston
Jordan Boge, senior
Bailey Pohlman, senior

Knoxville
Grace Gibson, junior

Lake City
Nicholas Reetz, junior

Lake Mills
Joshua Peters, junior

Lansing
Courtney Cooper, first-year

Mapleton
Nicole Weber, senior

Maquoketa
Cory Wirth, senior

Marion
David Gorman, first-year
Meg Gostonczik, junior
Colton Ironside, first-year
Lucas Kane, senior
Tracy Lansing, first-year
Griffin Neal, junior
Riley Peters, junior
Leah Schmickley, first-year

Mason City
Erik Floden, senior
Matthew Rossler, junior
Kelsey Stine, sophomore

Meservey
Travis Fekkers, sophomore

Milo
Hillary Gardner, senior

Monticello
Emily Dirks, senior

New Hampton
Chase Christoph, senior
Mitch Gage, junior
Kayla Gilbert, sophomore

Newton
Amber Sorenson, sophomore
Kathryn Wyre, sophomore

North Liberty
Megan Bonnett, senior
Emily Reasoner, senior
Mareda Smith, junior
Haley Steffen, junior

Osage
Rebecca Mullenbach, junior

Oskaloosa
Megan Roozeboom, senior
Jamie Stewart, senior

Ossian
Sabrina Marken, sophomore

Peosta
Nick Lembezeder, first-year
Anna Luber, junior

Pleasant Hill
Morgan Notch, sophomore

Ridgeway
Paul Strand, first-year

Robins
Nathan Schulte, sophomore

Sac City
Lily Kime, junior

Saint Ansgar
Hayley Frodl, senior

Slater
William Douglas, junior

Solon
Elizabeth Hand, first-year
Zane Larson, junior
Tyler Puettmann, junior

Spirit Lake
Lauren Sather, senior

Storm Lake
Katherine Morin, senior

Sumner
Cody Luebbers, first-year

Urbandale
Ryan Ferguson, sophomore
Michaela Gyure, senior
Ryan Koning, junior
Shana Liu, first-year
Robert Muller, junior
Hannah Riedinger, junior
Wilson Sullivan, first-year
Paige Yontz, junior

Van Meter
Gabriel Haupts, sophomore

Washington
Kristin Davis, senior

Waterloo
Morgan Seemann, sophomore

Waukon
Victoria Vivtcharenko, senior

Waverly
Hannah Harms, senior
James Heine, senior
Stephanie Lashbrook, senior
Hannah Reuss, junior
Grace Reyerson, first-year
Sean Westendorf, senior
Emma Withers, senior

West Des Moines
Nicole Marlett, sophomore
Brook Norwood, sophomore
Samantha Rabang, senior
Anna Ruble, junior
Carson Schulte, sophomore
Adeline Smith, senior
Piper Wood, sophomore

West Liberty
Robert Miller, senior

Kansas

Manhattan
Pilar Dritz, senior

Maryland

Ocean Pines
Jian Joobeen, first-year

Sykesville
Cosette Schneider, sophomore

Michigan

Farmington
Hannah Nelson, first-year

Minnesota

Aitkin
Abigail Hughes, senior
Albert Lea

Sydney Rehnelt, senior
Emma Tewes, junior

Andover
Carly Mester, sophomore
Olivia Steffl, sophomore

Apple Valley
Jacqueline Cychosz, senior
Soren Gloege Torp, first-year
Athena Hatfield, sophomore
Tyler Johnson, senior
Savannah Van Sant, junior

Askov
Jacob Domogalla, senior

Austin
Trista Akkerman, junior
Kristen Carlson, senior
Ian Christopherson, senior
Sarah Holtz, sophomore
Anne Holtz, senior
Matias Parada, first-year

Battle Lake
Elise Carlson, first-year

Baxter
Peder Smith, junior

Bayport
Catherine Koenning, senior

Bemidji
Bradley Kovacovich, senior

Benson
Anneka Duncan, first-year

Bethel
Sarah Wyatt, junior

Big Lake
Elizabeth Budahn, senior

Bird Island
Trent Athmann, junior

Blooming Prairie
Camden Heimerman, first-year

Bloomington
Collin Kern, senior
Krissy Monson, first-year
Rozlyn Paradis, senior

Brooklyn Park
Amanda Nyquist, junior

Buffalo
Isabella Searcy, first-year

Burnsville
Alex Shackleton, senior

Byron
Siobhan Chantigian, senior
Jonah Gehrt, junior
Marin Stellner, sophomore

Caledonia
Jena Benson, sophomore
Marissa Kruse, sophomore

Cannon Falls
Kaia Bierman, senior

Carlton
Emily Osborne, senior

Carver
Elizabeth Edlund, junior
Alison Winslow, first-year

Centerville
Emily Toensing, junior

Champlin
Nicholas Hentges, senior
Aaron Herman, senior

Chanhassen
Laura Hamilton, sophomore
Gavin Schaeferle, junior

Chaska
Josephine Lange, sophomore
Hannah Potter, senior

Chatfield
Cassidy Ruud, first-year
Kole Ruud, senior

Cloquet
Claire Palmquist, senior

Cologne
Sophia Haugland, sophomore

Coon Rapids
Kaelib TeeGarden, junior

Dawson
Hailey Mork, junior

Delano
Stephanie Almquist, sophomore
Abigail Madson, junior 

Detroit Lakes
Jeffrey Lackmann, senior

Duluth
Nate Anderson, first-year
Shannon Baker, junior
Sanna Berdahl, junior
Jackson Churchill, junior
Katherine Nikcevich, sophomore
Adam Wold, first-year

Eagan
Mason Donnohue, junior
Paige Harris, junior
John Kuntz, junior
Katherine Moon, junior
Emma Veum, junior
Emma Wingad, sophomore

East Bethel
Alexis Olson, junior

Eden Prairie
Taylor Gades, senior
Kyle Kasbohm, senior
Joseph Keeley, junior
Emilyn Ryski, senior
Owen Schleif, senior
Cristina Schuetz, senior
Erin Stasek, first-year
Hannah Stenoien, sophomore

Edina
Joseph Fewer, junior
Isabelle LeFebvre, junior
Kira Peterson, first-year
Emily Youel, junior

Elk River
Nathan Campbell, senior

Elko New Market
Vinh Klinzing, sophomore

Esko
Nathan Sunde, first-year

Falcon Heights
Nicholas Behrens, first-year
Anna Streeper, senior

Farmington
Shannon Lunn, sophomore

Forest Lake
Lucas Byl, first-year

Glencoe
Maggie Petersen, first-year
Natalie Stockman, senior

Golden Valley
Caleb West, sophomore

Grey Eagle
Kelly Kennedy, senior

Harmony
Matthew Guttormson, senior

Hastings
Annika Peterson, senior
Miranda Poncelet, senior

Hector
William Cook, senior

Hopkins
Jonathan Lovagnini, junior

Inver Grove Heights
Patrick Garin, junior
Kaitlyn Hendrikson, senior
Kayla Thelemann, junior

Kiester
Claire Christian, senior

La Crescent
Anna Peterson, sophomore
Katie Waller, senior
Cassidy Woods, senior

Lake City
Grace Weinrich, first-year

Lake Elmo
Devin Hanggi, senior
Kate Hanggi, first-year
Matthew Lagus, senior
Emily Linder, junior

Lakeville
David Blackstad, senior
Cassandra Hagen, senior
Kathryn Olson, senior
Austin Reese, sophomore
Kacy Rodamaker, junior
Adam Ziebol, sophomore

Lewiston
Mariah Olson, senior

Lindstrom
Natalie Sandstrom, senior

Mahtomedi
Kennedy Bergren, first-year

Mankato
Allison Peters, junior

Mantorville
Isaac Heins, senior

Maple Grove
Johanna Beaupre, senior
Victoria Bleckeberg, junior
Cynthia Heck, junior
Michaela Lindemann, sophomore
Courtney Walker, senior

Maple Lake
Mackenzie Miller, first-year

Maple Plain
Chloe Beck, junior
Kailee Paal, sophomore

Medina
Caitlin Maly, junior
Hope Shishilla, first-year

Minneapolis
Emma Brashear, senior
Martin Donovan, sophomore
Claire Eichhorn, junior
Klarissa Geiger, sophomore
Elisabeth Hartmark, senior
Aly Haugen, first-year
Jack Jagielski, junior
Benjamin Jasper, sophomore
Madeline Knutson, senior
Regina Kyarsgaard, first-year
Greg Martens, first-year
Connor McBride, sophomore
Aidan O'Driscoll, junior
Grace Onsrud, sophomore
Daniel Opdahl, first-year
Jane Pena, junior
Christopher Porter, senior
Timothy Radermacher, senior
Madeline Skjervold, junior
Samuel Stahl, sophomore
Maxwell Uetz, senior
Austin Uetz, sophomore
April Yelich, sophomore

Minnesota City
Anneliese Braaten, senior

Minnetonka
Helen Arneson, junior
Anne Goodroad, junior
Halina Pyzdrowski, senior
Annika Sandford, junior
Jacob Schulz, senior

Minnetrista
Lilly Johnson, junior

Montevideo
Aimee Hampton, sophomore

New Prague
Emma Busch, sophomore
Emma Deihl, senior
Katherine Hummel, junior

North Mankato
Lauren Resner, senior

North Oaks
Andrew Braun, senior

Northfield
Quinn Beithon, first-year
Jamie Herman, senior
Hannah Johnson, first-year
Emmalee Kmoch, junior
Anna Larson, junior
Claire Little, senior
Jack Lunderby, sophomore
Erik Mandsager, sophomore
Kaitlyn Pepel, first-year
Luther Prestemon, sophomore
Emma Prichard, first-year

Oakdale
Stephanie Draeger, first-year

Odin
Allessandra Rogers, first-year

Outing
Abrial Schellinger, sophomore

Owatonna
Noah Amundson, junior
Kirsten Elstad, senior
Meretta Hanson, junior
Tyler Kain, junior
Payton Knutson, senior
Jacob Warehime, senior
Elizabeth Wiebke, junior

Peterson
Treyten Chiglo, first-year

Pine Island
Jacob Barsness, first-year

Plato
Madeline Kuehn, sophomore

Plymouth
Andrew Avila, sophomore
Grant Benthin, senior
Kalie Debelak, first-year
Luke Forsberg, junior
Isabel Lockheimer Toso, sophomore
Briana McGrane, sophomore

Preston
Elayna Kiehne, first-year

Prior Lake
Kalie Kampa, senior

Ramsey
Jennifer Stanley, senior

Red Wing
Ryan Schnaith, senior

Rochester
Corissa Dillon, senior
Laura Duffield, first-year
Caroline Handley, first-year
Kristen Hansen, sophomore
Ann Holmes, sophomore
Abby Kraus, junior
Hannah Morehart, first-year
Christopher O'Connell, senior
Jay Puffer, senior
Jackson Robelia, first-year
Joshua Rupprecht, senior
Brenna Sherman, junior
Michael Streyle, junior
Morgan Streyle, senior
Elise Weber, junior
Colin Weber, junior
David Will, first-year

Roseville
Christina Van Nevel, senior

Saint Charles
Derek McCready, sophomore

Saint Cloud
Kaitlyn Buls, senior
Vera Lindhorst, sophomore
Isaac Logeman, junior

Saint Louis Park
Vivian Hustad, junior
Nathan Orton, senior
Luke VonEschen, senior

Saint Michael
Ellen Schmidt, senior

Saint Paul
Emily Anderson, sophomore
Natalie Cote, junior
Matthew Dosland, junior
Beatrix Fackel, first-year
Madeleine Flom-Staab, sophomore
Kyle Gilberg, junior
Ella Halverson Fackel, senior
Stefan Hankerson, junior
Amelia Hornseth, first-year
Anna Hug, junior
Leah Hunt, junior
John Kelly, first-year
Stephanie Kletscher, junior
Kate Koch, senior
Riley Lannon, sophomore
Abby Leblanc, sophomore
David Lee, junior
Mara Mergens, sophomore
Brooke Moseley, first-year
Karl Nycklemoe, senior
Nathan Parsons, senior
Hannah Perendy, sophomore
Linnea Peterson, senior
Anna Restemayer, junior
Allison Simms, junior
Sarah Webb, senior
Aysia Webb, first-year
Mackenzie Zenk, first-year

Saint Peter
Magdeline Anderson, sophomore
Martha Stelter, senior

Savage
Jae Creger, senior
Samantha Kraft, senior
Christine Wattermann, junior

Shoreview
Connor Olson, junior
Erin Saemrow, first-year
Sarah Vaagenes, senior

Spring Grove
Nicole Ellingson, senior

Spring Valley
Josie Bellrichard, junior

Stewartville
Karissa Kime, sophomore
Jessica Rosenblad, senior

Stillwater
Ben Nelson, first-year
Tyler Pieper, sophomore
David Ponath, senior
Hannah Sutcliffe, senior

Utica
Allison Swiggum, senior

Victoria
Noelle Drapeau, first-year

Waconia
Abbigail Fahrenkamp, junior
Mariahna Jorgenson-Rathke, senior
Marri Saunders, junior

Wanamingo
Kate Bohn, senior

Watertown
Anna Phearman, senior
Ethan Thonn, senior

Waterville
Aubrey Highum, sophomore
Isaac Highum, junior

Wayzata
Samuel Kottke, junior
Samuel Woollums, sophomore

Webster
Lauren Bristol, sophomore
Laura Olson, sophomore

West Concord
Stevie Dedina, sophomore

West Saint Paul
Katherine Kulhanek, junior

White Bear Lake
Harrison Hoffman, junior
Kiara Hohn, first-year
Ben Nottleson, junior

Winona
Matthew Clark, junior
Christian Deranek, senior
Erin Halverson, junior
Elissa Hemker, sophomore
Emma Hitz-Kelly, first-year
Jena Lisowski, sophomore
Kelly Schultz, first-year
Calli Jo Wagner, sophomore

Woodbury
Adam Suelflow, first-year
Marta Williams, senior

Worthington
Rachel Koller, sophomore

Zumbrota
Laura Schueler, junior

Missouri

Barnhart
Kevin Honz, senior

Lebanon
Gage Thompson, first-year

O'Fallon
Hannah Rovang, junior

Saint Louis
Makayla McQueen, senior

Nebraska

Omaha
AJ Bierwirth, first-year

Nevada

Reno
Jonathan York, first-year

North Carolina

McLeansville
Iloria Phoenix, senior 

Ohio

Dublin
Emily Marlow, senior

Pennsylvania

Plains
William Poray, senior

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Rebecca Sandness, junior

Brandon
Chelsey Schmeling, junior

Marion
Grant Preheim, senior

Sioux Falls
Aiden Berdahl, first-year
Elliot Douma, senior
Abigail Grinager, sophomore

Spearfish
Gretchen Blain, first-year

Vermillion
Danica Kafton, senior

Texas

El Paso
Derek Barnhouse, senior

Fort Worth
Jared Barnes, senior

Longview
Allison Johnson, senior

Lorena
Waylon Alvarado, sophomore
Isabella Alvarado, senior

Round Rock
Wyatt Hill, first-year

Virginia

Charlottesville
Annelise Myers, first-year

Washington

Port Townsend
Maxwell Meier, senior

Wisconsin

Appleton
Alex Carpenter, senior
Sydney Maule, junior
Ashley Veeser, senior

Dodgeville
Kristin Bramlett, senior
Maggie Piper, sophomore

Downing
Morgan Kadinger, sophomore

Eagle
Brooke Balk, senior

Eau Claire
Devon Bourget, first-year
Tressa Forrest, junior
Anna Li Holey, senior

Ettrick
Sara Byom, senior
Landon McNamer, junior

Fountain City
Anneleise Frie, junior

Frederic
Isabelle Burton, junior

Galesville
Anna Lavender, first-year

Grafton
Megan Olson, senior
Emily Olson, sophomore

Green Bay
Jordan Demmin, senior

Greendale
Daniel Iselin, first-year

Hayward
Lauren Harrison, first-year

Holmen
Sam Houlihan, senior
Lynzi Stauder, first-year
Seth Warner, senior

Hortonville
Kari Hoff, sophomore

Jim Falls
Tanner Huppert, senior

La Crosse
Matthew Amann, senior
Julia Ferris, first-year
Kira Guetschow, sophomore
Sophia Nystrom, first-year
Samuel Scheidt, senior

La Farge
Elizabeth Primmer, SP

Lone Rock
Abigail Korenchan, junior

Madison
Rachael Brolin, first-year
Kristen Erickson, first-year
Emma Everitt, first-year
Nora Haugen-Wente, junior
Bryce Hefty, senior
Matthew Raihala, first-year
Michael Shaten, first-year
William Simonson, junior

Melrose
Zach Mayer, first-year

Menomonie
Grace Simpson, junior

Milladore
Katie Patyk, senior

Mondovi
Eli Bowe, senior

Mount Horeb
James Conway, senior
Thomas Twiton, junior

Muscoda
Levi Bird, first-year

New Berlin
Gabrielle Laske, senior

New Richmond
James Miller, senior

Oconomowoc
Elyse Grothaus, junior

Onalaska
Benjamin Davidson, sophomore
Abby Saner, sophomore
Rachel Trautmann, sophomore

Reedsburg
Kyli Kurtenbach, first-year

Richfield
Hannah Fichtner, first-year

River Falls
Colin Cosgrove, sophomore
Lucas Emerson, junior
Samuel Nelson, first-year
Natalie Nelson, junior
Andrew Tiede, junior

Seymour
McKendra Heinke, first-year

Stevens Point
Cassandra Kiener, junior

Stoughton
Bergen Gardner, first-year
Bryan Wendt, first-year

Sun Prairie
Mimi Finger, junior
Rachel Williams, senior

Verona
Margaret Acker, senior

Waunakee
Kailey Gering, sophomore

Waupaca
Sarah Bauer, senior

Wausau
Harrison Greene, first-year

Wauwatosa
Michelle Brown, senior

Westfield
Zane Kittleson, junior

Wild Rose
Emma Brooks, first-year

Wyoming

Powell
Jake Vogt, junior

International 

Australia

South Caulfield
Aaron Blumberg, first-year

Wynnum
Harrison Isaac, sophomore 

Bangladesh

Dhaka
Rasedul Hossain Rahat, junior

Barbados

Saint Michael
Simon Parris, sophomore

Brazil

Rio de Janeiro
Rafael Lopes Broseghini, junior 

Burundi

Bujumbura
Christa Ishimwe, first-year

Cambodia

Banteay Meanchey

Kim Chham, first-year

China

Suzhou
Jason Hu, junior

Czech Republic

Teplice
Tomas Dandas, sophomore

Ecuador

Tungurahua
Jose Velastegui Cobo, senior

Egypt

Cairo
Ahmad Osman, sophomore

France

Le Cannet
Marie Sauze, senior

Georgia

Tbilisi
Beka Beriashvili, junior
David Oniani, first-year 

Ghana

Accra
Kevin Arthur, sophomore

India

Himachal Pradesh
Shelja Thakur, senior

Jamaica

Kingston
Juan Antonio Nelson, first-year

Kenya

Nairobi
Samson Masanga, sophomore

Malawi

Blantyre
Mwayi Pankuku, senior

Malaysia

Selangor
Yuen Ching Lee, junior

Maldives

Male
Ismail Hamid, junior

Mexico

Jalisco
Ana Itzel Lopez Romero, junior

Namibia

Outapi
Amalia Awala, senior

Nepal

Dailekh
Iju Regmi, sophomore

Kathmandu
Rupak Bhatt, sophomore
Shaubhagya Khadka, sophomore

New Zealand

Auckland
Harry Merz, sophomore

Norway

Oslo
Froeydis Roenneberg, senior

Russia

Volgograd
Elizaveta Osokina, first-year

South Africa

Nelspruit
Tolith Gidaga, senior

Port Elizabeth
Grant Morton, first-year

South Sudan

Payam Juba
Cecilia Ocheng, first-year

Spain

Madrid
Vicky Agromayor Lammert, junior

Swaziland

Manzine Region
Ndaloyenkhosi Sibandze, sophomore

Mbabane
Mutsawamwari Makufa, junior

Timor Leste

Dili
Elisabeth Do Rosario Vicente, sophomore

Trinidad

Chaguanas
Laurel Morris, senior

Vietnam

Bien Hoa
Trang Thu Pham, sophomore

Halong
Minh Anh Nguyen, sophomore

Hanoi
Kien Dao, sophomore
Phuong Anh Hoang, sophomore
Quoc Hung Tran, sophomore
Duc Chu, first-year
Huong Nguyen, first-year
Thi Bang Linh Do, first-year
Chi Pham, junior

Ho Chi Minh City
Duy Bui, senior
Duc Le, senior
Nam Nguyen, senior
Quang Anh Le, junior

Vung Tau City
Linh Nguyen, senior
Thi Nam Phuong Nguyen, first-year

Zambia

Lusaka
Munsanda Muleya, junior

Zimbabwe

Bulawayo
Charles Mugwagwa, senior

Centenary
Onward Mahachi, senior

Chipinge
Sharon Nyamande, senior

Norton
Tapiwa Manjengwa, senior