Luther announces 2017 graduates

Luther College held Commencement ceremonies for the class of 2017 at 10 a.m. Sunday, May 21, in Luther's Regents Center.

Luther College President Paula Carlson congratulated 517 Luther seniors as they walked across the stage to receive their diplomas.

John A. Nunes, president of Concordia College-New York in Bronxville, New York, inspired the audience with his Commencement address, and during the  ceremony was awarded an honorary degree. Øyvind T. Gulliksen, professor emeritus of American literature and culture at the University College of Southeast Norway, was also awarded an honorary degree from the college.

Brothers Scott Meyer, Luther class of 2005, and John Meyer, Luther class of 2008, received the Luther College Young Alumni Award for notable service to their profession and society through their vocation. Their record of commitment, leadership, character and ethics exemplify the college mission.

Luigi Enriquez, Luther class of 2017, was awarded the Luther College Jenson Medal; an award presented each year to an outstanding senior, selected by the graduating class, who best demonstrates the ideals of the college through service to students and the college community.

United States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Washington and Wisconsin.

Arizona

Scottsdale
Emily McLaughlin, communication studies

California

Burbank
Trevor Brandt, classics

Clovis
Javier Reyes, management

Durham
Verime Kimmelshue, English

Palm Desert
Michole Farrin, sociology

Redwood City
Kaelen Dunn, nursing

San Clemente
Ricky Humes, management

San Francisco
Maria Dubon, chemistry

Colorado

Brighton
Rebecca Keller, music

Colorado Springs
Elena Zarecky, music

Denver
Amelia Hook, social work, cum laude

Fort Collins
Meghan Barker, political science and environmental studies, magna cum laude
Samuel Buffington, Spanish and management

Littleton
Henry Dickey, psychology

Morrison
Solveig Nelson, Nordic studies and management

Northglenn
Cody Duncan, psychology

Connecticut

Vernon
Kirby Stalley, music

New Haven
Joy Okeke, biology

District of Columbia

Washington
Lars Sorenson, management

Illinois

Arthur
Evan Seegmiller, management

Aurora
Melissa Norman, physical education and health

Chicago
Christian Erazo, communication studies and sociology
Aracelli Garcia, sociology
Marissa Kot, elementary education
Marco Perez, political science
Madeleine Tyler, Nordic studies and history, cum laude
Dmitry Vorona, political science and economics, magna cum laude

Elk Grove Village
Jessica Morrill, anthropology and biology

Evanston
Ryan Thorson, sociology

Galena
Cooper Nelson, communication studies

Galesburg
Ellen Larsen, social work

Gillespie
Eric Tiller, management

Glen Ellyn
Abigail Carter, nursing
Emma Hohulin, music, magna cum laude

Johnsburg
Elise Heiser, nursing, magna cum laude

Joliet
Anna Beamsley, psychology

La Grange Park
Emily Chlapik, music

Lake Zurich
Aidan Cook, biology

Lena
Paxton Kempel, nursing, cum laude

Lombard
Matthew Chlebek, management
Thomas Egan, environmental studies and anthropology

Loves Park
Rachel Adkins, psychology

Marion
Christina Henson, elementary education, magna cum laude

Moline
Jake Ford, political science
David Priggie, psychology

Morrison
Savannah Horn, art, magna cum laude

Morton
Benjamin Willett, biology, magna cum laude

Park Ridge
Anna Bauer, Spanish

Riverdale
Whitney Williams, elementary education

Rockford
Caleb Anderson, physics, summa cum laude
Mitchell Meyers, physics
Margaret Priola, music, magna cum laude

Savanna
Joseph Sullivan, health

South Elgin
Francesca Bartucci, art

Stillman Valley
Grant Holsinger, music

Stockton
Jacob Brunner, physical education

Villa Park
Halena Allen, communication studies

Indiana

Indianapolis
Erin Ellefsen, mathematics, magna cum laude

West Lafayette
Rebecca Rye, accounting, cum laude

Iowa

Allison
Madison Brace, social work

Altoona
Ryan Pierce, theatre

Ames
Timothy Burianek, music

Atlantic
Derek Stork, health

Belmond
Garrett Griffioen, philosophy and management, cum laude

Bettendorf
Meredith Bruster, French and psychology

Blairstown
Maxwell Tiedemann, music, cum laude

Burlington
Shelby Gebhardt, biology

Calmar
Kaitlyn Orvis, nursing, cum laude

Castalia
Todd Conway, elementary education

Cedar Falls
Alaina Kittrell, communication studies
Ryan Ehrhardt, music
Zachary Souhrada-Rogers, music
James Stortz, management
Jacob Sund, elementary education
Coltin Wellmann, environmental studies

Cedar Rapids
Mitchell Adams, chemistry, magna cum laude
Brianna Carlson, nursing
Madeline Craig, management and music, cum laude
Kylie Hanschman, Spanish and international studies, summa cum laude
Jacquelyn Hughes, biology
Sidney Larsen, French, cum laude
Robert Nesmith, computer science and mathematics, cum laude
Brooke Stauffer, management and accounting, cum laude

Clear Lake
Connor Delaney, English
Stephanie Duregger, nursing
Kelli Gapinski, elementary education

Clinton
Elizabeth Mumm, psychology

Colfax
Hannah Hagarty, psychology

Collins
Theresa Olberding, history

Coralville
Allyson Franz, social work
Kenneth Goins, psychology
Alice McNamara, environmental studies

Cresco
Andrea Wilson, elementary education

Davenport
Emily Crowe, Nordic studies and English
Casey Greufe, biology
Justin Kreiter, physical education, magna cum laude

De Soto
Ethan Spoerry, Nordic studies and environmental studies

Decorah
Emily Alcock, Spanish and international studies, magna cum laude
Brinn Anderson, health
Abby Arend, political science
Parker Beard, environmental studies, magna cum laude
Benjamin Bernatz, classics
Hannah Bernatz, management
Alexander Bishop, biology
Courtney Bruening, nursing, magna cum laude
Randi Canoy, psychology
Hans Holkesvik, physical education, health and music
Tyler Hovey, accounting
Kayla Ingvalson, elementary education
Peter Kephart, physics
Blake Klein, art
Kylie Kozelka, history and Africana studies
Patrick Larson, economics, summa cum laude
Hannah Leeper, music, magna cum laude
Margaret Locke, social work, magna cum laude
Anna Madrigal, economics, magna cum laude
Emily Markee, Russian studies and political science, magna cum laude
Joshua Miller, art
James Ostlie, biology, magna cum laude
Courtney Skillings, English, cum laude
Molly Wettach, biology
Christian Wieseler, athletic training

Des Moines
Kyla Grau, music and French
Mallory Hinds, nursing
Benjamin Sides, music, magna cum laude
Britton Vander Linden, mathematics/statistics

Dubuque
Lillian Brondyke, biology
Amanda Eby, music
Greta Hartmann, psychology
Daniel May, English
Emily Schroeder, psychology and physical education
Amy Thor, environmental studies
Justin Yuan, biology

Dyersville
Michael Boeckenstedt, athletic training

Edgewood
Evan Deutmeyer, management

Eldridge
Mileah Gumpert, biology, cum laude
Miranda Gumpert, biology, cum laude
Allison Meier, psychology

Elgin
William Imoehl, physics and mathematics, magna cum laude
Cody Torkelson, management

Elkader
Natalie Fitzgerald, nursing

Fayette
Stephanie Nuss, social work

Forest City
Skye Newcom, theatre

Fort Dodge
Emily Garst, theatre, cum laude
Nathan Moore, art

Grimes
Cecilia Shutt, music, magna cum laude

Guttenberg
Jayna Felder, art, cum laude

Iowa City
Erin Danielson, Spanish, political science and English, cum laude
Sean Dempsey, international studies
Taylor Dengler, music, cum laude
Jacob Frisbie, biology
Isaac Jensen, environmental studies and biology, magna cum laude
Avery Mossman, music
Adison Riley, psychology

Jesup
Brody Vogel, mathematics/statistics and philosophy, summa cum laude

Kalona
Summer Gracey, Nordic studies and psychology

Lake City
Kirby Olson, computer science

Lansing
Natasha Walleser, international studies

Lenox
Hannah Maxa, psychology, summa cum laude

Lisbon
Makeda Barkley, art, magna cum laude
Catherine Reilly, biology
Mitchell Stevens, music

Manchester
Rhianna MacDonald, physical education and athletic training, magna cum laude
Luke Palmer, accounting

Maquoketa
Erica Drake, biology
Tyler Regan, accounting

Marion
Aubrey Pedersen, nursing
Stephen Ster, classics

Marshalltown
Raymond Dulaney, health and physical education
Megan Rachuy, English

Mason City
Jacqueline Congello, sociology
Elaena Hoekstra, theatre, magna cum laude

Monmouth
Joy Gnade, anthropology

Mount Vernon
Blake Heeren, accounting
Rachel Reimann, athletic training
Lyndsey Wycoff, elementary education

New Hampton
Branna Elenz, sociology

Newton
Peder Hopkins, history, magna cum laude
Katelin Klyn, psychology and biology

North Liberty
Ashley Erickson, nursing, cum laude
Hunter Yrigoyen, communication studies

Oskaloosa
Samuel Nunnikhoven, management

Panora
Brenna Hafner, English and philosophy, cum laude

Pella
Gabrielle Meirick, Spanish and management, magna cum laude

Peosta
Cody Reimer, history

Perry
Hannah Brosnahan, psychology
Jackson VanKirk, management and chemistry

Postville
Pedro Lopez Vega, political science

Preston
Madeline Geier, theatre, magna cum laude

Robins
Bryan Banowetz, English and music, magna cum laude

Sioux City
Elise Gerhart, elementary education

Solon
Mallory Carr, biology
Connor Fitzpatrick, computer science

Spencer
Nigel Nielsen, environmental studies
Tanner Viedenkamp, chemistry

Spirit Lake
Mikayla Brockmeyer, biology
Jaime Webb, music, magna cum laude

Swea City
Leslie Brandt, elementary education, summa cum laude

Traer
Allison Zobel, chemistry and biology

Urbana
Kaia Monson, music

Urbandale
Madeline Bouslog, biology
Paige Johnson, biology, magna cum laude

Van Meter
Bret Powers, biology, cum laude

Ventura
Zachary Ryerson, management

Walker
John Pint, history

Waterloo
Jacob Porter, English and social work
Kathryn Yarwood, biology

Waukee
Ellen Bunz, environmental studies

Waukon
Kirsten Burrett, elementary education

West Des Moines
Haley Jensen, nursing

Wilton
Zechariah Smith, computer science

Kansas

Prairie Village
William Skrukrud, history

Kentucky

Harrodsburg
Nathan Fippinger, music

Maine

Gorham
Victoria Sandeno, nursing

Michigan

Traverse City
Hannah Will, nursing

Minnesota

Apple Valley
Melisse Chasse, biology
Austin Pickup, Spanish and chemistry, summa cum laude
Aidan Schmitt, computer science, cum laude
Aubree Tsurusaki, elementary education
Benjamin Voss, athletic training

Austin
Janna Akkerman, elementary education
Jenna Anderson, management
Mollie Mickelson, music, cum laude
Katherine Salazar, physical education

Blaine
Andrea Markert, religion and Russian studies

Bloomington
Daniel Kibat, biology

Blue Earth
Anastasia Hafner, English, magna cum laude

Brainerd
Jenna Lemieux, music

Byron
Joel Denney, biology, magna cum laude
Brynne Stellner, English, magna cum laude

Caledonia
Kalinda Kolek, management

Chatfield
Gabrielle Bouska, biology
Kileigh Dudek, nursing, cum laude
Mary Simpson, elementary education, summa cum laude

Clear Lake
Grant Myres, chemistry

Corcoran
Shannon Taylor, music and art, cum laude

Crystal
Rachel Johnson, psychology

Dayton
Laura Kalsow, political science and German, magna cum laude

Dexter
Morgan Mortenson, mathematics
Addison Tapp, nursing

Duluth
Sergei Hanka, computer science
Isak Swanson, music, classics and management, magna cum laude

Eagan
Meghan Mayer, nursing, cum laude
Erin Runquist, management, magna cum laude

East Bethel
Deveny Miles, biology and dance

Eden Prairie
Brooke Benson, chemistry, cum laude
Mark Gasner, accounting, summa cum laude
Sylvia Kaare, music, cum laude
Mitchell Stenoien, German and economics, cum laude
Michael Tetley, Nordic studies and political science

Edina
Jonathon Goldstein, physics
Cailin Higgins, anthropology
Laura Johnson, religion, cum laude
Genevieve Kalland, religion
Dagny LeMunyon, religion
Gunnar Swanson, accounting

Eyota
Brett Blattner, philosophy and English, summa cum laude

Fairmont
Joshua Vannatter, computer science

Falcon Heights
Julia Johnson, Nordic studies and international studies, cum laude

Farmington
Zachary Gerlach, psychology, social work and sociology

Fridley
Emma Stivers, biology, cum laude

Gaylord
Marissa Eckberg, music

Golden Valley
Anna Brauch, biology, summa cum laude
Jonathan Springer, computer science

Goodhue
Andrew Johnson, mathematics

Hastings
Cody Arndtson, communication studies, cum laude
Elizabeth Hardy, social work, summa cum laude

Jordan
Nathan Beckman, management
Alexandria Erickson, biology

Lake City
Ryan Pribyl, environmental studies

Lakeville
Kierra Blackstad, music
Samuel Dunnett, athletic training
Samantha Harris, elementary education
Myles Hynes, accounting
Danielle Johnson, elementary education
Kyle Knoke, chemistry, cum laude
Sara Nelson, management, magna cum laude
Kathryn Olson, management
Emily Wick, biology, cum laude

Lanesboro
Michael Holst, mathematics and political science, magna cum laude

LeRoy
Rachel Shaffer, health, summa cum laude

Lindstrom
Anika Hansen, psychology
Daniel Jury, history

Long Lake
Brady Ross, religion

Longville
Elizabeth Stay, communication studies, magna cum laude
Marshall Stay, classics and anthropology, magna cum laude

Mankato
Jonathan Fitzloff, communication studies

Maple Grove
Daniel Fields, accounting

Maple Lake
Gregory Dorow, physical education and athletic training

Mapleton
Samuel Schultz, political science and English, magna cum laude

Maplewood
Andrew Betts, accounting

Medford
Megan Geyer, English

Minneapolis
Sarah Feltault, biology
Lucia Holte, environmental studies
Joshua Jones, music
Amy Kittelson, psychology
Jonathan Opdahl, mathematics and computer science

Minnetonka
Nathaniel Koch, Nordic studies and biology
Frances Stevenson, English

New Brighton
Julie Goulette, psychology

New Hope
Michael Hagstrom, chemistry, magna cum laude

North Mankato
Jordan Anderson, environmental studies
Grant Diedrich, psychology

North Oaks
Jeremy Redmond, economics and management

Northfield
Emily Anderson, economics
William Bestul, accounting, magna cum laude
Hannah Haugen, biology
Eli Patrikus, history

Oakdale
Theodore Klingsporn, management
Lindsey Shank, art

Ormsby
Cody Hanson, biology

Orono
Marissa Esterberg, chemistry, cum laude

Owatonna
Kellen Glynn, chemistry and biology
Jonathon Kaupa, German
Trever Schwichtenberg, chemistry, cum laude
Joshua Weisenburger, theatre

Plymouth
Ashlen Hagelberg, nursing, cum laude
Robert Marston, management
Jack Ross, communication studies
Alexa Schroeder, physics, cum laude
Nicholas Thorp, management

Princeton
Isaiah Mayerchak, mathematics/statistics and computer science, summa cum laude

Prior Lake
Jessica Skjonsby, psychology
Lauren Thormodsgard, management

Red Wing
Simon McCullough, environmental studies
Emily Schwartau, environmental studies

Richfield
Erika Finanger, elementary education

Rochester
Evan Berg, computer science
Corissa Dillon, nursing
Jillian Harstad, management and physical education
Shantell Heins, biology and Spanish
Coltan Jacobson, nursing
Catherine Karsell, English, cum laude
Andrew Loutfi, computer science
Jorge Loyo, sociology and anthropology
Stephanie Murray, English, summa cum laude
Sarah Owens, English
Zachary Stekel, computer science and mathematics
Marissa Wales, biology, magna cum laude
Anna Wehde, English and psychology, cum laude

Rosemount
Christy Emanuelson, music
Megan Jelinski, nursing

Roseville
Emma Carpenter, accounting and management, cum laude
Hannah Miller, elementary education

Rushford
Erika Hinz, elementary education

Saint Charles
Daniel Chavez, accounting
Abigail Forbes, English
Megan McCready, economics and accounting, summa cum laude

Saint Louis Park
Branch Johnson, Nordic studies
Ellen Vokes, political science

Saint Michael
Maxwell Rooney, anthropology

Saint Paul
Elena Anderson, environmental studies
Eva Gemlo, theatre
Maxwell Green, art
Paige Mangan, social work
Jennifer Martin, music
Emma Radtke, communication studies, cum laude
Joseph Silversmith, political science and economics
Christine Skogen, music

Saint Peter
Audrey Dontje Lindell, religion and French, magna cum laude

Sartell
Andrew Reitz, management

Savage
Madolyn Martini, English

Shoreview
Laura Bosshard, athletic training, magna cum laude
Selena LeGarde, nursing, summa cum laude
Greg Trahan, biology and chemistry

Spring Grove
Ethan Murphy, management
Joshua Olerud, management and accounting

Starbuck
Timothy Ostby, physical education and psychology

Stewartville
Brooke Hilger, biology

Stillwater
Erika Buchholz, nursing, cum laude

Tower
Rachel Stoddard, physical education

Vadnais Heights
Madisen Crow, political science, magna cum laude
Lauren Welch, management

Wayzata
William Janke, economics
Margaret Schmitt, psychology and German
Peter Wilson, history

West Saint Paul
Carolyn Baumeister, communication studies

White Bear Lake
Adrianna Vazquez, political science and international studies

Winona
Halle Haedtke, nursing
Spencer Hodge, art

Woodbury
Jamie Linert, psychology and English, cum laude
Allison Martin, political science and accounting, summa cum laude
Alyssa Wildenauer, psychology, magna cum laude
Leah Williams, biology, magna cum laude

Zumbrota
Annika Sand, psychology

Missouri

Chesterfield
Julia Curtis, German and communication studies

Kansas City
Bradley Wilkins, nursing

Lee's Summit
Kaitlyn York, music, cum laude

New Mexico

Gallup
Mary Iralu, anthropology, cum laude

New York

South Salem
Cade Bolen, sociology

North Carolina

Asheville
Cameron Cornish, psychology

North Dakota

Fargo
Rebekah Leafblad, religion and mathematics, magna cum laude

Minot
Krista Mathistad, art

Oklahoma

Mustang
Gareth Ballard, sociology

Oregon

Portland
Sarah Grabe, international studies

Roseburg
Reed Van Anrooy, biology, magna cum laude

South Dakota

Brookings
Amelia Scarbrough, psychology and German

Pierre
Jedidiah Nixon, biology and classics

Sioux Falls
Matthew Christopherson, management

Texas

San Antonio
William Slauson, accounting

Washington

Enumclaw
Madeline Petellin, accounting

Freeland
Nora Felt, English and Spanish, magna cum laude

Sammamish
Anna Jennerjohn, physical education

Wisconsin

Alma
Lara Bacon, social work

Amery
Jade Nustvold, music

Appleton
Kyle Appel, psychology, cum laude
Tyler DesRochers, religion and music, magna cum laude
Kevin Hash, biology, magna cum laude

Arcadia
Gideon Matchey, music

Belleville
Kyle Mahlkuch, mathematics and computer science

Brookfield
Jordan Lawrence, biology, cum laude
Veronica Seher, psychology

Cambridge
Kelly Dawson, dance and biology
Hannah Kaare, social work

Camp Douglas
Elizabeth Wagenson, religion

Cazenovia
Clayton Jennings, health

Chilton
Jonathan Kobs, music, magna cum laude

Chippewa Falls
Eva Peterson, French
Christopher Wollman, biology and chemistry

Coon Valley
Hailey Hansen, English, cum laude

Darlington
Ashley Hansen-Johnsen, management

De Pere
Melissa Hrdlicka, management

DeForest
Kyle McNeese, mathematics/statistics and computer science, cum laude
Lianna Stewart, Nordic studies

Eau Claire
Andrew Bien, mathematics and physics
Berit Breed, communication studies
Elizabeth Fawcett, political science, cum laude
Bethany Noltner, management and economics

Egg Harbor
Samantha Phillips, Spanish and elementary education

Elkhorn
Linnea Baas, psychology

Fennimore
Brandon Whitish, music

Fitchburg
Greta Greisinger, management

Fond du Lac
Erin Steward, French, magna cum laude

Fort Atkinson
John Westby, biology and history

Franklin
Anne Versnik, management

Galesville
Benjamin Oanes, chemistry, cum laude

Gays Mills
Sheri Schwert, environmental studies and chemistry

Germantown
Amanda Witzlib, biology, cum laude

Greendale
Miranda Joslin, art, summa cum laude

Holmen
Maria Warner, environmental studies

Hudson
Colin Eral, management

Kendall
Christian Moore, health

La Crosse
Claire Firary, art, summa cum laude
Alahna Keil, psychology
Miriam Sellers, international studies and Spanish, summa cum laude
Topanga Skiles, health

Madison
Marlene Jones, French and communication studies
Emily Kuhn, Spanish, cum laude
Madison Speer, international studies
Sara Wagnitz, psychology

Mineral Point
Cory Schultz, management

Monona
Olivia Toal, health

Mount Horeb
Ryan Crum, environmental studies
Rebecca Lahey, English, cum laude
Leah Rasmussen, music, summa cum laude

Oconomowoc
Penelope Barbour, management

Onalaska
Andrew Carlson, biology, magna cum laude

Oregon
Brooke Debroux, biology
Lauren Hughes, psychology, magna cum laude

Pewaukee
Molly Hilgart, nursing
Katherine Knepprath, nursing

Portage
Matthew Peterson, environmental studies and biology

Racine
Elizabeth Gordon, management
Luigi Enriquez, music

Rewey
Grace Enloe, English

Seneca
Diane Beseler, social work, cum laude

Somerset
Cassandra Peterson, environmental studies and biology

Sparta
Tristan Zurfluh, biology

Stevens Point
Joel Murillo, English, cum laude

Stoughton
John Evans, mathematics, magna cum laude
Avery Jamison, sociology, summa cum laude

Trempealeau
Marah Owecke, social work, cum laude

Viroqua
Elizabeth Primmer, music and mathematics

Watertown
Jacob Schwartz, computer science and music

Waukesha
Jacqueline Schnier, nursing

Waunakee
Luke Johnson, management

Wausau
Katelyn Wessels, elementary education

West Bend
Isabel Williams, nursing, cum laude

Westby
Alexis Leum, environmental studies

International

Angola

Luanda
Belmira Etiambulo, economics

Lubango
Bernarda Kaculete, international studies

Australia

Sydney
Gillian Constable, theatre, cum laude

Barbados

Bridgetown
Nathanael Maynard, management
Myles Norville, management

Belarus

Minsk
Sofiya Pisarenka, biology
Ales Varabyou, biology and computer science, cum laude

Bulgaria

Varna
Rosen Slavov, environmental studies and Spanish

China

Sichuan
Yifeng Zhang, biology, cum laude

Colombia

Paez
Ervin Liz Andela, economics

Curacao

Willemstad
Czenvic Rojer, health

Dominican Republic

Santiago
Pablo Gomez Estevez, music

Ethiopia

Bahir Dar
Eshetie Tarekegn, computer science

Wolkite
Entisar Kedir, economics

Ghana

Accra
Clinton Akomea-Agyin, computer science
Gifty Arthur, computer science, cum laude
Pharez Kwesi Monney, biology

Guatemala

Carcha
Fabian Pop Pop, management and international studies

Iraq

Fallujah
Ihab Saud, computer science

Italy

Sassari
Alessandro Battaglia, classics and history, summa cum laude

Mexico

Cuernavaca
Pablo Lopez Alonso, German, cum laude

Mongolia

Ulaanbaatar
Namuun Tsend-Ayush, music

Myanmar

Yangon
Pyi Aung, music

Namibia

Windhoek
Agenda Nawa, management

Nepal

Dolakha
Sujana Shrestha, accounting and management

Philippines

Tabuk City
Shari-Ann Pan-Oy, management

Rwanda

Kigali
Jusse Aline Hirwa, mathematics/statistics

Sao Paulo

Araras
Matheus Beato, management

Serbia

Belgrade
Matija Nikolic, economics

Singapore

Anne-Gaelle Sy, Spanish and communication studies

South Sudan

Juba
Sukeji Mikaya, international studies

Swaziland

Mangweni
Philani Mkhwanazi, computer science

Uruguay

Paysandu
Maria Torrillas Pizzorno, international studies and political science

Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
Lam Nguyen, computer science, cum laude

Western Sahara

Samara
Fatimetu Jatri Emhamed, computer science